Home >  Blog >  BETTA Team Selection: Under-16 Round 5 @ Norwood

BETTA Team Selection: Under-16 Round 5 @ Norwood

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 31 March 2021
BETTA Team Selection: Under-16 Round 5 @ Norwood

The top of the table South Adelaide Under-16s take on the Redlegs to kick off a Easter weekend of footy.

Having bounced back in emphatic fashion against Glenelg last week, the Panthers turn their sights to Norwood in a top of the table clash.

All the action kicks off at Coopers Stadium as a curtain raiser to Norwood and Port Adelaide from 5:20pm. 

The 2021 SANFL Digital Pass will once again stream the Under-16's matches, which can be purchased here.

South Adelaide Members receive a discount on the Digital Pass which can be purchased here.

What: Panthers @ Redlegs
Where: Coopers Stadium
When: Thursday, April 1, 5:20 PM
Tickets: Free Entry 
Watch: Live via SANFL Digital Pass

Round 5 South Adelaide @ Norwood presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

1 Jayden Heinze Myponga/Sellicks FC
4 Benny Barrett Happy Valley FC
8 Blake Rodrigues Yankalilla FC
10 Sid Draper Willunga FC
12 Phoenix Hargrave Reynella FC
13 Sebastian Hoeck Willunga FC
16 Jack Delean Reynella FC
17 Ethan Taylor Christies Beach FC
18 Tyson Woodcock Willunga FC
22 Ryan Pearsons Encounter Bay FC
23 Tom Wheaton Strathalbyn FC
24 Cooper Bobridge Brighton FC
29 Ayden Duke Yankalilla FC
30 James Baxter Encounter Bay FC
31 Jace Daris Christies Beach FC
32 Riley Mechan Reynella FC
33 Myles Amos Willunga FC
34 Noah Howes Port Noarlunga FC
35 Isaac Churchill Aldinga FC
36 Nicholas Schroder Willunga FC
37 Zak Keir Dudley United FC
38 Sebastian Oliver Happy Valley FC
39 Jake Agnew Reynella FC
40 Tom Schirmer Reynella FC

Are you on board for 2021?

 

Author:Jonathon Parker
Tags:Junior FootballTeamsPanthers FootballPanthers NewsMatch Previews

Latest News

BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 11 vs Sturt

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 17 June 2021
BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 11 vs Sturt
The South Adelaide Under-18s make five changes for their trip to Unley.  Coming of their thrid win in succession having taken down No...
Posted in:Junior FootballTeamsPanthers FootballPanthers News  

Under-18 Match Report: Round 10 vs Norwood

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 15 June 2021
Under-18 Match Report: Round 10 vs Norwood
Under-18 Match Report South Adelaide vs Norwood
Round 10 - Coopers Stadium - 13/06/2021 South Adelaide 4.2 7.6 ...
Posted in:Junior FootballJunior Match ReviewsPanthers Football  

MRS Property Match Report Round 10: vs Norwood

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 15 June 2021
MRS Property Match Report Round 10: vs Norwood
MRS Property Match Report South Adelaide vs Norwood
Round 10 - Flinders University Stadium - 14/06/21 South Adelai...
Posted in:SANFLSenior FootballSenior Match ReviewsPanthers Football  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. GLENELG

    20

  • 2. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    14

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    14

  • 4. NORWOOD

    12

  • 5. PORT ADELAIDE

    10

  • 6. NORTH ADELAIDE

    8

  • 7. ADELAIDE

    6

  • 8. STURT

    4

  • 9. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    4

  • 10. WEST ADELAIDE

    4

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 12

    South Adelaide @ Sturt
    Venue: Peter Motley Oval
    Date: Saturday, 26 June
    Time: League 2:35pm | Reserves 11:55am 
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Round 13

    South Adelaide vs Eagles
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • SANFL Round 14

    South Adelaide vs Adelaide
    Venue: Victor Harbour Oval
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC
    Watch: TBC


    Club contact details

    Address:
    1 Lovelock Drive,
    Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

    P : (08) 8186-8200
    F : (08) 8326-6800
    E : reception@safc.com.au

    Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint