Junior Coaching and Support Staff

Centre of Excellence

Talent Manager - Mark Clayton

Strength & Conditioning Coach - Matthew Bidwell
Strength & Conditioning Coach - Scott Norris
Strength & Conditioning Coach - Duncan McIntosh

Under 18s

Head Coach - Mark Clayton
Assistant Coach - Matt Austin
Assistant Coach - Steve Jaggard Snr
Assistant Coach - Boyd Austin
Assistant Coach - Steve Jaggard Jr
Team Manager - Dennis Little
Timekeeper -  Keith Shephard

Under 16's

Head Coach - Clay Sampson
Assistant Coach - Derek Cameron
Assistant Coach - Chris Burns
Assistant Coach - Brett Hudson
Assistant Coach - Scott Norris
Team Manager - Edna Vanderham

Latest News

Under-18 Match Report Round 12: South vs West

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 14 September 2020
Under-18 Match Report Round 12: South vs West
Under-18 Match Report South Adelaide vs West Adelaide
Round 12 - Flinders University Stadium - 12/09/20 South Adelaide ...
Posted in: Junior Football Junior Match Reviews Panthers Football  

MRS Property League Match Report Round 12: South @ West

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 13 September 2020
MRS Property League Match Report Round 12: South @ West
MRS Property League Match Report South Adelaide @ West Adelaide
Round 12 - Hisense Stadium - 11/09/20 South Adelaide ...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News PantherTV  

Betta Teams: Under-18 Round 12 - South Adelaide vs West Adelaide

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 10 September 2020
Betta Teams: Under-18 Round 12 - South Adelaide vs West Adelaide
The South Adelaide Under-18s take on West Adelaide in their final home game of 2020.  Coming off a narrow 9-point loss to the Double Blues...
Posted in: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    22

  • 2. NORTH ADELAIDE

    20

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    16

  • 4.GLENELG

    16

  • 5. NORWOOD

    12

  • 6. STURT

    10

  • 7. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    5

  • 8. WEST ADELAIDE

    3

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 14

    South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Sunday, September 27
    Time: 2:15 pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Semi Final 2

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Adelaide Oval
    Date: Sunday, October 4
    Time: 12:15 pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Preliminary Final 

    TBC vs TBC
    Venue: Adelaide Oval
    Date: Sunday, October 11
    Time: 3:15pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint