Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 12

Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 12

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 4 July 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 12
 

South Adelaide's Under-18s to end their 5-game home stand with a must win game against Sturt on Saturday.

Junior teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Under-18s

What: South Adelaide vs Sturt
Where: Flidners University Stadium (Noarlunga)
When: Saturday, July 6 - 11:00am
Entry: Free

Number Name Local Club
2 Connor Sampson Myponga Sellicks FC
3 Dylan Brown Happy Valley FC
4 Max Clifton Flagstaff Hill FC
5 Wade Sweetman Encounter Bay FC
6 Talon Copley Reynella FC
7 Liam Nye Willunga FC
8 Tyler Oliver Goodwood FC
9 Jack Fitzgerald Yankalilla FC
10 Beau McCreery Cove FC
12 Cooper Rogers Mclaren FC
13 Mitch Riddle Brighton FC
15 Liam Hamilton Happy Valley FC
16 Bradley Strapps Cove FC
17 Harry Spacie Happy Valley FC
18 Max Rogerson Noarlunga FC
20 Marcus Lippett Encounter Bay FC
21 Hayden Kernahan Cove FC
22 Zachary Dumesny Brighton FC
24 Aaron Douglass Willunga FC
25 Lachlan Pope Old Noarlunga FC
30 Jayden Little Flagstaff Hill FC
31 Samuel Hindes Kangarilla FC
34 Lachlan Williams Encounter Bay FC
35 Nicholas Kraemer Reynella FC
37 Ben Ryan Happy Valley FC
     

In: Jayden Little, Beau McCreery, Max Rogerson, Wade Sweetman

Out: Matthew Coulthard

Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund!

Author: Jonathon Parker
Tags: Junior Football Panthers Football Panthers News Match Previews

Latest News

Under-16 Match Report: Semi Final 1 vs North Adelaide

Posted by Brett Hudson on 19 April 2021
Under-16 Match Report: Semi Final 1 vs North Adelaide
Under-16 Match Report South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
Semi Final 1 - Hisense Stadium - 18/04/2021 South Adelaide 3.4 ...
Posted in: Junior Football Junior Match Reviews Panthers Football  

MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 3: vs Eagles

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 19 April 2021
MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 3: vs Eagles
MRS Property Reserves Match Report South Adelaide vs Eagles
Round 3 - Flinders University Stadium - 17/04/21 South Adel...
Posted in: Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football  

MRS Property Match Report Round 3: vs Port Adelaide

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 19 April 2021
MRS Property Match Report Round 3: vs Port Adelaide
MRS Property Match Report South Adelaide vs Port Adelaide
Round 3 - Flinders University Stadium - 17/04/21 South A...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    6

  • 2. GLENELG

    6

  • 3. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    4

  • 4. NORWOOD

    4

  • 5. NORTH ADELAIDE

    2

  • 6. STURT

    2

  • 7. PORT ADELAIDE

    2

  • 8. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    2

  • 9. ADELAIDE

    2

  • 10. WEST ADELAIDE

    0

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 4

    South Adelaide vs Sturt
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 24 April
    Time: 3:05pm | Reserves 12:25pm | U18 9:50am
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFLW Round 8

    South Adelaide @ Glenelg
    Venue: ACH Group Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 24 April
    Time: 4:20pm
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • Under-16 Grand Final

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Sunday, 25 April
    Time: 11:00am
    Watch: Digital Pass


    Club contact details

    Address:
    1 Lovelock Drive,
    Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

    P : (08) 8186-8200
    F : (08) 8326-6800
    E : reception@safc.com.au

    Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint