Home >  Blog >  BETTA Team Selection: Under-16 Round 1 vs Sturt

BETTA Team Selection: Under-16 Round 1 vs Sturt

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 4 March 2021
BETTA Team Selection: Under-16 Round 1 vs Sturt

The South Adelaide Under-16s get the 2021 season underway on Saturday Morning.

For the first time since March 2020, the SANFL's Under-16 competition will get under way with a big clash against Sturt. 

The match, which was originally scheduled to be played at Flinders University Stadium has been moved due to the 2021 AFL AAMI Community Series match. 

The 2021 SANFL Digital Pass will once again stream the Under-16's matches, which can be purchased here.

South Adelaide Members receive a discount on the Digital Pass which can be purchased here.

What: Panthers vs Sturt
Where: Thebarton Oval
When: Saturday, March 6, 11:00 AM
Tickets: Free Entry 
Watch: Live via SANFL Digital Pass

Round 1 South Adelaide vs Sturt presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

1 Jayden Heinze Myponga - Sellicks FC
8 Blake Rodrigues Yankalilla FC
10 Sid Draper Willunga FC
12 Phoenix Hargrave Reynella FC
13 Sebastian Hoeck Willunga FC
15 Kai Iwao Goolwa/Pt Elliot FC
16 Jack Delean Reynella FC
17 Ethan Taylor Christies Beach FC
19 Tom Pilmore Aldinga FC
20 Lachlan Hamilton Happy Valley FC
22 Tyson Roberts Langhorne Creek FC
23 Tom Wheaton Strathalbyn FC
24 Cooper Bobridge Brighton FC
29 Ayden Duke Yankalilla FC
31 Jace Daris Christies Beach FC
32 Riley Mechan Reynella FC
33 Myles Amos Willunga FC
34 Cameron Jarrett Aldinga FC
35 Isaac Churchill Aldinga FC
36 Nicholas Schroder Willunga FC
37 Zak Keir Dudley United FC
38 Sebastian Oliver Happy Valley FC
40 Tom Schirmer Reynella FC


Are you on board for 2021?

 

Author:Jonathon Parker
Tags:Junior FootballTeamsPanthers FootballPanthers News

Latest News

BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 11 vs Sturt

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 17 June 2021
BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 11 vs Sturt
The South Adelaide Under-18s make five changes for their trip to Unley.  Coming of their thrid win in succession having taken down No...
Posted in:Junior FootballTeamsPanthers FootballPanthers News  

Under-18 Match Report: Round 10 vs Norwood

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 15 June 2021
Under-18 Match Report: Round 10 vs Norwood
Under-18 Match Report South Adelaide vs Norwood
Round 10 - Coopers Stadium - 13/06/2021 South Adelaide 4.2 7.6 ...
Posted in:Junior FootballJunior Match ReviewsPanthers Football  

MRS Property Match Report Round 10: vs Norwood

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 15 June 2021
MRS Property Match Report Round 10: vs Norwood
MRS Property Match Report South Adelaide vs Norwood
Round 10 - Flinders University Stadium - 14/06/21 South Adelai...
Posted in:SANFLSenior FootballSenior Match ReviewsPanthers Football  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. GLENELG

    20

  • 2. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    14

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    14

  • 4. NORWOOD

    12

  • 5. PORT ADELAIDE

    10

  • 6. NORTH ADELAIDE

    8

  • 7. ADELAIDE

    6

  • 8. STURT

    4

  • 9. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    4

  • 10. WEST ADELAIDE

    4

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 12

    South Adelaide @ Sturt
    Venue: Peter Motley Oval
    Date: Saturday, 26 June
    Time: League 2:35pm | Reserves 11:55am 
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Round 13

    South Adelaide vs Eagles
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • SANFL Round 14

    South Adelaide vs Adelaide
    Venue: Victor Harbour Oval
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC
    Watch: TBC


    Club contact details

    Address:
    1 Lovelock Drive,
    Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

    P : (08) 8186-8200
    F : (08) 8326-6800
    E : reception@safc.com.au

    Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint