South Adelaide Player Profiles


Jumper No. 2
James Rose

Jumper No. 3
James Loneragan


 

Jumper No. 4
Joseph Haines


Joseph is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - Peter Hill

Jumper No. 5
Matthew Broadbent


Matthew is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - David Kelly

Jumper No. 6
Damon Freitag


Damon is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 7
Sam Overall


 

Jumper No. 8
Matt Rose


Matt is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - Diané Ranck

Jumper No. 9
Reece Milsom


Reece is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - James Fox

Jumper No. 10
Anthony Biemans


Anthony is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 11
Ben Haren


Ben is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 12
Eamon Wilkinson


Eamon is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - Tracey McIntyre

Jumper No. 14
Ben Sawford


Ben is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - Noel Paul

 

Jumper No. 15
Luke Bogle


 

 

Jumper No. 16
Jackson Elmes


Jackson is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 17
Darnell Tucker


Darnell is proudly sponsored by

 

Southside Tyrepower

Jumper No. 19
Joel Cross


Joel is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 20
Jesse McKinnon


Jesse is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - John Gumley

Jumper No. 21
Ben Heaslip


Ben is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 22
Jake Summerton


Jake is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 23
Malcolm Karpany


Malcolm is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - Sydney Tilmouth

Jumper No. 24
Hayden Sampson


 

 

Jumper No. 25
Daniel Sladojevic


Daniel is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - Sydney Tilmouth

 

Jumper No. 26
Cameron McGree


Cameron is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - Peter Dry

Jumper No. 27
Aaron Douglass


Aaron is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - Denis O'Connell

Jumper No. 28
Lee Hoey


 

 

Jumper No. 29
Jaidan Kappler


Jaidan is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 30
Nic Schwarz


Nic is proudly supported by

Jumper No. 31
Liam Fitt


 

 

Jumper No. 32
Beau McCreery

Jumper No. 33
Jonty Manuel


 

Jumper No. 34
Tyson Brown


Tyson is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 35
Tom Highmore


 

Jumper No. 36
Tom Whittlesea


Tom is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 37
Jake McCreery


 

Jumper No. 38
Danny Juckers


 

 

Jumper No. 39
Alex Cailotto


Alex is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian Dr. Jack White

 

 

 

Jumper No. 41
Sam Whitbread

Jumper No. 42
Tyler Davies

Jumper No. 43
Robert Badger

Jumper No. 44
Nathan Beenham

Jumper No. 45
Ky McGrath

Jumper No. 46
Tyson Hoffmann

Jumper No. 47
Marcus Lippett

Jumper No. 48
Josh Rosman

Jumper No. 49
Tate Lovering

Jumper No. 50
Tyler Oliver

Jumper No. 51
Billy Cameron

Jumper No. 52
Hayden Kernahan

Jumper No. 53
Lachlan Williams

Jumper No. 54
Tarik Illingworth

Jumper No. 55
Henry Kerinaiua

Jumper No. 56
Justin Evans

Jumper No. 57
Bailey Snelling

Jumper No. 58
Abraham Kur

Jumper No. 59
Cooper Machin

Jumper No. 60
Brad Potter

Jumper No. 61
Job Colwell

Latest News

Betta Teams: SANFL Trial 1 - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 5 March 2020
Betta Teams: SANFL Trial 1 - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
South Adelaide will have their first competitive hit out of 2020 when they take on the Roosters in Saturdays first trial.  This will be a ...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events  

Marsh Community Series Parking, Tickets, Seating and Public Transport Information

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 3 March 2020
Marsh Community Series Parking, Tickets, Seating and Public Transport Information
Flinders University Stadium will play host to the Adelaide Crows vs Gold Coast Suns Marsh Community Series game this Friday, March 6. See all the...
Posted in: Senior Football Panthers News Panthers Community Panthers Events  

Women's Match Report: Round 3 South vs Norwood

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 2 March 2020
Women's Match Report: Round 3 South vs Norwood
Purchase your 2020 Panthers Women's Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Female Pathways Program...
Posted in: Female Football Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events Women's Match Reports  

SANFLW LADDER

  • 1. NORTH ADELAIDE

    8

  • 2. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    6

  • 3. WEST ADELAIDE

    5

  • 4.STURT

    4

  • 5. NORWOOD

    3

  • 6. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    2

  • 7. GLENELG

    2

  • 8. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    2

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 5

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Hisense Stadium (Richmond)
    Date: Friday, March 20
    Time: 6:45pm


  • SANFLW Round 6

    South Adelaide vs Central District
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Friday, March 27
    Time: 6:30pm


  • SANFLW Round 7

    South Adelaide @ West Adelaide
    Venue: Hisense Stadium (Richmond)
    Date: Friday, April 3
    Time: 5:20pm


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint