South Adelaide Football Club Life Members

Year

Name

Year

Name

1886 R. Hon 1963 Dr. J.F. Harley
  C.C. Kingston   W.M. Munro
  M.H.R.K.C   T. Hammond
  A.G. Chapman   J. Watkins
1989 W. Watling 1964 D.G. Read
  F. Mehrtons 1965 G.A. Christie
  A. Mehrtons   G. Ellery
  B. Mehrtons   A.E. Tulley
  E. Mehrtons   J.V. Prior
  R. Hill 1966 C.G.R. Hall
  C. Kerr 1967 A.D. Hickinbotham
  D. Young   F.L. Summers
  E. Colby   D. Kantilla
  C. Martin   B.A. Ploenges
  R. Absalo,m 1968 E.B. Miller
  F. Marshall   D.C. Newton
  H. Pounsett 1969 B.R. Heusler
  J. Reedman   W.E.J Foster
1892 Sir J.C. Bray 1970 L. Backman
1903 J. Marshall   A. Skruse
1904 J. Kay   D.G. Greenhill
  A.C Marlow   A. Brown
  S. Reedman   P. Judd
1907 W.G. Coombs 1971 C. Backman
1908 F. Marlow   M. Pavli
  J.F. Dawes   P.M. Darley
  H.W. Poundsett   F.W Heyne
1909 A. Hamon   R. Schmidt
1911 J.B. Windsor 1976 C.W. Francis
1912 J.J. Tredrea   R.I. Rendall
1914 G. Wallace   R.K.A. Thompson
1915 Sir A.M. Cudmore   C.F. Cock
1920 W. O'Connell 1977 M. Whitford
  E.J. Dawes   A.G.F. Greenhill
  R. Granleese 1978 H.M. Beck
1920 For Service At War:   P.G. Haines
  J.N. Hanson   S.A. Palmer
  E. Mckee 1979 K. Rann
  A.E. Thomas   Dr. B. Jeans
  G. Coley 1980 G. Mousley
  L.S. Waye 1982 H. Bunton
  F.M. Barry   K. Johnson
1921 J.F. Dodds   R. Hateley
  F. Ramsay 1983 Mrs. K. Fischer
1922 S.N. McKee   R. Bawden
1923 W. Braham   M. Dennis
1926 E.J. Monck 1984 J. Cronin
  C. Tredrea 1985 J. Schneebichler
1927 R.J. Reed   L. Hoare
1928 J.W. Daly   R. (Pop) Bean
  A. Keady 1986 P. Nunn
1929 W. Allen 1987 S. Butler
  J. Cooke   P. Brooksby
  W.G. Oliver 1988 H.M.S. Fisher
1930 J.L.R Kay 1989 Dr. G. Benveniste
  A. Morton   B. Myers
1931 A.H. Rob 1990 M. Bennett
  A.J. Ryan   D. Kappler
1932 D. Moriarty   R. Howlett
  C.H. Ryan   D. Corner
1933 C.K. Knuckey 1991 T. Norris
1934 G.R. Caudle   J. Reid
  J. Hassell   M. Tormay
1935 W.H. Jackson 1992 B. Ryan
1936 F.J. Tulley   M. temme
  J.L. Brown   J. Wilson
1938 H.H. Aistrope 1993 G. Shrive
1939 G.I. Mulcahy   J. Shrive
  W.J. Mackay   R.K. Abbott
1940 W.E. Coombs   M. Naley
  S.H. Lewis 1994 A. Coe
1941 M.A. Murdy   B. Moriarty
  M. Bloustein   D. Stoeckel
1942 L.W. Cahill   B. Wilson
  C.M.A Croft 1995 G. Anderson
1943 J. Cockburn   K. Rann
  L.F. Rusby 1999 R. Brunsahan
  J.P. Dawes   M. Brunsahan
1944 J.P. Dawes 2000 P. Curtis
  W.J. Mahoney   M. McPherson
  E.W. Tabe   P. Keam
1945 L.E. Templeton   T. Mills
  P.P. Haynes   S. Quinn
1946 L.E. Lapthorne 2001 P. Alexander
  K.O. Smoker   I. Thredgold
  A.W. Chegwidden 2002 J. Althorp
1947 C.E. Haines
  J.J. Boyle   M. Bowler
  E.T. Sterzi 2003 W. Sibbick
  L.K. Todd 2004 L. Miller
1948 T.P. O'Grady   M. willson
  H.R. Wyman 2005 M. Wheaton
1949 E. Bean 2007 M. Matthews
  H.H. Cox   V. Todoric
1950 D.A. Pryor   R. Hearne
  P. B. Barnes   r. BollenHagan
  W. Murray   R. Sibbick
1951 F.A. Brown   C. Sampson
1952 C.R. Forrester 2008 E. Crispe
1955 M.R. Fraser   G. Fry
  E.J. Sailsbrury   G. Barry
1956 Dr. F. Welch   W. Ellery
  C. Tindswell   G. Leicester
  J.G. Deane   E. Hearne
  R.A. Linke   B. Alexander
  A.F. May   I. Day
1957 H.W. Wolsley   G. Durbridge
  R. Gunter   N. Kerley Am
  R. Panizza   G. O'Brian
  C.A. Sandary   D. Roennfeldt
1959 D. Jones   L. Ross
  J. Day   T. Shaw
  F. Wihitwell   B. Thredgold
  C.W. Tulley   A. White
1960 G. Lavelle 2009 A. Burrowes
  C. Hook 2010 D. Stevens
1961 C.C. Munro 2011 G. Baynes
  D.J. Polden 2013 C. Dewhurst
  D.N Parman 2014 J. Mcdougall
1962 D.F. Kimber 2015 G. Ey
  D.J. Panizza   G. Matters

2017 Fixture

Round 16

South Adelaide vs Eagles
Venue: Hickinbotham Oval
Time: 2:10pm, SATURDAY August 12


Round 17

South Adelaide vs Sturt
Venue: Peter Motley Oval
Time: 2:10pm, SATURDAY August 19


Round 18

South Adelaide vs Adelaide
Venue: Hickinbotham Oval
Time: 2:10pm, SATURDAY August 26


Club contact details

Address: 1 Lovelock Drive, Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P: (08) 8186-8200 | F: (08) 8326-6800 | E: reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint