Home >  Blog >  Cibo Espresso Colonnades Fans MVP - Running Leaderboard

Cibo Espresso Colonnades Fans MVP - Running Leaderboard

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 18 August 2017
Cibo Espresso Colonnades Fans MVP - Running Leaderboard

This season, for the first time South Adelaide supporters will be able to directly influence an official club award handed out at the Knuckey Cup, with the introduction of the Cibo Espresso Colonnades Fans MVP Trophy.

Following each game Panthers fans will be given the chance to vote for the player they believe was the best on ground and crown a People's Champion.

The votes will be tallied throughout the following week and the top five vote getters will be awarded points 5 through 1 (with five being the highest). The player with the most points at the end of the season will be crowned the inaugural Cibo Colonnades Fans MVP.

Stay tuned to our social media pages after each game to cast your vote!

Cibo Espresso Colonnades Fans MVP Leaderboard

Position

Name

Votes

1


Nick Liddle

63

2


Joel Cross

59

3


Sam Overall

23

4

 
Adam Hunter

22

5


Tarak Redigolo

17

6


Joseph Haines

16

6


Abe Davis

13

6


Luke Durdin

13

6


Jake Veide

12

10


Xavier Gotch

10

10


Matt Rankine

10

10


Matt Rose

10

10


Cody Szust

10

16


Daniel Bass

8

14


Nic Schwarz

8

15


Brede Seccull

8

16


Tom Fields

6

16


Adam Gulden

6

16


Ben Haren

6

20


Alex Aurrichio

4

20


Rigby Barnes

4

20


Alex Cailotto

4

20


Matt Raitt

4

24


Tyson Brown

3

25


Brad Crabb

2

25


Ben Heaslip

2

25


Richard Newell

2

28


Connor Fairlie

1

 

Round by Round Voting

Round 1 - South Adelaide @ West Adelaide

5 - Joel Cross
4 - Abe Davis
3 - Nick Liddle
2 - Sam Overall
1 - Luke Durdin

Round 2 - South Adelaide vs Adelaide

5 - Sam Overall
4 - Adam Hunter
3 - Matt Rose
2 - Tom Fields
1 - Rigby Barnes
1 - Xavier Gotch
1 - Brede Seccull

Round 3 - South Adelaide vs Glenelg

5 - Sam Overall
4 - Alex Cailotto
4 - Joel Cross
4 - Adam Hunter
3 - Nick Liddle
2 - Luke Durdin
2 - Brede Seccull
1 - Rigby Barnes

Round 4 - South Adelaide @ Norwood

5 - Joel Cross
4 - Brede Seccull
3 - Sam Overall
2 - Nick Liddle
2 - Ben Haren
1 - Matt Rose
1 - Tom Fields
1 - Xavier Gotch
1 - Matt Rankine
1 - Daniel Bass

Round 5 - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide

5 - Adam Hunter
4 - Nick Liddle
3 - Nic Schwarz
2 - Rigby Barnes
1 - Xavier Gotch

Round 6 - South Adelaide @ Central District

5 - Nick Liddle
4 - Nic Schwarz
3 - Adam Hunter
2 - Joel Cross
1 - Connor Fairlie

Round 7 - South Adelaide vs Sturt

5 - Nick Liddle
4 - Matt Rankine
3 - Luke Durdin
2 - Brad Crabb
2 - Xavier Gotch
2 - Ben Heaslip
2 - Ben Haren
2 - Sam Overall
1 - nil

Round 8 - South Adelaide vs Port Adelaide

5 - Joel Cross
4 - Nick Liddle
3 - Xavier Gotch
2 - Adam Hunter
1 - Abe Davis
1 - Sam Overall

Round 9 - South Adelaide @ Woodville-West Torrens

5 - Joel Cross
4 - Nick Liddle
3 - Tarak Redigolo
2 - Luke Durdin
1 - Sam Overall
1 - Matt Rose

Round 10 - South Adelaide vs Norwood

5 - Nick Liddle
4 - Joel Cross
3 - Tarak Redigolo
2 - Richard Newell
1 - Joseph Haines
1 - Matt Rose

Round 11 - South Adelaide @ North Adelaide

5 - Joseph Haines
4 - Adam Hunter
4 - Nick Liddle
4 - Sam Overall
4 - Matt Rankine
4 - Tarak Redigolo
4 - Matt Rose
3 - nil
2 - nil
1 - nil

Round 12 - South Adelaide vs Central District

5 - Nick Liddle
4 - Joel Cross
3 - Jake Veide
2 - Ben Haren
1 - Cody Szust

Round 13 - South Adelaide @ Glenelg

5 - Nick Liddle
4 - Cody Szust
3 - Tarak Redigolo
2 - Alex Aurrichio
2 - Abe Davis
2 - Tom Fields
2 - Xavier Gotch
2 - Joseph Haines
2 - Jake Veide
1 - nil

Round 14 - South Adelaide vs West Adelaide

5 - Joel Cross
5 - Nick Liddle
4 - Adam Gulden
3 - Tyson Brown
3 - Jake Veide
2 - Alex Aurrichio
1 - Cody Szust

Round 15 - South Adelaide @ Port Adelaide

5 - Joel Cross
4 - Nick Liddle
3 - Cody Szust
3 - Jake Veide
2 - Abe Davis
2 - Luke Durdin
2 - Tom Fields
2 - Adam Gulden
2 - Tarak Redigolo
1 - nil

Round 16 - South Adelaide vs Woodville-West Torrens

5 - Joel Cross
4 - Joseph Haines
3 - Abe Davis
2 - Nick Liddle
2 - Tarak Redigolo
1 - Daniel Bass
1 - Tom Fields
1 - Matt Rankine
1 - Nic Schwarz
1 - Cody Szust
1 - Jake Veide

Round 17 - South Adelaide vs Sturt

5 - Joel Cross
4 - Daniel Bass
4 - Matt Raitt
3 - nil
2 - nil
1 - nil

Round 18 - South Adelaide vs Adelaide

5 - Joel Cross
4 - Joseph Haines
3 - Nick Liddle
2 - Daniel Bass
1 - Abe Davis
1 - Luke Durdin
1 - Brede Seccull

Author: South Adelaide Football Club
Tags: Senior Football Panthers Football Sponsors Panthers News

Latest News

The Frank Barry Medal

Posted by Matt Sampson on 24 April 2019
The Frank Barry Medal
South Adelaide will celebrate Anzac Round this season with the inaugural presentation of the Frank Barry Medal following the Panthers Anzac Roun...
Posted in: Panthers Past SANFL Senior Football Panthers Football Panthers News History  

Injury Report: Round 4

Posted by Matt Sampson on 23 April 2019
Injury Report: Round 4
Player Name Injury Estimated Return Coby Helyar* Chest Test ...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Injury List Panthers Football Panthers News  

League Match Report: Panthers play out second draw in a row!

Posted by Matt Sampson on 23 April 2019
League Match Report: Panthers play out second draw in a row!
  Purchase your 2019 Panthers Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund
&nbs...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • NORWOOD

    8

  • SOUTH ADELAIDE

    6

  • GLENELG

    5

  • ADELAIDE

    5

  • PORT ADELAIDE

    4

  • CENTRAL DISTRICT

    4

  • WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    2

  • STURT

    2

  • WEST ADELAIDE

    2

  • NORTH ADELAIDE

    -2


SANFLW LADDER

  • NORWOOD

    16

  • SOUTH ADELAIDE

    14

  • NORTH ADELAIDE

    12

  • WEST ADELAIDE

    12

  • GLENELG

    10

  • STURT

    4

  • CENTRAL DISTRICT

    4

  • WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    0


2019 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 5

    Sturt vs South Adelaide
    Venue: Peter Motley Oval
    Date: Sunday, April 28
    Time: 2:10pm


  • SANFL Round 6

    South Adelaide vs West Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Saturday, May 4
    Time: 1:10pm


  • SANFLW Round 10

    South Adelaide vs West Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Saturday, May 4
    Time: 3:45pm


  • SANFL Round 7

    North Adelaide vs South Adelaide
    Venue: Prospect Oval
    Date: Saturday, May 18
    Time: 2:10pm


  • SANFL Round 8

    Woodville-West Torrens vs South Adelaide
    Venue: Maughan Thiem Kia Oval (Woodville)
    Date: Saturday, June 1
    Time: 2:40pm


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint