Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 10

Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 10

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 13 June 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 10
 

South Adelaide's Under-18s continue their home stint as the Tigers head to Flinders University Stadium on Saturday. 

Junior teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Under-18s

What: South Adelaide vs Glenelg
Where: Flidners University Stadium (Noarlunga)
When: Saturday, June 15 - 11:00am
Entry: Free

Number Name Local Club
2 Connor Sampson Myponga/Sellicks FC
3 Dylan Brown Happy Valley FC
4 Max Clifton Flagstaff Hill FC
5 Clinton Calyun OSB/Lonsdale FC
6 Talon Copley Reynella FC
7 Liam Nye Willunga FC
8 Tyler Oliver Goodwood FC
10 Cooper Rogers Mclaren FC
11 Matthew Coulthard OSB/Lonsdale FC
13 Mitch Riddle Brighton FC
14 Lachlan Inthavong Reynella FC
15 Liam Hamilton Happy Valley FC
16 Bradley Strapps Cove FC
17 Harry Spacie Happy Valley FC
21 Hayden Kernahan Cove FC
24 Aaron Douglass Willunga FC
25 Lachlan Pope Old Noarlunga FC
27 Boyd Austin Reynella FC
31 Samuel Hindes Kangarilla FC
34 Lachlan Williams Encounter Bay FC
35 Nicholas Kraemer Reynella FC
36 Matthew Reed Flagstaff Hill FC
37 Ben Ryan Happy Valley FC
     
     
     

In: Kyle Rice, Lachlan Pope, Max Clifton, Cooper Rogers, Jayden Little, Ben Ryan, Hayden Kernahan

Out: Marcus Lippett, Phoenix Spicer, Zac Dumesny

Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund!

Author: Jonathon Parker

Latest News

MRS Property Match Report Trial 1: South vs Port Adelaide

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 5 March 2021
MRS Property Match Report Trial 1: South vs Port Adelaide
MRS Property League Match Report South Adelaide vs Port Adelaide
Trial 1 - Alberton Oval - 04/03/21 South Adelaide ...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  

AAMI Community Series | Match Day Guide

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 5 March 2021
AAMI Community Series | Match Day Guide
AAMI Community Series Match Day Guide Sunday's AAMI Community Series match between the Crows and Power is officially a sell out with all ti...
Posted in: Panthers News Panthers Community Panthers Events  

BETTA Team Selection: SANFLW Round 2 vs Norwood

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 4 March 2021
BETTA Team Selection: SANFLW Round 2 vs Norwood
South Adelaide will look to bounce back against the Redlegs on Friday night.  Coming off a tough loss at the hands of the reigning Pr...
Posted in: Female Football SANFL Teams Panthers Community Match Previews  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFLW LADDER

  • 1. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    2

  • 2. GLENELG

    2

  • 3. NORTH ADELAIDE

    2

  • 4.WEST ADELAIDE

    2

  • 5. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    0

  • 6. NORWOOD

    0

  • 7. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    0

  • 8. STURT

    0

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 2

    South Adelaide vs Norwood
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Friday 5 March
    Time: 6:30pm
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • SANFLW Round 3

    South Adelaide vs Central District
    Venue: Coopers Stadium (Norwood)
    Date: Friday 12 March
    Time: 6:00pm
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • SANFLW Round 4

    South Adelaide vs Sturt
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 20 March
    Time: 5:00pm
    Watch: Digital Pass


     

    Club contact details

    Address:
    1 Lovelock Drive,
    Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

    P : (08) 8186-8200
    F : (08) 8326-6800
    E : reception@safc.com.au

    Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint