Senior Women's Player Profiles


Jumper No. 1
Louella McCarthy


 

Jumper No. 2
Nikki Gore


 

Jumper No. 3
Annabel Gordon


Annabel is proudly sponsored by

 

Jumper No. 4
Lauren Buchanan


Lauren is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 5
Kristen Rothwell


Kristen is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 6
Hannah Munyard


 

Jumper No. 7
Jess Kirk


Jess is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 8
Elyse Haylock


Elyse is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 9
Nicole Campbell


 

Jumper No. 10
Indy Tahau


Indy is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 11
Czenya Cavouras


Czenya is proudly sponsored by

The Hon. Margaret Nyland AM

Jumper No. 12
Lucy Northcott


 

Jumper No. 13
Emily Brockhurst


Emily is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 14
Tiffany Copley


Tiffany is proudly sponsored by

 

Jumper No. 15
Nicole Mark


Nicole is proudly sponsored by

The Hon. Margaret Nyland AM

Jumper No. 16
Lisa Whiteley


Lisa is proudly sponsored by

BJ Allan + Tammy & Andrew Bartlett

Jumper No. 17
Tahlia Meyer


Tahlia is proudly sponsored by

The Hon. Margaret Nyland AM

Jumper No. 18
Madison Bennett


Madison is proudly sponsored by

Wayne Ellery

Jumper No. 19
Montana McKinnon


 

Jumper No. 20
Tamara Page


Tamara is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 21
Rayne Rivalland


Rayne is proudly sponsored by

Katrine Hilyard MP

Jumper No. 22
Samantha Pratt


Samantha is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 23
Courtney Gum


 

Jumper No. 24
Skye Kartinyeri-Sumner


Skye is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 25
Teah Charlton


Teah is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 26
Renee Ullrich


Renee is proudly sponsored by

MC Special Events & Projects

Jumper No. 27
Brianna Wedding


Brianna Wedding is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian Andrew English

Jumper No. 28
Sophia Flanagan-Sjoberg


Sophia is proudly sponsored by

Katrine Hilyard MP

Jumper No. 29
Layla Rogers

Jumper No. 30
Kelli Nijhuis

Kelli is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 31
Airlie Schirmer


Airlie is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 32
Chloe Jacobs

Jumper No. 33
Brooklyn Kraft


 

Jumper No. 34
Natalie Gibbs


Natalie is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 35
Jaslynne Smith


Jaslynne is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 36
Gypsy Schirmer


Gypsy is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 37
Ella Thomas

Jumper No. 39
Courtney Barry


Courtney is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 40
Sarah Wright


 

 

Jumper No. 41
Lauren Clifton


Lauren is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 42
Georgia Pennifold


 

 

Jumper No. 44
Elke Jarvis


Elke is proudly sponsored by

 

Jumper No. 45
Tahlita Buethke


 

 

Jumper No. 46
Callie Wilson


Callie is proudly sponsored by

Map Lab Solutions

Jumper No. 48
Caitlin Ross


Caitlin is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 49
Sheena Peters


Sheena is proudly sponsored by

Karen Farrugia Hairstyling

Jumper No. 52
Alana Baker


Alana is proudly sponsored by

 

 

Latest News

Betta Teams: Under-18 Round 10 - South Adelaide @ Central District

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 27 August 2020
Betta Teams: Under-18 Round 10 - South Adelaide @ Central District
The South Adelaide Under-18s make the longest roadtrip to the Ponderosa to take on the Dogs. Having held off the Tigers last week, the South Ad...
Posted in: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  

Betta Teams: SANFL Round 10 - South Adelaide vs Central District

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 27 August 2020
Betta Teams: SANFL Round 10 - South Adelaide vs Central District
South Adelaide return to Flinders University Stadium to take on the Dogs in the annual Mayor's Cup match. After coming off a solid fou...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events  

LBB + DGS Women's Match Report: Grand Final South vs North

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 24 August 2020
LBB + DGS Women's Match Report: Grand Final South vs North
Little Black Bike + Daily Grind Skate Women's Match Report South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
Grand Final - Thebarton Oval - 23/08/20 ...
Posted in: Female Football SANFL Panthers News Women's Match Reports  

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    22

  • 2. NORTH ADELAIDE

    20

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    16

  • 4.GLENELG

    16

  • 5. NORWOOD

    12

  • 6. STURT

    10

  • 7. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    5

  • 8. WEST ADELAIDE

    3

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 14

    South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Sunday, September 27
    Time: 2:15 pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Semi Final 2

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Adelaide Oval
    Date: Sunday, October 4
    Time: 12:15 pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Preliminary Final 

    TBC vs TBC
    Venue: Adelaide Oval
    Date: Sunday, October 11
    Time: 3:15pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint