South Adelaide Player Profiles


Jumper No. 2
Emmanuel Irra


Emmanuel is proudly sponsored by

Blight's Electrical

Jumper No. 3
Damon Freitag

Jumper No. 4
Joseph Haines


Joseph is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - Peter Hill

Jumper No. 5
Anthony Biemans


Anthony is proudly sponsored by

Blight's Electrical

Jumper No. 6
Bradley Crabb


Bradley is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - David Kelly

Jumper No. 7
Sam Overall


Sam is proudly sponsored by

Blight's Electrical

Jumper No. 8
Matt Rose


Matt is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - Diané Ranck

Jumper No. 9
Nick Liddle


Nick is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - Tracy McIntyre

Jumper No. 10
Abe Davis


Abe is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - Andrew English

Jumper No. 11
Ben Haren


Ben is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 13
Mark Noble


Mark is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - Noel Paul

Jumper No. 15
Luke Bogle


Luke is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 16
Jackson Elmes


Jackson is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 18
Coby Helyar


Coby is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - Michael Deane

Jumper No. 19
Joel Cross


Joel is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 20
Jesse McKinnon


Jesse is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - John Gumley

Jumper No. 21
Ben Heaslip


Ben is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 22
Jake Summerton


Jake is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 23
Malcolm Karpany


Malcolm is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - Sydney Tilmouth

Jumper No. 24
Hayden Sampson


Hayden is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 25
Tate Coleman


Tate is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 26
Cameron McGree


Cameron is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - Peter Dry

Jumper No. 27
Kyle Emery


Kyle is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 28
Lee Hoey


Lee is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 29
Jaidan Kappler


Jaidan is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 30
Nic Schwarz


Nic is proudly supported by

Jumper No. 31
Liam Fitt


Liam is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 33
Jonty Manuel

Jonty is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 34
Tyson Brown


Tyson is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 36
Tom Whittlesea


Tom is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 37
Danny Juckers

Jumper No. 38
Job Colwell


Job is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 39
Alex Cailotto


Alex is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - Dr Jack White

Jumper No. 40
Aiden Baker

Jumper No. 41
Sam Whitbread

Jumper No. 42
Tyler Davies

Jumper No. 43
Robert Badger

Jumper No. 44
Nathan Beenham

Jumper No. 45
Harrison Mills

Jumper No. 46
Darnell Tucker

Jumper No. 47
Reece Milsom


Reece is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - James Fox

Jumper No. 48
Daniel Sladojevic

Jumper No. 49
Tate Lovering

Jumper No. 51
Brett Kennedy


Brett is proudly sponsored by

A1 Kleaning Services

Jumper No. 27
Eamon Wilkinson

Jumper No. 54
Tarik Illingworth

Jumper No. 55
Joel Beeche

Jumper No. 56
James Grimley

Jumper No. 57
Bailey Snelling

Jumper No. 59.
Jesse Moffa

Jumper No. 61
Jordan Bastian

Latest News

Junior Match Report: U18s lock in Finals!

Posted by Mark Clayton on 19 August 2019
Junior Match Report: U18s lock in Finals!
Purchase your 2019 Panthers Membership Max a tax-deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund View the ful...
Posted in: Junior Football Junior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News PantherTV  

Sammy D Stars - City to Bay 2019

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 17 August 2019
Sammy D Stars - City to Bay 2019
South Adelaide's Kingston will take part in the 2019 City to Bay to help raise funds to support the work of the Sammy D Foundation.  ...
Posted in: Panthers Past SANFL Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Community PantherTV Charity  

Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 17

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 15 August 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 17
  Purchase your 2019 Panthers Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund
&nbs...
Posted in: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football  

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. GLENELG

    28

  • 2. PORT ADELAIDE

    26

  • 3. ADELAIDE

    23

  • 4. STURT

    22

  • 5. NORWOOD

    22

  • 6. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    20

  • 7. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    16

  • 8. CENTRALS

    10

  • 9. NORTH ADELAIDE

    5

  • 10. WEST ADELAIDE

    4

2019 SOUTH ADELAIDE UNDER-18 FIXTURE

  • UNDER-18 GRAND FINAL

    South Adelaide vs Woodville-West Torrens
    Venue: Adelaide Oval
    Date: Sunday, September 15
    Time: 12:10 pm


  • SANFLW Round 1 2020

    South Adelaide vs TBC
    Venue: TBC
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC


  •  

 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint