South Adelaide Football Club Hall of Fame

2002 - The "Greatest South Adelaide Team"


Lindsay Backman

Peter Darley

Ray Linke

Max Murdy

Jack "Dinny" Reedman (Captain)

Frank Tully

Laurie Cahill

Jack Dawes

Dan Moriarty

Mark Naley

Bulla Ryan

Jack Cockburn

Jim Deane

George Mulcahy

Bill Oliver

Bob Schmidt

Mark Coombe

Len Lapthorne

Diddy Munro

Don Pryor

Jack Tredrea

2004 Inductees


Alan Hickinbotham

David Kantilla

2009 Inductees


John "Jack" Kay

Frank Marlow

Stuart Palmer

2011 Inductees


Jim Dawes

Alf Skuse

David Kappler

2015 Inductees


Charles Cameron Kingston

Phil Brooksby

Bryan Ploenges

David Stoeckel

2019 Inductees


Shane Butler

Alfred Marlow

Ron Hateley

John Schneebichler

Latest News

MRS Property Reserves Round 1 Match Report: Panthers fall to the Eagles

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 29 June 2020
MRS Property Reserves Round 1 Match Report: Panthers fall to the Eagles
MRS Property Reserves Match Report South Adelaide vs Eagles
Round 1 - Maughan Thiem Kia Oval - 28/6/20 South Adelaide ...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  

Betta Teams: Under-18 Round 1 - South Adelaide vs Eagles

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 25 June 2020
Betta Teams: Under-18 Round 1 - South Adelaide vs Eagles
South Adelaide's Under-18s also kick off 2020 with a Grand Final rematch against the Eagles on Sunday. The Panthers, headed by newly announ...
Posted in: SANFL Junior Football Teams Panthers News  

Betta Teams: SANFL Round 1 - South Adelaide vs Eagles

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 25 June 2020
Betta Teams: SANFL Round 1 - South Adelaide vs Eagles
After a bizarre few months, SANFL footy is finally back as the Panthers take on the Eagles at Adelaide Oval. A new look Panthers outfit wi...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events  

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. NORTH ADELAIDE

    4

  • 2. GLENELG

    4

  • 3. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    2

  • 4.SOUTH ADELAIDE

    2

  • 5. STURT

    2

  • 6. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    1

  • 7. WEST ADELAIDE

    1

  • 8. NORWOOD

    0

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 3

    South Adelaide @ Centrals
    Venue: X Convenience Oval
    Date: Saturday, July 11
    Time: 11:45 am
    Watch: Via Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFLW Round 7

    South Adelaide @ West Adelaide
    Venue: Hisense Stadium
    Date: Saturday, July 11
    Time: 11:00 am
    Watch: Via SANFL Digital Pass


  • SANFL Round 4

    South Adelaide vs Sturt
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, July 18
    Time: 2:10 pm
    Watch: Via SANFL Digital Pass


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint