South Adelaide Football Club Hall of Fame

2002 - The "Greatest South Adelaide Team"


Lindsay Backman

Peter Darley

Ray Linke

Max Murdy

Jack "Dinny" Reedman (Captain)

Frank Tully

Laurie Cahill

Jack Dawes

Dan Moriarty

Mark Naley

Bulla Ryan

Jack Cockburn

Jim Deane

George Mulcahy

Bill Oliver

Bob Schmidt

Mark Coombe

Len Lapthorne

Diddy Munro

Don Pryor

Jack Tredrea

2004 Inductees


Alan Hickinbotham

David Kantilla

2009 Inductees


John "Jack" Kay

Frank Marlow

Stuart Palmer

2011 Inductees


Jim Dawes

Alf Skuse

David Kappler

2015 Inductees


Charles Cameron Kingston

Phil Brooksby

Bryan Ploenges

David Stoeckel

Latest News

Betta Teams: SANFL Round 5 - South Adelaide vs Sturt

Posted by Matt Sampson on 24 April 2019
Betta Teams: SANFL Round 5 - South Adelaide vs Sturt
  Purchase your 2019 Panthers Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund
&nbs...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  

Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 5; U16 Finals

Posted by Matt Sampson on 24 April 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 5; U16 Finals
  Purchase your 2019 Panthers Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund
&nbs...
Posted in: Panthers Past Junior Football Teams Panthers News  

The Frank Barry Medal

Posted by Matt Sampson on 24 April 2019
The Frank Barry Medal
South Adelaide will celebrate Anzac Round this season with the inaugural presentation of the Frank Barry Medal following the Panthers Anzac Roun...
Posted in: Panthers Past SANFL Senior Football Panthers Football Panthers News History  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • NORWOOD

    8

  • SOUTH ADELAIDE

    6

  • GLENELG

    5

  • ADELAIDE

    5

  • PORT ADELAIDE

    4

  • CENTRAL DISTRICT

    4

  • WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    2

  • STURT

    2

  • WEST ADELAIDE

    2

  • NORTH ADELAIDE

    -2


SANFLW LADDER

  • NORWOOD

    16

  • SOUTH ADELAIDE

    14

  • NORTH ADELAIDE

    12

  • WEST ADELAIDE

    12

  • GLENELG

    10

  • STURT

    4

  • CENTRAL DISTRICT

    4

  • WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    0


2019 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 5

    Sturt vs South Adelaide
    Venue: Peter Motley Oval
    Date: Sunday, April 28
    Time: 2:10pm


  • SANFL Round 6

    South Adelaide vs West Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Saturday, May 4
    Time: 1:10pm


  • SANFLW Round 10

    South Adelaide vs West Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Saturday, May 4
    Time: 3:45pm


  • SANFL Round 7

    North Adelaide vs South Adelaide
    Venue: Prospect Oval
    Date: Saturday, May 18
    Time: 2:10pm


  • SANFL Round 8

    Woodville-West Torrens vs South Adelaide
    Venue: Maughan Thiem Kia Oval (Woodville)
    Date: Saturday, June 1
    Time: 2:40pm


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint