South Adelaide Football Club Hall of Fame

2002 - The "Greatest South Adelaide Team"


Lindsay Backman

Peter Darley

Ray Linke

Max Murdy

Jack "Dinny" Reedman (Captain)

Frank Tully

Laurie Cahill

Jack Dawes

Dan Moriarty

Mark Naley

Bulla Ryan

Jack Cockburn

Jim Deane

George Mulcahy

Bill Oliver

Bob Schmidt

Mark Coombe

Len Lapthorne

Diddy Munro

Don Pryor

Jack Tredrea

2004 Inductees


Alan Hickinbotham

David Kantilla

2009 Inductees


John "Jack" Kay

Frank Marlow

Stuart Palmer

2011 Inductees


Jim Dawes

Alf Skuse

David Kappler

2015 Inductees


Charles Cameron Kingston

Phil Brooksby

Bryan Ploenges

David Stoeckel

Latest News

2019 SANFL Rule Changes

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 13 November 2018
2019 SANFL Rule Changes
SANFL has announced a raft of rule changes to be introduced from 2019 in the SANFL Statewide Super League, in line with the majority of the AFL&...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football  

Statewide Super Teams With SANFL State League

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 12 November 2018
Statewide Super Teams With SANFL State League
SANFL today announced an exciting new naming rights partnership, with its men's State League to be known as the SANFL Statewide Super League...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Sponsors  

Montana McKinnon named to AFL Women's Academy Squad

Posted by Matt Sampson on 9 November 2018
Montana McKinnon named to AFL Women's Academy Squad
Young Panthers ruck Montana McKinnon has been named in the 2019 NAB AFL Women's Academy squads. McKinnon, 17, is one of only two South A...
Posted in: Female Football Junior Football Panthers Football Panthers News  

SANFL Ladder

  • NORWOOD

    0

  • STURT

    0

  • WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    0

  • SOUTH ADELAIDE

    0

  • NORTH ADELAIDE

    0

  • GLENELG

    0

  • CENTRAL DISTRICT

    0

  • WEST ADELAIDE

    0

  • PORT ADELAIDE

    0

  • ADELAIDE

    0

2019 FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 1

    South Adelaide vs Sturt
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Friday, February 15
    Time: 7:00pm


  • SANFLW Round 2

    Norwood vs South Adelaide
    Venue: Coopers Stadium
    Date: Friday, February 22
    Time: 7:45pm


  • SANFLW Round 3

    West Adelaide vs South Adelaide
    Venue: City Mazda Stadium
    Date: Friday, March 1
    Time: 7:30pm


  • SANFLW Round 4

    South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Friday, March 15
    Time: 6:30pm


Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint