Home >  Blog >  2016 SANFL State Youth Championships - Day 3 Results

2016 SANFL State Youth Championships - Day 3 Results

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 21 July 2016
2016 SANFL State Youth Championships - Day 3 Results

U15 Metro

South Adelaide vs Sturt
Day Three - Hickinbotham Oval - 21/07/16

South Adelaide1.21.32.52.517
Sturt 5.1 7.4 8.5 11.8 74

Goals: D. Sladojevic, M. Rogerson
Best: K. Jongenelis, D. Sladojevic, A. Douglass, L. Wethers, M. Riddle, M. Gill

 

U15 Country

South Adelaide vs Sturt
Day Three - Hickinbotham Oval - 21/07/16

South Adelaide0.00.30.34.832
Sturt 4.4 8.4 13.7 14.9 93

Goals: H. Martin 3, M. Lippett
Best: H. Martin, C. Barnett, S. Jones, M. Lippett, M. Ayris, J. Edwards
 

U17 Youth

South Adelaide vs Sturt
Day Three - Hickinbotham Oval - 21/07/16

South Adelaide3.14.19.310.565
Sturt 2.0 6.2 6.4 8.7 55

Goals: N. Robertson, L. Groves, K. Boehm, C. Smith 2, S. Krushka, K. Milford
Best: C. Dolman, N. Robertson, J. Fitzpatrick, T. Sparrow, C. Smith, S. Krushka

Author:South Adelaide Football Club
Tags:SANFLJunior FootballPanthers FootballPanthers News

Latest News

BETTA Teams Selection: Round 11 @ Sturt

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 24 June 2021
BETTA Teams Selection: Round 11 @ Sturt
The Panthers name two debutantes for Saturday's clash against Sturt. Having sat on a disappointing effort against Norwood a fortnight ...
Posted in:SANFLSenior FootballTeamsPanthers FootballPanthers NewsPanthers Community  

Under-18 Match Report: Round 11 vs Sturt

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 22 June 2021
Under-18 Match Report: Round 11 vs Sturt
Under-18 Match Report South Adelaide vs Sturt
Round 11 - Unley Oval - 19/06/2021 South Adelaide 3.3 10.9 1...
Posted in:Junior FootballJunior Match ReviewsPanthers Football  

BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 11 vs Sturt

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 17 June 2021
BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 11 vs Sturt
The South Adelaide Under-18s make five changes for their trip to Unley.  Coming of their thrid win in succession having taken down No...
Posted in:Junior FootballTeamsPanthers FootballPanthers News  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. GLENELG

    20

  • 2. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    14

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    14

  • 4. NORWOOD

    12

  • 5. PORT ADELAIDE

    10

  • 6. NORTH ADELAIDE

    8

  • 7. ADELAIDE

    6

  • 8. STURT

    4

  • 9. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    4

  • 10. WEST ADELAIDE

    4

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 12

    South Adelaide @ Sturt
    Venue: Peter Motley Oval
    Date: Saturday, 26 June
    Time: League 2:35pm | Reserves 11:55am 
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Round 13

    South Adelaide vs Eagles
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • SANFL Round 14

    South Adelaide vs Adelaide
    Venue: Victor Harbour Oval
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC
    Watch: TBC


    Club contact details

    Address:
    1 Lovelock Drive,
    Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

    P : (08) 8186-8200
    F : (08) 8326-6800
    E : reception@safc.com.au

    Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint