Updated: September 21, 2020

Bold Text = Injured in last game

League and Reserves


Player Name Injury Expected Return
Tyson Brown Thigh Test 
Tom Highmore Thigh Test
Anthony Biemans Leg Test
Daniel Sladojevic Thigh Test
Jason Horne Calf 1 Week
Phoenix Spicer Wrist Season
Matt Rose Shoulder Season
Liam Fitt Knee Season
Darnell Tucker Ankle Season
Jonty Manuel Concussion Season
Tate Lovering Knee Season
Job Colwell Knee Season
Sam Whitbread  Leg Season
James Lonergan Back Season

 

Senior Women


Player Name Injury Expected Return
Sam Pratt Leg 2021
Annabel Gordon Ankle 2021
Courtney Barry Knee 2021
     

 

Latest News

Betta Teams: Under-18 Round 13 - South Adelaide @ Norwood

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 17 September 2020
Betta Teams: Under-18 Round 13 - South Adelaide @ Norwood
The South Adelaide Under-18s hit the road to take on the Redlegs on Saturday morning.  Having got past the last placed Bloods last week, t...
Posted in: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Community Panthers Events Match Previews  

Betta Teams: SANFL Round 13 - South Adelaide vs Norwood

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 17 September 2020
Betta Teams: SANFL Round 13 - South Adelaide vs Norwood
South Adelaide return to Flinders University Stadium for a crucial clash against the Redlegs on Saturday afternoon.  Coming off the b...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events Match Previews  

South Adelaide Announce Partnership

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 14 September 2020
South Adelaide Announce Partnership
The South Adelaide Football Club announce new partnership with the Woods Panthers Netball Club. The South Adelaide Football Club is excited to ...
Posted in: Netball SANFL Panthers Community Panthers Events  

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    22

  • 2. NORTH ADELAIDE

    20

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    16

  • 4.GLENELG

    16

  • 5. NORWOOD

    12

  • 6. STURT

    10

  • 7. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    5

  • 8. WEST ADELAIDE

    3

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 14

    South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Sunday, September 27
    Time: 2:15 pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Semi Final 2

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Adelaide Oval
    Date: Sunday, October 4
    Time: 12:15 pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Preliminary Final 

    TBC vs TBC
    Venue: Adelaide Oval
    Date: Sunday, October 11
    Time: 3:15pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint