South Adelaide Football Club Hall of Fame

2002 - The "Greatest South Adelaide Team"


Lindsay Backman

Peter Darley

Ray Linke

Max Murdy

Jack "Dinny" Reedman (Captain)

Frank Tully

Laurie Cahill

Jack Dawes

Dan Moriarty

Mark Naley

Bulla Ryan

Jack Cockburn

Jim Deane

George Mulcahy

Bill Oliver

Bob Schmidt

Mark Coombe

Len Lapthorne

Diddy Munro

Don Pryor

Jack Tredrea

2004 Inductees


Alan Hickinbotham

David Kantilla

2009 Inductees


John "Jack" Kay

Frank Marlow

Stuart Palmer

2011 Inductees


Jim Dawes

Alf Skuse

David Kappler

2015 Inductees


Charles Cameron Kingston

Phil Brooksby

Bryan Ploenges

David Stoeckel

2019 Inductees


Shane Butler

Alfred Marlow

Ron Hateley

John Schneebichler

Latest News

Club Statement: James Rose

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 27 May 2020
Club Statement: James Rose
James Rose will not take part in the 2020 SANFL Statewide Super League Season. New recruit James Rose has informed the club that he will not be...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Panthers Football Panthers News  

Return to Training - Spectator Access

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 17 May 2020
Return to Training - Spectator Access
On Monday May 18, South Adelaide League, Reserves, Women and Under-18s return to limited training, with no Spectators Permitted.  In a maj...
Posted in: Female Football SANFL Senior Football Junior Football Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Community Panthers Events  

Footy Training Set to Resume in SA

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 9 May 2020
Footy Training Set to Resume in SA
SANFL has received State Government approval for a structured return to training in groups of 10 for SANFL and Community Football, with on field ...
Posted in: Female Football SANFL Junior Football Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Community Panthers Events  

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. NORTH ADELAIDE

    4

  • 2. GLENELG

    4

  • 3. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    2

  • 4.SOUTH ADELAIDE

    2

  • 5. STURT

    2

  • 6. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    1

  • 7. WEST ADELAIDE

    1

  • 8. NORWOOD

    0

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 3

    South Adelaide @ Centrals
    Venue: X Convenience Oval
    Date: Saturday, July 11
    Time: 11:45 am
    Watch: Via Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFLW Round 7

    South Adelaide @ West Adelaide
    Venue: Hisense Stadium
    Date: Saturday, July 11
    Time: 11:00 am
    Watch: Via SANFL Digital Pass


  • SANFL Round 4

    South Adelaide vs Sturt
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, July 18
    Time: 2:10 pm
    Watch: Via SANFL Digital Pass


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint