Senior Coaches and Staff


Senior Coach
Jarrad Wright

Assistant Coach
Adam Blakely

Assistant Coach
Nick Manhood

Reserves Coach
Michael Handby

Reserves Assistant Coach
Wade Foggo

Reserves Assistant Coach
Paul Brown

Reserves Assistant Coach
Darren Mason

Reserves Coaches Assistant
Bryce Heath

Football Manager
Warren Ploenges

Strength & Conditioning Coach
Adam Delcano

League Team Manager
Luke Axford

Head Property Steward
Darren Stupple

Head Trainer
Doug Stevens

Physio
Kris Krotiris

Player Welfare
Bronte Enright

Masseur
John Vanderham

Trainer/Physio Intern
Jordan Smith

Trainer
Frank Rismondo

Physio Intern
Maddy Kleeman

Trainer
Ian Kershaw

Liquid Engineer
Richard Sheppard

Massage Therapist
Sandy Bubner

Strength & Conditioning Intern
Trent Larwood

Trainer 
Chloe Wegener

Liquid Engineer
Marc Holford

Trainer
Caity Wilson

Latest News

Women's Match Report: Trial 1 South vs Eagles

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 24 January 2020
Women's Match Report: Trial 1 South vs Eagles
  Purchase your 2020 Panthers Women's Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Female Pathways Prog...
Posted in: Female Football Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events Women's Match Reports  

T20 for KI - Final Total Raised

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 24 January 2020
T20 for KI - Final Total Raised
The South Adelaide Football Club and the Southern District Cricket Club have raised significant funds for KI.  Across the fundraising effo...
Posted in: Senior Football Panthers News Panthers Community Panthers Events  

Betta Teams: SANFLW Trial 1 - South Adelaide vs Eagles

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 22 January 2020
Betta Teams: SANFLW Trial 1 - South Adelaide vs Eagles
  Purchase your 2020 Panthers Women's Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Female Pathways Prog...
Posted in: Female Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  

SANFLW LADDER

  • 1. NORTH ADELAIDE

    4

  • 2. WEST ADELAIDE

    4

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    4

  • 4.NORWOOD

    2

  • 5. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    2

  • 6. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    0

  • 7. GLENELG

    0

  • 8. STURT

    0

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 3

    South Adelaide vs Norwood
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Saturday, Feb 29
    Time: 6:45pm


  • SANFLW Round 4

    South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Saturday, March 14
    Time: 6:45pm


  • SANFLW Round 5

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Hisense Stadium (Richmond)
    Date: Friday, March 20
    Time: 7:45pm


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint