South Adelaide Player Profiles


Jumper No. 1
Paul Hunter


Paul is proudly sponsored by

Blights Electricial

Jumper No. 2
Jack Elsworthy


 

Jumper No. 3
James Loneragan


 

Jumper No. 4
Joseph Haines


Joseph is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - Peter Hill

Jumper No. 5
Matthew Broadbent


Matthew is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - David Kelly

Jumper No. 6
Damon Freitag


Damon is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 7
Sam Overall


 

Jumper No. 8
Matt Rose


Matt is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - Diané Ranck

Jumper No. 9
Reece Milsom


Reece is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - James Fox

Jumper No. 10
Anthony Biemans


Anthony is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 11
Ben Haren


Ben is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 12
Mark Noble


 

 

Jumper No. 12
Eamon Wilkinson


Eamon is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - Tracey McIntyre

Jumper No. 14
Ben Sawford


Ben is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - Noel Paul

 

Jumper No. 15
Luke Bogle


 

 

Jumper No. 16
Jackson Elmes


Jackson is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 17
Darnell Tucker


Darnell is proudly sponsored by

Southside Tyrepower

Jumper No. 18
Zac Dumesny

 

Jumper No. 19
Joel Cross


Joel is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 20
Jesse McKinnon


Jesse is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - John Gumley

Jumper No. 21
Ben Heaslip


Ben is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 22
Jake Summerton


Jake is proudly sponsored by

 

Jumper No. 23
Malcolm Karpany


Malcolm is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - Sydney Tilmouth

Jumper No. 24
Hayden Sampson


 

Jumper No. 25
Daniel Sladojevic


Daniel is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - Sydney Tilmouth

 

Jumper No. 26
Cameron McGree


Cameron is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - Peter Dry

Jumper No. 27
Aaron Douglass


Aaron is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - Denis O'Connell

Jumper No. 28
Lee Hoey


 

 

Jumper No. 29
Jaidan Kappler


Jaidan is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 30
Nic Schwarz


Nic is proudly supported by

Jumper No. 31
Liam Fitt

Jumper No. 32
Beau McCreery

Jumper No. 33
Jonty Manuel


Jonty is proudly sponsored by

 

Jumper No. 34
Tyson Brown


Tyson is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 35
Tom Highmore


Tom is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 36
Tom Whittlesea


Tom is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 37
Jake McCreery


 

Jumper No. 38
Danny Juckers


 

 

Jumper No. 39
Alex Cailotto


Alex is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian Dr. Jack White

 

 

 

Jumper No. 41
Sam Whitbread

Jumper No. 42
Tyler Davies

Jumper No. 43
Henry Kerinaiua

Henry is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - Andrew English

Jumper No. 44
Nathan Beenham

Jumper No. 45
Daly Andrews

Jumper No. 46
Tyson Hoffmann

Jumper No. 47
Marcus Lippett

Jumper No. 49
Tate Lovering

Jumper No. 50
Tyler Oliver


Tyler is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 51
Billy Cameron

Jumper No. 52
Hayden Kernahan

Jumper No. 53
Lachlan Williams

Jumper No. 54
Tarik Illingworth

Jumper No. 56
Justin Evans

Jumper No. 57
Bailey Snelling

Jumper No. 59
Cooper Machin

Jumper No. 60
Brad Potter

Jumper No. 61
Job Colwell

Latest News

Betta Teams: Under-18 Round 10 - South Adelaide @ Central District

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 27 August 2020
Betta Teams: Under-18 Round 10 - South Adelaide @ Central District
The South Adelaide Under-18s make the longest roadtrip to the Ponderosa to take on the Dogs. Having held off the Tigers last week, the South Ad...
Posted in: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  

Betta Teams: SANFL Round 10 - South Adelaide vs Central District

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 27 August 2020
Betta Teams: SANFL Round 10 - South Adelaide vs Central District
South Adelaide return to Flinders University Stadium to take on the Dogs in the annual Mayor's Cup match. After coming off a solid fou...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events  

LBB + DGS Women's Match Report: Grand Final South vs North

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 24 August 2020
LBB + DGS Women's Match Report: Grand Final South vs North
Little Black Bike + Daily Grind Skate Women's Match Report South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
Grand Final - Thebarton Oval - 23/08/20 ...
Posted in: Female Football SANFL Panthers News Women's Match Reports  

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    22

  • 2. NORTH ADELAIDE

    20

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    16

  • 4.GLENELG

    16

  • 5. NORWOOD

    12

  • 6. STURT

    10

  • 7. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    5

  • 8. WEST ADELAIDE

    3

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 14

    South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Sunday, September 27
    Time: 2:15 pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Semi Final 2

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Adelaide Oval
    Date: Sunday, October 4
    Time: 12:15 pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Preliminary Final 

    TBC vs TBC
    Venue: Adelaide Oval
    Date: Sunday, October 11
    Time: 3:15pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint