Senior Coaches and Staff


Senior Coach
Jarrad Wright

Assistant Coach
Adam Blakely

Assistant Coach
Nick Manhood

Reserves Coach
Michael Handby

Reserves Assistant Coach
Wade Foggo

Reserves Assistant Coach
Paul Brown

Reserves Assistant Coach
Darren Mason

Reserves Coaches Assistant
Bryce Heath

Football Manager
Warren Ploenges

Strength & Conditioning Coach
Adam Delcano

League Team Manager
Luke Axford

Head Property Steward
Darren Stupple

Head Trainer
Doug Stevens

Physio
Kris Krotiris

Player Welfare
Bronte Enright

Masseur
John Vanderham

Trainer/Physio Intern
Jordan Smith

Trainer
Frank Rismondo

Physio Intern
Maddy Kleeman

Trainer
Ian Kershaw

Liquid Engineer
Richard Sheppard

Massage Therapist
Sandy Bubner

Strength & Conditioning Intern
Trent Larwood

Trainer 
Chloe Wegener

Liquid Engineer
Marc Holford

Trainer
Caity Wilson

Latest News

Betta Teams: SANFL Round 2 - South Adelaide vs Glenelg

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 2 July 2020
Betta Teams: SANFL Round 2 - South Adelaide vs Glenelg
After a gritty win last week, the Panthers return to the home of Football in SA to take on reigning Premiers Glenelg.  While the Pant...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  

Betta Teams: SANFLW Round 6 - South Adelaide vs Centrals

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 2 July 2020
Betta Teams: SANFLW Round 6 - South Adelaide vs Centrals
The South Adelaide Women's team return to Flinders University Stadium for the first time since March to take on Central District.  ...
Posted in: Female Football Teams Panthers Football  

South Adelaide Co-captain faces an extended stint on the sidelines

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 1 July 2020
South Adelaide Co-captain faces an extended stint on the sidelines
South Adelaide Co-captain Matt Rose faces an extended stint on the sidelines following surgery today to repair a torn bicep tendon. Rose also s...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Panthers Football Panthers News  

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. NORTH ADELAIDE

    4

  • 2. GLENELG

    4

  • 3. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    2

  • 4.SOUTH ADELAIDE

    2

  • 5. STURT

    2

  • 6. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    1

  • 7. WEST ADELAIDE

    1

  • 8. NORWOOD

    0

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 3

    South Adelaide @ Centrals
    Venue: X Convenience Oval
    Date: Saturday, July 11
    Time: 11:45 am
    Watch: Via Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFLW Round 7

    South Adelaide @ West Adelaide
    Venue: Hisense Stadium
    Date: Saturday, July 11
    Time: 11:00 am
    Watch: Via SANFL Digital Pass


  • SANFL Round 4

    South Adelaide vs Sturt
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, July 18
    Time: 2:10 pm
    Watch: Via SANFL Digital Pass


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint