South Adelaide Football Club Hall of Fame

2002 - The "Greatest South Adelaide Team"


Lindsay Backman

Peter Darley

Ray Linke

Max Murdy

Jack "Dinny" Reedman (Captain)

Frank Tully

Laurie Cahill

Jack Dawes

Dan Moriarty

Mark Naley

Bulla Ryan

Jack Cockburn

Jim Deane

George Mulcahy

Bill Oliver

Bob Schmidt

Mark Coombe

Len Lapthorne

Diddy Munro

Don Pryor

Jack Tredrea

2004 Inductees


Alan Hickinbotham

David Kantilla

2009 Inductees


John "Jack" Kay

Frank Marlow

Stuart Palmer

2011 Inductees


Jim Dawes

Alf Skuse

David Kappler

2015 Inductees


Charles Cameron Kingston

Phil Brooksby

Bryan Ploenges

David Stoeckel

2019 Inductees


Shane Butler

Alfred Marlow

Ron Hateley

John Schneebichler

Latest News

Vale Mervyn Temme

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 25 March 2020
Vale Mervyn Temme
South Adelaide are sadden by the passing of Life Member Mervyn Temme. Mervyn (Merv) began his journey with the Panthers in 1976 where he was th...
Posted in: Panthers Past SANFL Senior Football Volunteers Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Community History  

COVID-19: Jimmy Deane's Bistro

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 23 March 2020
COVID-19: Jimmy Deane's Bistro
The South Adelaide Football Club advise that Jimmy Deane's Bar, Bistro and Gaming will suspend operations as part of the new COVID-19 measure...
Posted in: SANFL Panthers News Panthers Community Jimmy Deane's Panthers Events  

From the CEO

Posted by Neill Sharpe on 20 March 2020
From the CEO
Update on the COVID-19 situation.  Due to the postponement of the State League competition until May 31, 2020, the Club's players will...
Posted in: Female Football SANFL Senior Football Junior Football Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Community Jimmy Deane's  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFLW LADDER

  • 1. NORTH ADELAIDE

    8

  • 2. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    6

  • 3. WEST ADELAIDE

    5

  • 4.STURT

    4

  • 5. NORWOOD

    3

  • 6. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    2

  • 7. GLENELG

    2

  • 8. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    2

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 5

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Hisense Stadium (Richmond)
    Date: Friday, March 20
    Time: 6:45pm


  • SANFLW Round 6

    South Adelaide vs Central District
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Friday, March 27
    Time: 6:30pm


  • SANFLW Round 7

    South Adelaide @ West Adelaide
    Venue: Hisense Stadium (Richmond)
    Date: Friday, April 3
    Time: 5:20pm


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint