Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: U16 Semi Final - South Adelaide vs Norwood

Betta Teams: U16 Semi Final - South Adelaide vs Norwood

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 1 May 2018
Betta Teams: U16 Semi Final - South Adelaide vs Norwood

Junior Round Details

What: South Adelaide vs Norwood
Where: Coopers Stadium
When: Wednesday, May 2 - 7:30pm
Entry: Free 

Under 16s

2 Talon Copley
3 Phoenix Spicer
5 Max Clifton
7 Zaine Norman-Brown
8 Jayden Little
9 Liam Nye
10 Liam Hamilton
13 Shannon Jones
15 Jai Downes
16 Jack  Flett
17 Lachlan Inthavong
20 Oliver Carpenter
21 Arlo Draper
22 Cooper Rogers
23 Jason  Horne
24 Zachary Dumesny
26 Blake  McKelliff
27 Max Rogerson
28 Matthew Roberts
30 Kyle Daris
31 Dylan Kleinig
32 Samuel Hindes
33 Kyle Bray-Wallace
34 Rhys Stringer
35 Nicholas Kraemer
40 Brinley Lawrence

In: Brinley Lawrence, Blake McKellif
Out: Angus Bradley, Charlie Minns, Seth Edwards

Help support our juniors with a donation to the SAFC Junior Development Fund!

Author: South Adelaide Football Club
Tags: Junior Football Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

Reserves Match Report: North to strong for Panthers

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 20 May 2019
Reserves Match Report: North to strong for Panthers
  Purchase your 2019 Panthers Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund
&nbs...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  

Panthers TV: SANFL | Highlights | Round 7

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 20 May 2019
Panthers TV: SANFL | Highlights | Round 7
  SANFL | South Adelaide vs North Adelaide H...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News Highlights PantherTV  

League Match Report: Panthers Power past the Roosters

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 20 May 2019
League Match Report: Panthers Power past the Roosters
  Purchase your 2019 Panthers Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund
&nbs...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • GLENELG

    11

  • ADELAIDE

    11

  • SOUTH ADELAIDE

    10

  • NORWOOD

    10

  • STURT

    8

  • PORT ADELAIDE

    8

  • WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    4

  • CENTRALS

    4

  • WEST ADELAIDE

    2

  • NORTH ADELAIDE

    -2

2019 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Grand Final

    South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
    Venue: ACH Group Stadium (Glenelg)
    Date: Sunday, May 26
    Time: 4:00pm


  • SANFL Round 8

    Woodville-West Torrens vs South Adelaide
    Venue: Maughan Thiem Kia Oval (Woodville)
    Date: Saturday, June 1
    Time: 2:40pm


  • SANFL Round 9

    South Adelaide vs Norwood
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Monday, June 10
    Time: 2:10pm


  • SANFL Round 10

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Sunday, June 16
    Time: 2:10pm


  • SANFL Round 11

    West Adelaide vs South Adelaide
    Venue: City Mazda Stadium
    Date: Sunday, June 30
    Time: 2:10pm


  • FULL FIXTURE

    League Fixture

     

 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint