South Adelaide Football Club EST.1876

Joint major partners

Home >  Blog >  BETTA Team Selection: Under-16 Round 4 vs Glenelg

BETTA Team Selection: Under-16 Round 4 vs Glenelg

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 25 March 2021
BETTA Team Selection: Under-16 Round 4 vs Glenelg

The South Adelaide Under-16s take on the Tigers on Saturday afternoon. 

Coming off their first loss of the season, the South Adelaide Under-16s look to bounce back on Saturday afternoon against Glenelg. 

All the action kicks off at Flinders University Stadium from 12:15pm. 

The 2021 SANFL Digital Pass will once again stream the Under-16's matches, which can be purchased here.

South Adelaide Members receive a discount on the Digital Pass which can be purchased here.

What: Panthers vs Tigers
Where: Hisense Stadium
When: Saturday, March 27, 12:15 PM
Tickets: Free Entry 
Watch: Live via SANFL Digital Pass

Round 4 South Adelaide vs Glenelg presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

1 Jayden Heinze Myponga/Sellicks FC
4 Benny Barrett Happy Valley FC
8 Blake Rodrigues Yankalilla FC
10 Sid Draper Willunga FC
12 Phoenix Hargrave Reynella FC
13 Sebastian Hoeck Willunga FC
16 Jack Delean Reynella FC
17 Ethan Taylor Christies Beach FC
18 Tyson Woodcock Willunga FC
20 Lachlan Hamilton Happy Valley FC
22 Ryan Pearsons Encounter Bay FC
23 Tom Wheaton Strathalbyn FC
24 Cooper Bobridge Brighton FC
29 Jack Meaney Goolwa Pt. Elliot FC
30 James Baxter Encounter Bay FC
31 Jace Daris Christies Beach FC
32 Riley Mechan Reynella FC
33 Myles Amos Willunga FC
35 Isaac Churchill Aldinga FC
36 Nicholas Schroder Willunga FC
37 Zak Keir Dudley United FC
38 Sebastian Oliver Happy Valley FC
39 Jake Agnew Reynella FC
40 Tom Schirmer Reynella FC

Are you on board for 2021?

 

Author:Jonathon Parker
Tags:Junior FootballTeamsPanthers FootballMatch Previews

REDARC Official SAFC App

Keeping up with all the latest Panthers news and info has never been easier.

Download the official SAFC App to stay in touch with the club while you're on the go, powered by REDARC Electronics.