Junior Coaching and Support Staff

Centre of Excellence

Talent Manager - Mark Clayton

Strength & Conditioning Coach - Matthew Bidwell
Strength & Conditioning Coach - Scott Norris
Strength & Conditioning Coach - Duncan McIntosh

Under 18s

Head Coach - Mark Clayton
Assistant Coach - Matt Austin
Assistant Coach - Steve Jaggard Snr
Assistant Coach - Boyd Austin
Assistant Coach - Steve Jaggard Jr
Team Manager - Dennis Little
Timekeeper -  Keith Shephard

Under 16's

Head Coach - Clay Sampson
Assistant Coach - Derek Cameron
Assistant Coach - Chris Burns
Assistant Coach - Brett Hudson
Assistant Coach - Scott Norris
Team Manager - Edna Vanderham

Latest News

LBB + DGS Women's Match Report: Round 6 South vs Central District

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 6 July 2020
LBB + DGS Women's Match Report: Round 6 South vs Central District
Little Black Bike + Daily Grind Skate Women's Match Report South Adelaide vs Central District
Round 6 - Flinders University Stadium -...
Posted in: Female Football Panthers Football Panthers News Women's Match Reports  

MRS Property League Match Report Round 2: Panthers fall just short

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 6 July 2020
MRS Property League Match Report Round 2: Panthers fall just short
MRS Property Reserves Match Report South Adelaide vs Glenelg
Round 2 - Adelaide Oval - 5/7/20 South Adelaide ...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  

MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 2: South vs Glenelg

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 6 July 2020
MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 2: South vs Glenelg
MRS Property Reserves Match Report South Adelaide vs Glenelg
Round 2 - Flinders University Stadium - 4/7/20 South Adela...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. NORTH ADELAIDE

    4

  • 2. GLENELG

    4

  • 3. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    2

  • 4.SOUTH ADELAIDE

    2

  • 5. STURT

    2

  • 6. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    1

  • 7. WEST ADELAIDE

    1

  • 8. NORWOOD

    0

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 3

    South Adelaide @ Centrals
    Venue: X Convenience Oval
    Date: Saturday, July 11
    Time: 11:45 am
    Watch: Via Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFLW Round 7

    South Adelaide @ West Adelaide
    Venue: Hisense Stadium
    Date: Saturday, July 11
    Time: 11:00 am
    Watch: Via SANFL Digital Pass


  • SANFL Round 4

    South Adelaide vs Sturt
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, July 18
    Time: 2:10 pm
    Watch: Via SANFL Digital Pass


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint