Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 12

Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 12

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 4 July 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 12
 

South Adelaide's Under-18s to end their 5-game home stand with a must win game against Sturt on Saturday.

Junior teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Under-18s

What: South Adelaide vs Sturt
Where: Flidners University Stadium (Noarlunga)
When: Saturday, July 6 - 11:00am
Entry: Free

Number Name Local Club
2 Connor Sampson Myponga Sellicks FC
3 Dylan Brown Happy Valley FC
4 Max Clifton Flagstaff Hill FC
5 Wade Sweetman Encounter Bay FC
6 Talon Copley Reynella FC
7 Liam Nye Willunga FC
8 Tyler Oliver Goodwood FC
9 Jack Fitzgerald Yankalilla FC
10 Beau McCreery Cove FC
12 Cooper Rogers Mclaren FC
13 Mitch Riddle Brighton FC
15 Liam Hamilton Happy Valley FC
16 Bradley Strapps Cove FC
17 Harry Spacie Happy Valley FC
18 Max Rogerson Noarlunga FC
20 Marcus Lippett Encounter Bay FC
21 Hayden Kernahan Cove FC
22 Zachary Dumesny Brighton FC
24 Aaron Douglass Willunga FC
25 Lachlan Pope Old Noarlunga FC
30 Jayden Little Flagstaff Hill FC
31 Samuel Hindes Kangarilla FC
34 Lachlan Williams Encounter Bay FC
35 Nicholas Kraemer Reynella FC
37 Ben Ryan Happy Valley FC
     

In: Jayden Little, Beau McCreery, Max Rogerson, Wade Sweetman

Out: Matthew Coulthard

Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund!

Author: Jonathon Parker
Tags: Junior Football Panthers Football Panthers News Match Previews

Latest News

Club Statement: Abe Davis departs Panthers

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 19 September 2019
Club Statement: Abe Davis departs Panthers
South Adelaide Football Club advises that it has parted ways with Abe Davis. South Adelaide CEO Neill Sharpe said the Club was unable to receiv...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Panthers Football Panthers News  

Junior Girls Match Report: U17s claim 4th straight Talent Shield!

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 16 September 2019
Junior Girls Match Report: U17s claim 4th straight Talent Shield!
Max a tax-deductible donations to the South Adelaide Female Pathways Program Southern Volkswagen Junior Girls Match Reports Under-...
Posted in: Female Football Junior Football Junior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News Women's Match Reports  

Junior Grand Final Match Report: Panthers vs Eagles

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 16 September 2019
Junior Grand Final Match Report: Panthers vs Eagles
Max a tax-deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund Full Photo gallery thanks to Nick Hook Photography Orthopa...
Posted in: SANFL Junior Football Junior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. GLENELG

    28

  • 2. PORT ADELAIDE

    26

  • 3. ADELAIDE

    23

  • 4. STURT

    22

  • 5. NORWOOD

    22

  • 6. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    20

  • 7. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    16

  • 8. CENTRALS

    10

  • 9. NORTH ADELAIDE

    5

  • 10. WEST ADELAIDE

    4

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 1 2020

    South Adelaide vs TBC
    Venue: TBC
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC


  •  

 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint