Player Sponsorship

Senior Men's Player Sponsors

Ashley Hills Estate Adam Hunter
Autobarn Noarlunga Tom Fields
Blight's Electrical Anthony Biemans
Blight's Electrical Keegan Brooksby
Cheap as Chips Bodie Sowter
Classic Aussie Restorations Connor Fairlie
Crafers Garden Centre Jake Summerton
Dreamland Noarlunga Matt Raitt
Festival Hire Liam Fitt
Hickinbotham Group Jarrad Wright (Coach)
Insanity Multimedia Tom Whittlesea
Kingstonian - Andrew English Matt Rankine
Kingstonian - Diané Ranck Matt Rose
Kingstonian - Noel Paul Tarak Redigolo
Kingstonian - Sydney Tilmouth Nathan Kreuger
Kingstonian - Tracy McIntyre Nick Liddle
Moore Stephens SA Joel Cross
MRS Property Abe Davis
NEO Infrastructure (SA) Cody Szust
Panther Cub - James Hosking-Castleman Brad Crabb
PB Power & Electrical - Solar & Batteries Specialists Alex Aurrichio
PB Power & Electrical - Solar & Batteries Specialists Tyson Brown
South Coast Realty Ben Heaslip
Total Tools Sam Overall
Victor Carpet Court Tarik Illingworth
White & Associates Psychologists Robert Irra


Senior Women's Player Sponsors

Agile Security Teah Charlton
Akorin Business and Home Finance Solutions Mollie Mckendrick
Beachside Dental Studio Airlie Schirmer
Bernie Lewis Home Loans Stacey Huddleston
Beviss Safety Training & Consulting Danielle Goding
Blight's Electrical Louella McCarthy
Connex Solutions Tonia Fielke
Dog and Duck Caitlin Williams
EngSolTec Bree-Anna Leibhardt
The Hon. Margaret Nyland AM Hannah Munyard
The Hon. Margaret Nyland AM Nicole Mark
Insanity Multimedia Lauren Buchanan
Joe Maiorana - Harcourts Tagni Nikki Gore
Kingstonian - Andrew English Elisabeth Davison
Kingstonian - Andrew English Jorja Rowe
Katrine Hildyard MP Kristi Harvey
Massive Joe's Leah Mencel
One Idea Elly Davison
Poco Loco Loco Lucy Northcott
SMS Bitumen Taylah Eastwood
Southcoast Animal Hospital Stacey Richardson
Ward's Outdoor Services Mykala Walker-Murphy

 

Latest News

Betta Teams: Round 18 - South Adelaide vs Woodville-West Torrens

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 16 August 2018
Betta Teams: Round 18 - South Adelaide vs Woodville-West Torrens
Experienced trio in for Retro Round South Adelaide have added an experienced threesome to the line up set to face Woodville-West Torrens on ...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  

Betta Teams: Under-18s Round 17 - South Adelaide vs Glenelg

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 16 August 2018
Betta Teams: Under-18s Round 17 - South Adelaide vs Glenelg
Round Details What: South Adelaide vs Glenelg
Where: Hickinbotham Oval
When: 11:00am Saturday, August 18
Entry: Free  Un...
Posted in: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  

Panthers Past - Michael Bennett

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 16 August 2018
Panthers Past - Michael Bennett
To celebrate SANFL #RetroRound we are taking a look back at the highlights from some of the most influential Panthers from the 1980s. They c...
Posted in: Panthers Past PantherTV  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL Ladder

  • NORWOOD

    26

  • WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    23

  • STURT

    22

  • NORTH ADELAIDE

    20

  • SOUTH ADELAIDE

    18

  • GLENELG

    14

  • WEST ADELAIDE

    14

  • CENTRAL DISTRICT

    12

  • PORT ADELAIDE

    9

  • ADELAIDE

    2

2018 FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 17

    South Adelaide vs Bye
    Venue: Bye
    Time: Bye


  • SANFL Round 17

    South Adelaide vs Sturt
    Venue: Hickinbotham Oval
    Time: 2:10pm, SUNDAY August 12


  • SANFL Round 18

    Woodville-West Torrens vs South Adelaide
    Venue: Maughan Thiem Hyundai Oval
    Time: 2:10pm, SATURDAY August 18


  • SANFL Round 19

    South Adelaide vs Norwood
    Venue: Hickinbotham Oval
    Time: 2:10pm, SUNDAY August 26


Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint