Senior Coaches and Staff


Senior Coach
Jarrad Wright

Assistant Coach
Adam Blakely

Assistant Coach
Nick Manhood

Reserves Coach
Michael Handby

Reserves Assistant Coach
Wade Foggo

Reserves Assistant Coach
Paul Brown

Reserves Assistant Coach
Darren Mason

Reserves Coaches Assistant
Bryce Heath

Football Manager
Warren Ploenges

Strength & Conditioning Coach
Adam Delcano

League Team Manager
Luke Axford

Head Property Steward
Darren Stupple

Head Trainer
Doug Stevens

Physio
Kris Krotiris

Player Welfare
Bronte Enright

Masseur
John Vanderham

Trainer/Physio Intern
Jordan Smith

Trainer
Frank Rismondo

Physio Intern
Maddy Kleeman

Trainer
Ian Kershaw

Liquid Engineer
Richard Sheppard

Massage Therapist
Sandy Bubner

Strength & Conditioning Intern
Trent Larwood

Trainer 
Chloe Wegener

Liquid Engineer
Marc Holford

Trainer
Caity Wilson

Latest News

BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 6 vs West Adelaide

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 6 May 2021
BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 6 vs West Adelaide
The South Adelaide Under-18s take on the Bloods on Saturday morning.  Coming off a strong performance over Norwood, the young Panther...
Posted in: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Match Previews  

BETTA Teams Selection: Round 6 @ Eagles

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 6 May 2021
BETTA Teams Selection: Round 6 @ Eagles
The Panthers name another debutant while a key defender notches up 100 SANFL games. Coming off an extremely disappointing performance agai...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers News Panthers Community Match Previews  

BETTA Team Selection: SANFLW Round 10 vs Sturt

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 6 May 2021
BETTA Team Selection: SANFLW Round 10 vs Sturt
South Adelaide look to take another step to locking in finals with a significant milestone.  The Panther women accounted for the ladd...
Posted in: Female Football Teams Panthers News Panthers Community Match Previews  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. GLENELG

    10

  • 2. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    8

  • 3. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    6

  • 4. NORWOOD

    6

  • 5. PORT ADELAIDE

    4

  • 6. WEST ADELAIDE

    4

  • 7. STURT

    4

  • 8. ADELAIDE

    4

  • 9. NORTH ADELAIDE

    2

  • 10. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    2

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 6

    South Adelaide @ Eagles 
    Venue: Maughan Thiem Kia Oval
    Date: Saturday, 8 May
    Time: 2:10pm
    Watch: Digital Pass


    >
  • SANFLW Round 10

    South Adelaide vs Sturt
    Venue: Prospect Oval
    Date: Saturday, 8 May
    Time: 10:30am
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • SANFLW Round 11

    South Adelaide vs West Adelaide
    Venue: Flidners University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 15 May
    Time: 12:00pm
    Watch: Digital Pass


    Club contact details

    Address:
    1 Lovelock Drive,
    Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

    P : (08) 8186-8200
    F : (08) 8326-6800
    E : reception@safc.com.au

    Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint