Senior Coaches and Staff


Senior Coach
Jarrad Wright

Assistant Coach
Adam Blakely

Assistant Coach
Nick Manhood

Reserves Coach
Michael Handby

Reserves Assistant Coach
Wade Foggo

Reserves Assistant Coach
Paul Brown

Reserves Assistant Coach
Darren Mason

Reserves Coaches Assistant
Bryce Heath

Football Manager
Warren Ploenges

Strength & Conditioning Coach
Adam Delcano

League Team Manager
Luke Axford

Head Property Steward
Darren Stupple

Head Trainer
Doug Stevens

Physio
Kris Krotiris

Player Welfare
Bronte Enright

Masseur
John Vanderham

Trainer/Physio Intern
Jordan Smith

Trainer
Frank Rismondo

Physio Intern
Maddy Kleeman

Trainer
Ian Kershaw

Liquid Engineer
Richard Sheppard

Massage Therapist
Sandy Bubner

Strength & Conditioning Intern
Trent Larwood

Trainer 
Chloe Wegener

Liquid Engineer
Marc Holford

Trainer
Caity Wilson

Latest News

2019 U16 and Development Squads Presentation Night Award Winners

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 2 September 2019
2019 U16 and Development Squads Presentation Night Award Winners
MVP Material: Jason Horne was named the 2019 South Adelaide Football Club Under-16 MVP. The next generation of Panthers were celebrated last...
Posted in: SANFL Junior Football Panthers Football Sponsors Panthers News Panthers Community Panthers Events  

Junior Match Report: Panthers advance to Prelim Final!

Posted by Mark Clayton on 2 September 2019
Junior Match Report: Panthers advance to Prelim Final!
Max a tax-deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund Full Photo gallery thanks to Nick Hook Photography Orthopa...
Posted in: Junior Football Junior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News PantherTV  

Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Elimination Final

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 29 August 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Elimination Final
Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund
  South Adelaide Under-18s travel to Oval Avenue on Sat...
Posted in: SANFL Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Match Previews  

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. GLENELG

    28

  • 2. PORT ADELAIDE

    26

  • 3. ADELAIDE

    23

  • 4. STURT

    22

  • 5. NORWOOD

    22

  • 6. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    20

  • 7. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    16

  • 8. CENTRALS

    10

  • 9. NORTH ADELAIDE

    5

  • 10. WEST ADELAIDE

    4

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 1 2020

    South Adelaide vs TBC
    Venue: TBC
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC


  •  

 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint