South Adelaide Football Club Hall of Fame

2002 - The "Greatest South Adelaide Team"


Lindsay Backman

Peter Darley

Ray Linke

Max Murdy

Jack "Dinny" Reedman (Captain)

Frank Tully

Laurie Cahill

Jack Dawes

Dan Moriarty

Mark Naley

Bulla Ryan

Jack Cockburn

Jim Deane

George Mulcahy

Bill Oliver

Bob Schmidt

Mark Coombe

Len Lapthorne

Diddy Munro

Don Pryor

Jack Tredrea

2004 Inductees


Alan Hickinbotham

David Kantilla

2009 Inductees


John "Jack" Kay

Frank Marlow

Stuart Palmer

2011 Inductees


Jim Dawes

Alf Skuse

David Kappler

2015 Inductees


Charles Cameron Kingston

Phil Brooksby

Bryan Ploenges

David Stoeckel

2019 Inductees


Shane Butler

Alfred Marlow

Ron Hateley

John Schneebichler

Latest News

Women's Match Report: Round 1 South vs Eagles

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 17 February 2020
Women's Match Report: Round 1 South vs Eagles
Purchase your 2020 Panthers Women's Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Female Pathways Program...
Posted in: Female Football SANFL Panthers Football Panthers News PantherTV Women's Match Reports  

Betta Teams: SANFLW Round 1 - South Adelaide vs Woodville West-Torrens

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 13 February 2020
Betta Teams: SANFLW Round 1 - South Adelaide vs Woodville West-Torrens
Purchase your 2020 Panthers Women's Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Female Pathways Program...
Posted in: Female Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Community Panthers Events  

Little Black Bike + Daily Grind Skate Join the Winning Team.

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 7 February 2020
Little Black Bike + Daily Grind Skate Join the Winning Team.
South Adelaide Football Club is pleased to announce a new partnership with another flourishing South Australian business, Little Black Bike + Dai...
Posted in: Female Football Panthers Football Sponsors Panthers News Panthers Community  

SANFLW LADDER

  • 1. NORTH ADELAIDE

    4

  • 2. WEST ADELAIDE

    4

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    4

  • 4.NORWOOD

    2

  • 5. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    2

  • 6. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    0

  • 7. GLENELG

    0

  • 8. STURT

    0

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 3

    South Adelaide vs Norwood
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Saturday, Feb 29
    Time: 6:45pm


  • SANFLW Round 4

    South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Saturday, March 14
    Time: 6:45pm


  • SANFLW Round 5

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Hisense Stadium (Richmond)
    Date: Friday, March 20
    Time: 7:45pm


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint