Home >  Blog >  BETTA Team Selection: Under-16 Grand Final vs Glenelg

BETTA Team Selection: Under-16 Grand Final vs Glenelg

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 22 April 2021
BETTA Team Selection: Under-16 Grand Final vs Glenelg

South Adelaide Under-16s take on the Tigers in the 2021 Grand Final.

Returning to the big dance for the first time since 2015, the South Adelaide Under-16s will be looking to take out the premiership for the first time since introduction of the Under-16s competition. 

The last South Adelaide Junior Premiership was the Under-17 side from 1995, continuing on the success from the Under-19 sides who won back to back flags in 1993 and 1994 which included the likes of Simon Goodwin and Jason Torney. 

Back to the present, the Panthers will have no forced changes from the squad that faced the Roosters last week. 

All the action kicks off from 11:00am on Sunday morning, with the ANZAC Day ceremony commencing at 10:55am. 

The 2021 SANFL Under-16 Grand Final will streamed via the SANFL Digital Pass which can be purchased hereor via the Adevertiser here.

South Adelaide Members receive a discount on the Digital Pass which can be purchased here.

What: Panthers vs Tigers
Where: Flinders University Stadium
When: Sunday, April 25, 11:00 AM
Tickets: Free Entry 
Watch: Live via SANFL Digital Pass

Grand Final South Adelaide vs Glenelg presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

1 Jayden Heinze Myponga/Sellicks FC
4 Benny Barrett Happy Valley FC
8 Blake Rodrigues Yankalilla FC
10 Sid Draper Willunga FC
12 Phoenix Hargrave Reynella FC
13 Sebastian Hoeck Willunga FC
16 Jack Delean Reynella FC
17 Ethan Taylor Christies Beach FC
18 Tyson Woodcock Willunga FC
19 Tom Pilmore Aldinga FC
20 Lachlan Hamilton Happy Valley FC
22 Ryan Pearsons Encounter Bay FC
23 Tom Wheaton Strathalbyn FC
24 Cooper Bobridge Brighton FC
29 Ayden Duke Yankalilla FC
30 James Baxter Encounter Bay FC
31 Jace Daris Christies Beach FC
32 Riley Mechan Reynella FC
33 Myles Amos Willunga FC
34 Noah Howes Port Noarlunga FC
35 Isaac Churchill Aldinga FC
36 Nicholas Schroder Willunga FC
37 Zak Keir Dudley United FC
38 Sebastian Oliver Happy Valley FC
39 Jake Agnew Reynella FC
40 Tom Schirmer Reynella FC


Are you on board for 2021?

 

Author: Jonathon Parker
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

BETTA Team Selection: SANFLW Round 11 vs West Adelaide

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 13 May 2021
BETTA Team Selection: SANFLW Round 11 vs West Adelaide
South Adelaide face West Adelaide for a spot in the major round.  After accounting for the Double Blues in convincing fashion last we...
Posted in: Female Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Community  

MRS Property Match Report Round 6: vs Eagles

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 10 May 2021
MRS Property Match Report Round 6: vs Eagles
MRS Property Match Report South Adelaide vs Eagles
Round 6 - Maughan Thiem Kia Oval - 8/05/21 South Adelaide ...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football  

Daily Grind Women's Match Report: Round 10 vs Sturt

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 10 May 2021
Daily Grind Women's Match Report: Round 10 vs Sturt
Daily Grind Women's Match Report South Adelaide vs Sturt
Round 10 - Prospect Oval - 8/05/2021 South Adelaide 2.3 ...
Posted in: Female Football Panthers Football Women's Match Reports  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. GLENELG

    12

  • 2. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    10

  • 3. NORWOOD

    8

  • 4. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    6

  • 5. PORT ADELAIDE

    6

  • 6. NORTH ADELAIDE

    4

  • 7. STURT

    4

  • 8. WEST ADELAIDE

    4

  • 9. ADELAIDE

    4

  • 10. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    2

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 11

    South Adelaide vs West Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 15 May
    Time: 12:00pm
    Watch: Digital Pass


    >
  • SANFL Round 7

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Sunday, 23 May
    Time: League 2:10pm | Reserves 11:30am
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • SANFL Round 8

    South Adelaide vs Central District
    Venue: Flidners University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 29 May
    Time: League 2:10pm | Reserves 11:30am
    Watch: Digital Pass


    Club contact details

    Address:
    1 Lovelock Drive,
    Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

    P : (08) 8186-8200
    F : (08) 8326-6800
    E : reception@safc.com.au

    Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint