Senior Coaches and Staff


Senior Coach
Jarrad Wright

Assistant Coach
Adam Blakely

Assistant Coach
Nick Manhood

Reserves Coach
Michael Handby

Reserves Assistant Coach
Wade Foggo

Reserves Assistant Coach
Paul Brown

Reserves Assistant Coach
Darren Mason

Reserves Coaches Assistant
Bryce Heath

Football Manager
Warren Ploenges

Strength & Conditioning Coach
Adam Delcano

League Team Manager
Luke Axford

Head Property Steward
Darren Stupple

Head Trainer
Doug Stevens

Physio
Kris Krotiris

Player Welfare
Bronte Enright

Masseur
John Vanderham

Trainer/Physio Intern
Jordan Smith

Trainer
Frank Rismondo

Physio Intern
Maddy Kleeman

Trainer
Ian Kershaw

Liquid Engineer
Richard Sheppard

Massage Therapist
Sandy Bubner

Strength & Conditioning Intern
Trent Larwood

Trainer 
Chloe Wegener

Liquid Engineer
Marc Holford

Trainer
Caity Wilson

Latest News

MRS Property Reserves Round 1 Match Report: Panthers fall to the Eagles

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 29 June 2020
MRS Property Reserves Round 1 Match Report: Panthers fall to the Eagles
MRS Property Reserves Match Report South Adelaide vs Eagles
Round 1 - Maughan Thiem Kia Oval - 28/6/20 South Adelaide ...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  

Betta Teams: Under-18 Round 1 - South Adelaide vs Eagles

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 25 June 2020
Betta Teams: Under-18 Round 1 - South Adelaide vs Eagles
South Adelaide's Under-18s also kick off 2020 with a Grand Final rematch against the Eagles on Sunday. The Panthers, headed by newly announ...
Posted in: SANFL Junior Football Teams Panthers News  

Betta Teams: SANFL Round 1 - South Adelaide vs Eagles

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 25 June 2020
Betta Teams: SANFL Round 1 - South Adelaide vs Eagles
After a bizarre few months, SANFL footy is finally back as the Panthers take on the Eagles at Adelaide Oval. A new look Panthers outfit wi...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events  

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. NORTH ADELAIDE

    4

  • 2. GLENELG

    4

  • 3. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    2

  • 4.SOUTH ADELAIDE

    2

  • 5. STURT

    2

  • 6. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    1

  • 7. WEST ADELAIDE

    1

  • 8. NORWOOD

    0

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 3

    South Adelaide @ Centrals
    Venue: X Convenience Oval
    Date: Saturday, July 11
    Time: 11:45 am
    Watch: Via Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFLW Round 7

    South Adelaide @ West Adelaide
    Venue: Hisense Stadium
    Date: Saturday, July 11
    Time: 11:00 am
    Watch: Via SANFL Digital Pass


  • SANFL Round 4

    South Adelaide vs Sturt
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, July 18
    Time: 2:10 pm
    Watch: Via SANFL Digital Pass


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint