Junior Coaching and Support Staff

Centre of Excellence

Talent Manager - Mark Clayton

Strength & Conditioning Coach - Matthew Bidwell
Strength & Conditioning Coach - Scott Norris
Strength & Conditioning Coach - Duncan McIntosh

Under 18s

Head Coach - Mark Clayton
Assistant Coach - Matt Austin
Assistant Coach - Steve Jaggard Snr
Assistant Coach - Boyd Austin
Assistant Coach - Steve Jaggard Jr
Team Manager - Dennis Little
Timekeeper -  Keith Shephard

Under 16's

Head Coach - Clay Sampson
Assistant Coach - Derek Cameron
Assistant Coach - Chris Burns
Assistant Coach - Brett Hudson
Assistant Coach - Scott Norris
Team Manager - Edna Vanderham

Latest News

MRS Property League Round 1 Match Report: Panthers hold off Eagles

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 29 June 2020
MRS Property League Round 1 Match Report: Panthers hold off Eagles
MRS Property Reserves Match Report South Adelaide vs Eagles
Round 1 - Adelaide Oval - 27/6/20 South Adelaide ...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  

Under-18 Round 1 Match Report: Panthers take down Eagles

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 29 June 2020
Under-18 Round 1 Match Report: Panthers take down Eagles
Under-18 Match Report South Adelaide @ Eagles
Round 1 - Maughan Thiem Kia Oval - 28/6/20 South Adelaide 2.5 ...
Posted in: Junior Football Junior Match Reviews Panthers Football  

MRS Property Reserves Round 1 Match Report: Panthers fall to the Eagles

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 29 June 2020
MRS Property Reserves Round 1 Match Report: Panthers fall to the Eagles
MRS Property Reserves Match Report South Adelaide vs Eagles
Round 1 - Maughan Thiem Kia Oval - 28/6/20 South Adelaide ...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    8

  • 2. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    8

  • 3. NORTH ADELAIDE

    8

  • 4.GLENELG

    4

  • 5. NORWOOD

    4

  • 6. STURT

    4

  • 7. WEST ADELAIDE

    3

  • 8. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    1

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 6

    South Adelaide @ North Adelaide
    Venue: Prospect Oval
    Date: Saturday, August 1
    Time: 2:10 pm
    Watch: Via SANFL Digital Pass


  • SANFLW Round 9

    South Adelaide @ West Adelaide
    Venue: Hisense Stadium
    Date: Saturday, August 1
    Time: 9:30 am
    Watch: Via SANFL Digital Pass


  • SANFLW Semi Final

    South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
    Venue: TBC
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC
    Watch: Via SANFL Digital Pass


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint