South Adelaide Football Club Hall of Fame

2002 - The "Greatest South Adelaide Team"


Lindsay Backman

Peter Darley

Ray Linke

Max Murdy

Jack "Dinny" Reedman (Captain)

Frank Tully

Laurie Cahill

Jack Dawes

Dan Moriarty

Mark Naley

Bulla Ryan

Jack Cockburn

Jim Deane

George Mulcahy

Bill Oliver

Bob Schmidt

Mark Coombe

Len Lapthorne

Diddy Munro

Don Pryor

Jack Tredrea

2004 Inductees


Alan Hickinbotham

David Kantilla

2009 Inductees


John "Jack" Kay

Frank Marlow

Stuart Palmer

2011 Inductees


Jim Dawes

Alf Skuse

David Kappler

2015 Inductees


Charles Cameron Kingston

Phil Brooksby

Bryan Ploenges

David Stoeckel

2019 Inductees


Shane Butler

Alfred Marlow

Ron Hateley

John Schneebichler

Latest News

Vale Mark Naley

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 6 July 2020
Vale Mark Naley
South Adelaide Champion passes away. The South Adelaide Football Club is saddened to learn of the passing of Hall of Famer Mark Naley. A reve...
Posted in: Panthers Past SANFL Senior Football Panthers Football Panthers News  

LBB + DGS Women's Match Report: Round 6 South vs Central District

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 6 July 2020
LBB + DGS Women's Match Report: Round 6 South vs Central District
Little Black Bike + Daily Grind Skate Women's Match Report South Adelaide vs Central District
Round 6 - Flinders University Stadium -...
Posted in: Female Football Panthers Football Panthers News Women's Match Reports  

MRS Property League Match Report Round 2: Panthers fall just short

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 6 July 2020
MRS Property League Match Report Round 2: Panthers fall just short
MRS Property Reserves Match Report South Adelaide vs Glenelg
Round 2 - Adelaide Oval - 5/7/20 South Adelaide ...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. NORTH ADELAIDE

    4

  • 2. GLENELG

    4

  • 3. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    2

  • 4.SOUTH ADELAIDE

    2

  • 5. STURT

    2

  • 6. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    1

  • 7. WEST ADELAIDE

    1

  • 8. NORWOOD

    0

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 3

    South Adelaide @ Centrals
    Venue: X Convenience Oval
    Date: Saturday, July 11
    Time: 11:45 am
    Watch: Via Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFLW Round 7

    South Adelaide @ West Adelaide
    Venue: Hisense Stadium
    Date: Saturday, July 11
    Time: 11:00 am
    Watch: Via SANFL Digital Pass


  • SANFL Round 4

    South Adelaide vs Sturt
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, July 18
    Time: 2:10 pm
    Watch: Via SANFL Digital Pass


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint