Senior Women's Player Profiles


Jumper No. 1
Louella McCarthy


 

Jumper No. 2
Nikki Gore


 

Jumper No. 3
Annabel Gordon


Annabel is proudly sponsored by

 

Jumper No. 4
Lauren Buchanan


Lauren is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 5
Kristen Rothwell


Kristen is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 6
Hannah Munyard


 

Jumper No. 7
Jess Kirk


 

Jumper No. 8
Elyse Haylock


Elyse is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 9
Nicole Campbell


 

Jumper No. 10
Indy Tahau


 

Jumper No. 11
Czenya Cavouras


Czenya is proudly sponsored by

The Hon. Margaret Nyland AM

Jumper No. 12
Lucy Northcott


 

Jumper No. 13
Emily Brockhurst


Emily is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 14
Tiffany Copley


Tiffany is proudly sponsored by

 

Jumper No. 15
Nicole Mark


Nicole is proudly sponsored by

The Hon. Margaret Nyland AM

Jumper No. 16
Emogen Johnson

Jumper No. 17
Tahlia Meyer


Tahlia is proudly sponsored by

The Hon. Margaret Nyland AM

Jumper No. 18
Madison Bennett


 

Jumper No. 19
Montana McKinnon


 

Jumper No. 20
Tamara Page


Tamara is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 21
Rayne Rivalland


Rayne is proudly sponsored by

Katrine Hilyard MP

Jumper No. 22
Samantha Pratt


Samantha is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 23
Courtney Gum


 

Jumper No. 24
Skye Kartinyeri-Sumner


Skye is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 25
Teah Charlton


Teah is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 26
Renee Ullrich


Renee is proudly sponsored by

MC Special Events & Projects

Jumper No. 27
Brianna Wedding


 

Jumper No. 28
Sophia Flanagan-Sjoberg


Sophia is proudly sponsored by

Katrine Hilyard MP

Jumper No. 29
Layla Rogers

Jumper No. 30
Kelli Nijhuis

Kelli is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 31
Airlie Schirmer


Airlie is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 32
Chloe Jacobs

Jumper No. 33
Brooklyn Kraft


 

Jumper No. 34
Natalie Gibbs


Natalie is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 35
Jaslynne Smith


Jaslynne is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 36
Gypsy Schirmer


 

 

Jumper No. 37
Ella Thomas

Jumper No. 39
Courtney Barry


Courtney is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 40
Sarah Wright


 

 

Jumper No. 41
Lauren Clifton


Lauren is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 42
Katrice Turner


 

 

Jumper No. 43
Ella Radbone


 

 

Jumper No. 44
Elke Jarvis


Elke is proudly sponsored by

 

Jumper No. 45
Tahlita Buethke


 

 

Jumper No. 46
Callie Wilson


Callie is proudly sponsored by

Map Lab Solutions

Jumper No. 47
Ellen Keightley


 

 

Jumper No. 48
Caitlin Ross


Caitlin is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 49
Sheena Peters


Sheena is proudly sponsored by

Karen Farrugia Hairstyling

Jumper No. 50
Georgia Pennifold


 

 

Jumper No. 51
Cassandra Wilson


 

 

Jumper No. 52
Alana Baker


Alana is proudly sponsored by

 

 

Latest News

Throwback Betta Teams: Round 6 2016 vs Adelaide

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 3 April 2020
Throwback Betta Teams: Round 6 2016 vs Adelaide
South Adelaide will throwback to their iconic come from behind win over the Crows in Round 6, 2016 on Saturday afternoon.  Coming into Rou...
Posted in: Panthers Past SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  

Vale Mervyn Temme

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 25 March 2020
Vale Mervyn Temme
South Adelaide are sadden by the passing of Life Member Mervyn Temme. Mervyn (Merv) began his journey with the Panthers in 1976 where he was th...
Posted in: Panthers Past SANFL Senior Football Volunteers Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Community History  

COVID-19: Jimmy Deane's Bistro

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 23 March 2020
COVID-19: Jimmy Deane's Bistro
The South Adelaide Football Club advise that Jimmy Deane's Bar, Bistro and Gaming will suspend operations as part of the new COVID-19 measure...
Posted in: SANFL Panthers News Panthers Community Jimmy Deane's Panthers Events  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFLW LADDER

  • 1. NORTH ADELAIDE

    8

  • 2. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    6

  • 3. WEST ADELAIDE

    5

  • 4.STURT

    4

  • 5. NORWOOD

    3

  • 6. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    2

  • 7. GLENELG

    2

  • 8. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    2

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 5

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Hisense Stadium (Richmond)
    Date: Friday, March 20
    Time: 6:45pm


  • SANFLW Round 6

    South Adelaide vs Central District
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Friday, March 27
    Time: 6:30pm


  • SANFLW Round 7

    South Adelaide @ West Adelaide
    Venue: Hisense Stadium (Richmond)
    Date: Friday, April 3
    Time: 5:20pm


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint