Kingstonian Committee

Co-Chair: Paul Kristoris & Grant Miles

Committee Members: Neill Sharpe (SAFC CEO), Jonathon Parker (SAFC), Peter Apostolopoulos (SAFC), Jack White, Chris Haines

Kingstonian Legend


Chris Choat

Kingstonian True Blue & White


Trevor Blight
Christine Blight
Michael Deane
Harry Deane
James Fox
John  Gumley
Chris Haines
Peter Hill
David Kelly
Denis O'Connell
Noel Paul
Sydney Tilmouth
Jack White

Sponsor Kingstonian


David Crotti
Brian Doherty
Malcolm Hockley
Brenton Keen
Anthony Kittel
Paul Kristoris
Andrew Luckhurst-Smith
Andrew McIntyre
Tracy McIntyre
Grant Miles
Trent Mills
Amanda Rishworth MP
John Stonnar

Kingstonian Premier


Nicholas  Boyce
Dean Brown
Andrew English
Graeme Hodge
Paul LaPere
Will Marryat
Adam May
Phil O'Loughlin
Darren Stephenson
Paul Sterzl
Allan Wauchope

Kingstonian Captain


Graham Anderson
Warren Beames
Rodney Beames
Jason Castleman
Joe Collins
Peter Darley
Eloiuse Derby
Wayne Ellery
Tony Fagg
James Fagg
Mark Grainger
gary haskins
Ian Herbert
Graham Maloney
Margaret Nyland AM
Nick O'Connell
Kellie Paisley
Peter Petrou
Bryan Ploenges
Rick Sarkanen
Tamara Shah-Waters
Kevin Sprajcer
Mark Strachan
Clare Strachan
Grant Summerton
Victoria Tetley
John Thomas AM
Craig Vaughan
John Walkley
Randal Williams
James Williams
Guy Wilson

Latest News

BETTA Team Selection: Under-16 Round 6 vs North Adelaide

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 8 April 2021
BETTA Team Selection: Under-16 Round 6 vs North Adelaide
The top of the table South Adelaide Under-16s return home take on the Roosters. After a strong performance against the Redlegs last Thursd...
Posted in: SANFL Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  

BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 2 vs North Adelaide

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 8 April 2021
BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 2 vs North Adelaide
The South Adelaide Under-18s take on the Roosters in the annual Sammy D Medal Match. Coming off a thrilling win against the Redlegs on Goo...
Posted in: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Match Previews  

BETTA Teams Selection: Round 2 vs North Adelaide

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 8 April 2021
BETTA Teams Selection: Round 2 vs North Adelaide
South Adelaide name at least another two debutantes for Saturdays clash against the Roosters The Panthers hit the road for the first time ...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Match Previews  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    2

  • 2. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS 

    2

  • 3. NORWOOD

    2

  • 4. GLENELG

    2

  • 5. CENTRAL DISTRICT  

    2

  • 6. NORTH ADELAIDE

    0

  • 7. WEST ADELAIDE

    0

  • 8. PORT ADELAIDE

    0

  • 9. STURT

    0

  • 10. ADELAIDE

    0

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 2

    South Adelaide @ North Adelaide
    Venue: Prospect Oval
    Date: Saturday, 10 April
    Time: League 2:10pm | Reserves 11:30am 
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • SANFL Round 2

    South Adelaide vs Port Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 17 April
    Time: 2:10pm
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • SANFLW Round 7

    South Adelaide @ Eagles
    Venue: Maughan Thiem Kia Oval
    Date: Saturday, 17 April
    Time: 9:30am | SANFL Reserves 11:20am
    Watch: Digital Pass


    Club contact details

    Address:
    1 Lovelock Drive,
    Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

    P : (08) 8186-8200
    F : (08) 8326-6800
    E : reception@safc.com.au

    Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint