South Adelaide Player Profiles


Jumper No. 1
Paul Hunter


Paul is proudly sponsored by

Blights Electricial

Jumper No. 2
Bryce Gibbs


 

Bryce is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - Chris Haines

Jumper No. 3
James Loneragan


 

Jumper No. 4
Joseph Haines


Joseph is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - Peter Hill

Jumper No. 5
Matthew Broadbent


Matthew is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - David Kelly

Jumper No. 6
Damon Freitag


Damon is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 7
Sam Overall


Sam is proudly sponsored by

Blights Electricial

Jumper No. 8
Matt Rose


Matt is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 9
Reece Milsom


Reece is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - James Fox

Jumper No. 10
Anthony Biemans


Anthony is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 11
Ben Haren


 

 

Jumper No. 12
Eamon Wilkinson


Eamon is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - Tracey McIntyre

Jumper No. 13
Mitch O'Neill


 

Jumper No. 14
Ben Sawford


Ben is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - Noel Paul

 

 

Jumper No. 15
Luke Bogle


 

 

 

Jumper No. 17
Darnell Tucker


Darnell is proudly sponsored by

Southside Tyrepower

Jumper No. 18
Zac Dumesny

 

Jumper No. 19
Joel Cross


Joel is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 20
Jesse McKinnon


Jesse is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - John Gumley

Jumper No. 21
Ben Heaslip


Ben is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 22
Jake Summerton


Jake is proudly sponsored by

 

Jumper No. 23
Jake Tarca


 

 

Jumper No. 24
Hayden Sampson


 

Jumper No. 25
Fraser Turner


 

 

Jumper No. 26
Cameron McGree


Cameron is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - Peter Dry

Jumper No. 27
Aaron Douglass


Aaron is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian - Denis O'Connell

Jumper No. 28
Jack Elsworthy


 

Jumper No. 29
Jaidan Kappler


Jaidan is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 30
Nic Schwarz


Nic is proudly supported by

Jumper No. 31
Liam Fitt


Liam is proudly supported by

 

Jumper No. 33
Jason Horne


 

 

 

Jumper No. 34
Tyson Brown


Tyson is proudly sponsored by

Jumper No. 35
Sam Gaden


 

Jumper No. 36
Daniel Sladojevic


 

Jumper No. 37
Jake McCreery


 

Jumper No. 38
Danny Juckers


 

 

Jumper No. 39
Alex Cailotto


Alex is proudly sponsored by

Kingstonian Dr. Jack White

 

 

 

Jumper No. 41
Sam Whitbread

Jumper No. 42
Tyler Davies

Jumper No. 43
Job Colwell


 

Jumper No. 44
Spencer Johnson

Jumper No. 45
Steven Kyriazis

Jumper No. 46
Tate Coleman


 

Jumper No. 47
Marcus Lippett

Jumper No. 48
Nick Kraemer

Jumper No. 49
Tate Lovering


 

 

Jumper No. 50
Max Clifton

Jumper No. 51
Harry Spacie


 

Jumper No. 52
Cooper Machin

Jumper No. 53
Lachlan Williams


 

Jumper No. 54
Jayden Little

Jumper No. 55
Jack Flett

Jumper No. 56
Justin Evans


 

Jumper No. 57
Liam Hamilton

Jumper No. 58
Liam Nye


 

Jumper No. 59
Liam Martin

Jumper No. 60
Oliver Megins


 

Jumper No. 61
Samuel Hindes


Samuel is proudly sponsored by

Adelaide Grinding

 

 

 

 

 

Jumper No. 62
Daniel Nobes


 

Jumper No. 63
Matthew Lillis


 

Jumper No. 63
Jak Baldiserra

Jumper No. 64
Connor Sampson

Jumper No. 65
Matthew Roberts

Latest News

Betta Team: Preliminary Final - South Adelaide vs Eagles

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 7 October 2020
Betta Team: Preliminary Final - South Adelaide vs Eagles
South Adelaide return to a Preliminary Final for the first time since 2014. Having got past the Tigers in last weeks elimination Semi Fina...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events Match Previews  

MRS Property Match Report First Semi Final: South vs Glenelg

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 5 October 2020
MRS Property Match Report First Semi Final: South vs Glenelg
MRS Property League Match Report South Adelaide vs Glenelg
First Semi Final - Adelaide Oval - 04/10/20 South Adelaide ...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  

Under-18 Match Report First Semi Final: South vs Eagles

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 5 October 2020
Under-18 Match Report First Semi Final: South vs Eagles
Under-18 Match Report South Adelaide vs Woodville-West Torrens
First Semi Final - Thebarton Oval - 03/10/20 Goals: Draper 4, Flett 3, ...
Posted in: SANFL Junior Football Junior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events  

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    22

  • 2. NORTH ADELAIDE

    20

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    16

  • 4.GLENELG

    16

  • 5. NORWOOD

    12

  • 6. STURT

    10

  • 7. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    5

  • 8. WEST ADELAIDE

    3

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 1

    South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
    Venue: Coopers Stadium (Norwood)
    Date: Friday 26 February
    Time: 6:00pm
    Watch: TBC


  • SANFLW Round 2

    South Adelaide vs Norwood
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Friday 5 March
    Time: 6:30pm
    Watch: TBC


  • SANFLW Round 3

    South Adelaide vs Central District
    Venue: Coopers Stadium (Norwood)
    Date: Friday 12 March
    Time: 6:00pm
    Watch: TBC


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint