South Adelaide Football Club Hall of Fame

2002 - The "Greatest South Adelaide Team"


Lindsay Backman

Peter Darley

Ray Linke

Max Murdy

Jack "Dinny" Reedman (Captain)

Frank Tully

Laurie Cahill

Jack Dawes

Dan Moriarty

Mark Naley

Bulla Ryan

Jack Cockburn

Jim Deane

George Mulcahy

Bill Oliver

Bob Schmidt

Mark Coombe

Len Lapthorne

Diddy Munro

Don Pryor

Jack Tredrea

2004 Inductees


Alan Hickinbotham

David Kantilla

2009 Inductees


John "Jack" Kay

Frank Marlow

Stuart Palmer

2011 Inductees


Jim Dawes

Alf Skuse

David Kappler

2015 Inductees


Charles Cameron Kingston

Phil Brooksby

Bryan Ploenges

David Stoeckel

2019 Inductees


Shane Butler

Alfred Marlow

Ron Hateley

John Schneebichler

Latest News

Betta Teams: SANFLW Round 5 - South Adelaide vs Glenelg

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 25 June 2020
Betta Teams: SANFLW Round 5 - South Adelaide vs Glenelg
Purchase your 2020 Panthers Women's Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Female Pathways Program...
Posted in: Female Football SANFL Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events  

SANFL Statewide Super League Rounds One and Two update

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 19 June 2020
SANFL Statewide Super League Rounds One and Two update
Ticketing update for Round One and Two. The 2020 SANFL footy season is almost here and we're excited to be kicking it off with our first tw...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Community Panthers Events  

League Teams Live

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 19 June 2020
League Teams Live
South Adelaide invites members and supporters to the club for a new initiative League Teams Live!  On Thursday evenings prior to away matc...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Sponsors Panthers News Panthers Events  

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. NORTH ADELAIDE

    4

  • 2. GLENELG

    4

  • 3. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    2

  • 4.SOUTH ADELAIDE

    2

  • 5. STURT

    2

  • 6. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    1

  • 7. WEST ADELAIDE

    1

  • 8. NORWOOD

    0

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 3

    South Adelaide @ Centrals
    Venue: X Convenience Oval
    Date: Saturday, July 11
    Time: 11:45 am
    Watch: Via Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFLW Round 7

    South Adelaide @ West Adelaide
    Venue: Hisense Stadium
    Date: Saturday, July 11
    Time: 11:00 am
    Watch: Via SANFL Digital Pass


  • SANFL Round 4

    South Adelaide vs Sturt
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, July 18
    Time: 2:10 pm
    Watch: Via SANFL Digital Pass


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint