South Adelaide Football Club Life Members

Year

Name

1886 R. Hon
  C.C. Kingston
  M.H.R.K.C
  A.G. Chapman
1989 W. Watling
  F. Mehrtons
  A. Mehrtons
  B. Mehrtons
  E. Mehrtons
  R. Hill
  C. Kerr
  D. Young
  E. Colby
  C. Martin
  R. Absalo,m
  F. Marshall
  H. Pounsett
  J. Reedman
1892 Sir J.C. Bray
1903 J. Marshall
1904 J. Kay
  A.C Marlow
  S. Reedman
1907 W.G. Coombs
1908 F. Marlow
  J.F. Dawes
  H.W. Poundsett
1909 A. Hamon
1911 J.B. Windsor
1912 J.J. Tredrea
1914 G. Wallace
1915 Sir A.M. Cudmore
1920 W. O'Connell
  E.J. Dawes
  R. Granleese
1920 For Service At War:
  J.N. Hanson
  E. Mckee
  A.E. Thomas
  G. Coley
  L.S. Waye
  F.M. Barry
1921 J.F. Dodds
  F. Ramsay
1922 S.N. McKee
1923 W. Braham
1926 E.J. Monck
  C. Tredrea
1927 R.J. Reed
1928 J.W. Daly
  A. Keady
1929 W. Allen
  J. Cooke
  W.G. Oliver
1930 J.L.R Kay
  A. Morton
1931 A.H. Rob
  A.J. Ryan
1932 D. Moriarty
  C.H. Ryan
1933 C.K. Knuckey
1934 G.R. Caudle
  J. Hassell
1935 W.H. Jackson
1936 F.J. Tulley
  J.L. Brown
1938 H.H. Aistrope
1939 G.I. Mulcahy
  W.J. Mackay
1940 W.E. Coombs
  S.H. Lewis
1941 M.A. Murdy
  M. Bloustein
1942 L.W. Cahill
  C.M.A Croft
1943 J. Cockburn
  L.F. Rusby
  J.P. Dawes
1944 J.P. Dawes
  W.J. Mahoney
  E.W. Tabe
1945 L.E. Templeton
  P.P. Haynes
1946 L.E. Lapthorne
  K.O. Smoker
  A.W. Chegwidden
1947 C.E. Haines
  J.J. Boyle
  E.T. Sterzi
  L.K. Todd
1948 T.P. O'Grady
  H.R. Wyman
1949 E. Bean
  H.H. Cox
1950 D.A. Pryor
  P. B. Barnes
  W. Murray
1951 F.A. Brown
1952 C.R. Forrester
1955 M.R. Fraser
  E.J. Sailsbrury
1956 Dr. F. Welch
  C. Tindswell
  J.G. Deane
  R.A. Linke
  A.F. May
1957 H.W. Wolsley
  R. Gunter
  R. Panizza
  C.A. Sandary
1959 D. Jones
  J. Day
  F. Wihitwell
  C.W. Tulley
1960 G. Lavelle
  C. Hook
1961 C.C. Munro
  D.J. Polden
  D.N Parman
1962 D.F. Kimber
  D.J. Panizza
1963 Dr. J.F. Harley
  W.M. Munro
  T. Hammond
  J. Watkins
1964 D.G. Read
1965 G.A. Christie
  G. Ellery
  A. E. Tulley
  J.V. Prior
1966 C.G.R. Hall
1967 A.D. Hickinbotham
  F.L. Summers
  D. Kantilla
  B.A. Ploenges
1968 E.B. Miller
  D.C. Newton
1969 B.R. Heusler
  W.E.J. Foster
1970 L. Backman
  A. Skuse
  D.G. Greenhill
  A. Brown
  P. Judd
1971 C. Backman
  M. Pavli
  P.M. Darley
  F.w. Heyne
  R. Schmidt
1976 C.W. Francis
  R.I. Rendall
  R.K.A. Thompson
  C.F. Cock
1977 M. Whitford
  A.G.F. Greenhill
1978 H.M. Beck
  P.G. Haines
  S.A. Palmer
1979 K. Rann
  Dr. B. Jeans
1980 G. Mousley
1982 H. Bunton
  K. Johnson
  R. Hateley
1983 Mrs. K. Fischer
  R. Bawden
  M. Dennis
1984 J. Cronin
1985 J. Schneebichler
  L. Hoare
  R. (Pop) Bean
1986 P. Nunn
1987 S. Butler
  P. Brooksby
1988 H.M.S. Fisher
1989 Dr. G. Benveniste
  B. Myers
1990 M. Bennett
  D. Kappler
  R. Howlett
  D. Corner
1991 T. Norris
  J. Reid
  M. Tormay
1992 B. Ryan
  M. Temme
  J. Wilson
1993 G. Shrive
  J. Shrive
  R.K. Abbott
  M. Naley
1994 A. Coe
  B. Moriarty
  D. Stoeckel
  B. Wilson
1995 G. Anderson
  K. Rann
1999 B. Brunsahan
  M. Brunsahan
2000 P. Curtis
  M. McPherson
  P. Keam
  T. Mills
  S. Quinn
2001 P. Alexander
  I. Thredgold
2002 J. Althorp
  M. Bower
2003 W. Sibbick
2004 L. Miller
  M. Wilson
2005 M. Wheaton
2007 M. Matthews
  V. Todoric
  R. Hearne
  R. Bollenhagan
  R. Sibbick
  C. Sampson
2008 E. Crispe
  G. Fry
  G. Barry
  W. Ellery
  G. Leicester
  E. Hearne
  B. Alexander
  I. Day
  G. Durbridge
  N. Kerley AM
  G. O'Brian
  D. Roennfeldt
  L. Ross
  T. Shaw
  B. Thredgold
  A. White
2009 A. Burrowes
2010 D. Stevens
2011 G. Baynes
2013 C. Dewhurst
2014 J. McDougall
2015 G. Ey
  G. Matters
2016 B. Crabb
  B. Warren
  J. Bailey
  P. Sterzl
2017 R. Swanson
   
   
   

 

Latest News

Throwback Betta Teams: Round 6 2016 vs Adelaide

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 3 April 2020
Throwback Betta Teams: Round 6 2016 vs Adelaide
South Adelaide will throwback to their iconic come from behind win over the Crows in Round 6, 2016 on Saturday afternoon.  Coming into Rou...
Posted in: Panthers Past SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  

Vale Mervyn Temme

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 25 March 2020
Vale Mervyn Temme
South Adelaide are sadden by the passing of Life Member Mervyn Temme. Mervyn (Merv) began his journey with the Panthers in 1976 where he was th...
Posted in: Panthers Past SANFL Senior Football Volunteers Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Community History  

COVID-19: Jimmy Deane's Bistro

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 23 March 2020
COVID-19: Jimmy Deane's Bistro
The South Adelaide Football Club advise that Jimmy Deane's Bar, Bistro and Gaming will suspend operations as part of the new COVID-19 measure...
Posted in: SANFL Panthers News Panthers Community Jimmy Deane's Panthers Events  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFLW LADDER

  • 1. NORTH ADELAIDE

    8

  • 2. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    6

  • 3. WEST ADELAIDE

    5

  • 4.STURT

    4

  • 5. NORWOOD

    3

  • 6. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    2

  • 7. GLENELG

    2

  • 8. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    2

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 5

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Hisense Stadium (Richmond)
    Date: Friday, March 20
    Time: 6:45pm


  • SANFLW Round 6

    South Adelaide vs Central District
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Friday, March 27
    Time: 6:30pm


  • SANFLW Round 7

    South Adelaide @ West Adelaide
    Venue: Hisense Stadium (Richmond)
    Date: Friday, April 3
    Time: 5:20pm


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint