South Adelaide Football Club Hall of Fame

2002 - The "Greatest South Adelaide Team"


Lindsay Backman

Peter Darley

Ray Linke

Max Murdy

Jack "Dinny" Reedman (Captain)

Frank Tully

Laurie Cahill

Jack Dawes

Dan Moriarty

Mark Naley

Bulla Ryan

Jack Cockburn

Jim Deane

George Mulcahy

Bill Oliver

Bob Schmidt

Mark Coombe

Len Lapthorne

Diddy Munro

Don Pryor

Jack Tredrea

2004 Inductees


Alan Hickinbotham

David Kantilla

2009 Inductees


John "Jack" Kay

Frank Marlow

Stuart Palmer

2011 Inductees


Jim Dawes

Alf Skuse

David Kappler

2015 Inductees


Charles Cameron Kingston

Phil Brooksby

Bryan Ploenges

David Stoeckel

Latest News

Betta Teams: U16s Round 2 - South Adelaide vs West Adelaide

Posted by Matt Sampson on 14 March 2019
Betta Teams: U16s Round 2 - South Adelaide vs West Adelaide
  Purchase your 2019 Panthers Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund
&nbs...
Posted in: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  

Betta Teams: SANFL Trial - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide

Posted by Matt Sampson on 14 March 2019
Betta Teams: SANFL Trial - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
  Purchase your 2019 Panthers Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund
&nbs...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  

Betta Teams: SANFLW Round 4 - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide

Posted by Matt Sampson on 14 March 2019
Betta Teams: SANFLW Round 4 - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
  Purchase your 2019 Panthers Women's Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Female Pathways Pro...
Posted in: Female Football Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  

SANFLW LADDER

  • NORWOOD

    8

  • GLENELG

    6

  • SOUTH ADELAIDE

    4

  • WEST ADELAIDE

    4

  • CENTRAL DISTRICT

    4

  • NORTH ADELAIDE

    2

  • STURT

    0

  • WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    0


SANFL LADDER

  • ADELAIDE

    0

  • CENTRAL DISTRICT

    0

  • GLENELG

    0

  • NORWOOD

    0

  • PORT ADELAIDE

    0

  • SOUTH ADELAIDE

    0

  • STURT

    0

  • WEST ADELAIDE

    0

  • WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    0

  • NORTH ADELAIDE

    -4


2019 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Trial 3

    South Adelaide vs Woodville West Torrens
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, March 23
    Time: 1:10pm


  • SANFLW Round 5

    South Adelaide vs Woodville-West Torrens
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, March 23
    Time: 3:45pm


  • SANFL Round 1

    South Adelaide vs Central District
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, March 30
    Time: 1:10pm


  • SANFLW Round 6

    South Adelaide vs Central District
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, March 30
    Time: 3:45pm


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint