Junior Coaching and Support Staff

Centre of Excellence

Talent Manager - Mark Clayton

Strength & Conditioning Coach - Matthew Bidwell
Strength & Conditioning Coach - Scott Norris
Strength & Conditioning Coach - Duncan McIntosh

Under 18s

Head Coach - Mark Clayton
Assistant Coach - Matt Austin
Assistant Coach - Steve Jaggard Snr
Assistant Coach - Boyd Austin
Assistant Coach - Steve Jaggard Jr
Team Manager - Dennis Little
Timekeeper -  Keith Shephard

Under 16's

Head Coach - Clay Sampson
Assistant Coach - Derek Cameron
Assistant Coach - Chris Burns
Assistant Coach - Brett Hudson
Assistant Coach - Scott Norris
Team Manager - Edna Vanderham

Latest News

Betta Teams: SANFL Round 7 - South Adelaide @ Norwood

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 6 August 2020
Betta Teams: SANFL Round 7 - South Adelaide @ Norwood
South Adelaide remain on the road as they head to the Parade for a date with the Redlegs. After a close loss to the Roosters last week, th...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events Match Previews  

Betta Team: SANFLW Semi Final 2 - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 6 August 2020
Betta Team: SANFLW Semi Final 2 - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
The Panthers take on the undefeated Roosters for a spot in the 2020 SANFLW Grand Final. South Adelaide will meet the Roosters for the firs...
Posted in: Panthers Past SANFL Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  

MRS Property League Match Report Round 6: South vs North

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 3 August 2020
MRS Property League Match Report Round 6: South vs North
MRS Property League Match Report South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
Round 6 -Prospect Oval - 01/08/20 South Adelaide ...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News Highlights  

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    22

  • 2. NORTH ADELAIDE

    20

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    16

  • 4.GLENELG

    16

  • 5. NORWOOD

    12

  • 6. STURT

    10

  • 7. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    5

  • 8. WEST ADELAIDE

    3

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 14

    South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Sunday, September 27
    Time: 2:15 pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Semi Final 2

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Adelaide Oval
    Date: Sunday, October 4
    Time: 12:15 pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Preliminary Final 

    TBC vs TBC
    Venue: Adelaide Oval
    Date: Sunday, October 11
    Time: 3:15pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint