Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 10

Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 10

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 13 June 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 10
 

South Adelaide's Under-18s continue their home stint as the Tigers head to Flinders University Stadium on Saturday. 

Junior teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Under-18s

What: South Adelaide vs Glenelg
Where: Flidners University Stadium (Noarlunga)
When: Saturday, June 15 - 11:00am
Entry: Free

Number Name Local Club
2 Connor Sampson Myponga/Sellicks FC
3 Dylan Brown Happy Valley FC
4 Max Clifton Flagstaff Hill FC
5 Clinton Calyun OSB/Lonsdale FC
6 Talon Copley Reynella FC
7 Liam Nye Willunga FC
8 Tyler Oliver Goodwood FC
10 Cooper Rogers Mclaren FC
11 Matthew Coulthard OSB/Lonsdale FC
13 Mitch Riddle Brighton FC
14 Lachlan Inthavong Reynella FC
15 Liam Hamilton Happy Valley FC
16 Bradley Strapps Cove FC
17 Harry Spacie Happy Valley FC
21 Hayden Kernahan Cove FC
24 Aaron Douglass Willunga FC
25 Lachlan Pope Old Noarlunga FC
27 Boyd Austin Reynella FC
31 Samuel Hindes Kangarilla FC
34 Lachlan Williams Encounter Bay FC
35 Nicholas Kraemer Reynella FC
36 Matthew Reed Flagstaff Hill FC
37 Ben Ryan Happy Valley FC
     
     
     

In: Kyle Rice, Lachlan Pope, Max Clifton, Cooper Rogers, Jayden Little, Ben Ryan, Hayden Kernahan

Out: Marcus Lippett, Phoenix Spicer, Zac Dumesny

Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund!

Author: Jonathon Parker

Latest News

Betta Teams: Under-18 Round 2 - South Adelaide vs Glenelg

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 2 July 2020
Betta Teams: Under-18 Round 2 - South Adelaide vs Glenelg
South Adelaide's Under-18s return to Flinders University Stadium as the Tigers make the trip down Brighton Road.  Hot off a good win o...
Posted in: Junior Football Teams Match Previews  

Betta Teams: SANFL Round 2 - South Adelaide vs Glenelg

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 2 July 2020
Betta Teams: SANFL Round 2 - South Adelaide vs Glenelg
After a gritty win last week, the Panthers return to the home of Football in SA to take on reigning Premiers Glenelg.  While the Pant...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  

Betta Teams: SANFLW Round 6 - South Adelaide vs Centrals

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 2 July 2020
Betta Teams: SANFLW Round 6 - South Adelaide vs Centrals
The South Adelaide Women's team return to Flinders University Stadium for the first time since March to take on Central District.  ...
Posted in: Female Football Teams Panthers Football  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. NORTH ADELAIDE

    2

  • 2. STURT

    2

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    2

  • 4.GLENELG

    2

  • 5. NORWOOD

    0

  • 6. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    0

  • 7. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    0

  • 8. WEST ADELAIDE

    0

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 6

    South Adelaide vs Centrals
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium 
    Date: Saturday, July 4
    Time: 3:30 pm
    Watch: Via SANFL Digital Pass


  • SANFL Round 2

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Adelaide Oval
    Date: Sunday, July 5
    Time: 11:50 am
    Watch: Via SANFL Digital Pass


  • SANFL Round 3

    South Adelaide @ Central District
    Venue: X Convenience Oval
    Date: Saturday, July 11
    Time: 11:45 am
    Watch: Via Channel 7 or 7Plus


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint