Updated: September 21, 2020

Bold Text = Injured in last game

League and Reserves


Player Name Injury Expected Return
Tyson Brown Thigh Test 
Tom Highmore Thigh Test
Anthony Biemans Leg Test
Daniel Sladojevic Thigh Test
Jason Horne Calf 1 Week
Phoenix Spicer Wrist Season
Matt Rose Shoulder Season
Liam Fitt Knee Season
Darnell Tucker Ankle Season
Jonty Manuel Concussion Season
Tate Lovering Knee Season
Job Colwell Knee Season
Sam Whitbread  Leg Season
James Lonergan Back Season

 

Senior Women


Player Name Injury Expected Return
Sam Pratt Leg 2021
Annabel Gordon Ankle 2021
Courtney Barry Knee 2021
     

 

Latest News

Betta Teams: SANFL Round 12 - South Adelaide @ West Adelaide

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 10 September 2020
Betta Teams: SANFL Round 12 - South Adelaide @ West Adelaide
South Adelaide hit the road for the final time in the home and away season to take on the Bloods.  The Panthers had a extremely disap...
Posted in: SANFL Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events Match Previews  

MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 11: South @ Sturt

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 7 September 2020
MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 11: South @ Sturt
MRS Property Reserves Match Report South Adelaide vs Sturt
Round 11 - Peter Motley Oval - 05/09/20 South Adelaide ...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  

MRS Property League Match Report Round 11: South @ Sturt

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 7 September 2020
MRS Property League Match Report Round 11: South @ Sturt
MRS Property League Match Report South Adelaide @ Sturt
Round 11 - Peter Motley Oval - 5/09/20 South Adelaide ...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events  

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    22

  • 2. NORTH ADELAIDE

    20

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    16

  • 4.GLENELG

    16

  • 5. NORWOOD

    12

  • 6. STURT

    10

  • 7. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    5

  • 8. WEST ADELAIDE

    3

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 14

    South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Sunday, September 27
    Time: 2:15 pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Semi Final 2

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Adelaide Oval
    Date: Sunday, October 4
    Time: 12:15 pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Preliminary Final 

    TBC vs TBC
    Venue: Adelaide Oval
    Date: Sunday, October 11
    Time: 3:15pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint