South Adelaide Football Club EST.1876

Joint major partners

Home >  Blog >  BETTA Team Selection: Under-16 Round 7 vs Eagles

BETTA Team Selection: Under-16 Round 7 vs Eagles

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 13 April 2021
BETTA Team Selection: Under-16 Round 7 vs Eagles

The top of the table South Adelaide Under-16s have one final dress rehearsal before the start of the major rounds.

After looking in a finals spot, the South Adelaide Under-16s will finish off the home and away season with a mid-week clash against the Eagles. 

All the action kicks off from 3:30pm tomorrow afternoon. 

The 2021 SANFL Digital Pass will once again stream the Under-16's matches, which can be purchased here.

South Adelaide Members receive a discount on the Digital Pass which can be purchased here.

What: Panthers vs Eagles
Where: Flinders University Stadium
When: Wednesday, April 14, 3:30 PM
Tickets: Free Entry 
Watch: Live via SANFL Digital Pass

Round 7 South Adelaide vs Eagles presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

1 Jayden Heinze Myponga/Sellicks FC
4 Benny Barrett Happy Valley FC
5 Bradley Jackson Christies Beach FC
6 Chase Humphrey Reynella FC
9 Kohen Major Yankalilla FC
13 Sebastian Hoeck Willunga FC
16 Kai Iwao Goolwa/Pt Elliot FC
17 Ethan Taylor Christies Beach FC
18 Tyson Woodcock Willunga FC
19 Tom Pilmore Aldinga FC
20 Lachlan Hamilton Happy Valley FC
22 Tyson Roberts Langhorne Creek FC
26 Thomas Sullivan Goolwa/Pt Elliot FC
28 Alex Lawley Reynella FC
29 Ayden Duke Yankalilla FC
29 Jack Meaney Goolwa/Pt Elliot FC
30 James Baxter Encounter Bay FC
32 Riley Mechan Reynella FC
34 Cameron Jarrett Aldinga FC
34 Noah Howes Port Noarlunga FC
37 Zak Keir Dudley United FC
39 Jake Agnew Reynella FC


Are you on board for 2021?

 

Author:Jonathon Parker
Tags:Junior FootballTeamsPanthers NewsPanthers Community

REDARC Official SAFC App

Keeping up with all the latest Panthers news and info has never been easier.

Download the official SAFC App to stay in touch with the club while you're on the go, powered by REDARC Electronics.