Junior Coaching and Support Staff

Centre of Excellence

Talent Manager - Mark Clayton

Strength & Conditioning Coach - Matthew Bidwell
Strength & Conditioning Coach - Scott Norris
Strength & Conditioning Coach - Duncan McIntosh

Under 18s

Head Coach - Mark Clayton
Assistant Coach - Matt Austin
Assistant Coach - Steve Jaggard Snr
Assistant Coach - Boyd Austin
Assistant Coach - Steve Jaggard Jr
Team Manager - Dennis Little
Timekeeper -  Keith Shephard

Under 16's

Head Coach - Clay Sampson
Assistant Coach - Derek Cameron
Assistant Coach - Chris Burns
Assistant Coach - Brett Hudson
Assistant Coach - Scott Norris
Team Manager - Edna Vanderham

Latest News

Junior Girls Match Report: U17s claim 4th straight Talent Shield!

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 16 September 2019
Junior Girls Match Report: U17s claim 4th straight Talent Shield!
Max a tax-deductible donations to the South Adelaide Female Pathways Program Southern Volkswagen Junior Girls Match Reports Under-...
Posted in: Female Football Junior Football Junior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News Women's Match Reports  

Junior Grand Final Match Report: Panthers vs Eagles

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 16 September 2019
Junior Grand Final Match Report: Panthers vs Eagles
Max a tax-deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund Full Photo gallery thanks to Nick Hook Photography Orthopa...
Posted in: SANFL Junior Football Junior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  

Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Grand Final

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 12 September 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Grand Final
Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund
  South Adelaide Under-18s take on the Eagles in Sunday...
Posted in: SANFL Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events Match Previews  

SANFLW LADDER

  • 1. NORTH ADELAIDE

    4

  • 2. WEST ADELAIDE

    4

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    4

  • 4.NORWOOD

    2

  • 5. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    2

  • 6. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    0

  • 7. GLENELG

    0

  • 8. STURT

    0

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 3

    South Adelaide vs Norwood
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Saturday, Feb 29
    Time: 6:45pm


  • SANFLW Round 4

    South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Saturday, March 14
    Time: 6:45pm


  • SANFLW Round 5

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Hisense Stadium (Richmond)
    Date: Friday, March 20
    Time: 7:45pm


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint