South Adelaide Player Profiles


Jumper No. 2
Emmanuel Irra


Emmanuel is proudly sponsored by

Blight's Electrical

Jumper No. 3
Hayden McLean


Hayden is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 4
Joseph Haines


Joseph is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - Peter Hill

Jumper No. 5
Anthony Biemans


Anthony is proudly sponsored by

Blight's Electrical

Jumper No. 6
Bradley Crabb


Bradley is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - David Kelly

Jumper No. 7
Sam Overall

Jumper No. 8
Matt Rose

Jumper No. 9
Nick Liddle


Nick is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - Tracy McIntyre

Jumper No. 10
Abe Davis


Abe is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - Andrew English

Jumper No. 11
Ben Haren


Ben is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 13
Mark Noble


Mark is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - Noel Paul

Jumper No. 14
Michael Knoll


Michael is proudly sponsored by

Blight's Electrical

Jumper No. 15
Luke Bogle


Luke is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 16
Jackson Elmes


Jackson is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 17
Connor Fairlie


Connor is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 18
Coby Helyar


Coby is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - Michael Deane

Jumper No. 19
Joel Cross


Joel is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 20
Jesse McKinnon


Jesse is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - John Gumley

Jumper No. 21
Ben Heaslip


Ben is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 22
Jake Summerton


Jake is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 23
Malcolm Karpany


Malcolm is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - Sydney Tilmouth

Jumper No. 24
Hayden Sampson


Hayden is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 25
Tate Coleman


Tate is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 26
Cameron McGree


Cameron is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - Peter Dry

Jumper No. 27
Eamon Wilkinson

Jumper No. 28
Lee Hoey


Lee is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 29
Jaidan Kappler


Jaidan is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 30
Nic Schwarz


Nic is proudly supported by

Jumper No. 31
Liam Fitt


Liam is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 32
Jayden Hall

Jumper No. 33
Jonty Manuel

Jumper No. 34
Tyson Brown


Tyson is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 35
Tom Neville

Jumper No. 36
Tom Whittlesea


Tom is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 37
Danny Juckers

Jumper No. 38
Job Colwell


Job is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 39
Alex Cailotto


Alex is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - Dr Jack White

Jumper No. 40
Aiden Baker

Jumper No. 41
Sam Whitbread

Jumper No. 42
Tyler Davies

Jumper No. 43
Robert Badger

Jumper No. 44
Nathan Beenham

Jumper No. 45
Harrison Mills

Jumper No. 46
Darnell Tucker

Jumper No. 47
Reece Milsom


Reece is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - James Fox

Jumper No. 48
Daniel Sladojevic

Jumper No. 49
Tate Lovering

Jumper No. 50
Tristan Carcuro

Jumper No. 51
Brett Kennedy


Brett is proudly sponsored by

A1 Kleaning Services

Jumper No. 52
Troy Blackwell

Jumper No. 54
Tarik Illingworth

Jumper No. 55
Joel Beeche

Jumper No. 56
James Grimley

Jumper No. 57
Bailey Snelling

Jumper No. 58
Sam Renney

Jumper No. 53
Damon Freitag

Jumper No. 61
Jordan Bastian

Latest News

Betta Teams: Reserves Round 4 - South Adelaide vs Norwood

Posted by Matt Sampson on 17 April 2019
Betta Teams: Reserves Round 4 - South Adelaide vs Norwood
  Purchase your 2019 Panthers Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund
&nbs...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  

Betta Teams: Juniors - South Adelaide @ Norwood

Posted by Matt Sampson on 16 April 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - South Adelaide @ Norwood
  Purchase your 2019 Panthers Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund
&nbs...
Posted in: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  

Injury Report: Round 3

Posted by Matt Sampson on 16 April 2019
Injury Report: Round 3
Player Name Injury Estimated Return Nic Schwarz* Wrist Test ...
Posted in: Senior Football Injury List Panthers Football Panthers News  

SANFL LADDER

  • NORWOOD

    8

  • SOUTH ADELAIDE

    6

  • GLENELG

    5

  • ADELAIDE

    5

  • PORT ADELAIDE

    4

  • CENTRAL DISTRICT

    4

  • WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    2

  • STURT

    2

  • WEST ADELAIDE

    2

  • NORTH ADELAIDE

    -2


SANFLW LADDER

  • NORWOOD

    16

  • SOUTH ADELAIDE

    14

  • NORTH ADELAIDE

    12

  • WEST ADELAIDE

    12

  • GLENELG

    10

  • STURT

    4

  • CENTRAL DISTRICT

    4

  • WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    0


2019 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 5

    Sturt vs South Adelaide
    Venue: Peter Motley Oval
    Date: Sunday, April 28
    Time: 2:10pm


  • SANFL Round 6

    South Adelaide vs West Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Saturday, May 4
    Time: 1:10pm


  • SANFLW Round 10

    South Adelaide vs West Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Saturday, May 4
    Time: 3:45pm


  • SANFL Round 7

    North Adelaide vs South Adelaide
    Venue: Prospect Oval
    Date: Saturday, May 18
    Time: 2:10pm


  • SANFL Round 8

    Woodville-West Torrens vs South Adelaide
    Venue: Maughan Thiem Kia Oval (Woodville)
    Date: Saturday, June 1
    Time: 2:40pm


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint