Home >  Blog >  BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 4 vs Central District

BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 4 vs Central District

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 22 April 2021
BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 4 vs Central District

The South Adelaide Under-18s look to bounce back against the Bulldogs.

Having fell short against the Eagles last Saturday, the Panther Under-18s turn their attention to Central District, with a win keeping the Panthers in touch with the top 4. 

The Under-18s are the first game of a huge triple header of Panthers footy at Flinders University Stadium, kicking off at 9:50am. 

The 2021 SANFL Digital Pass will once again stream all Under-18's matches, which can be purchased here.

South Adelaide Members receive a discount on the Digital Pass which can be purchased here.

What: Panthers vs Bulldogs 
Where: Flinders Universtiy Stadium
When: Saturday, April 24, 9:50 AM
Watch: Live via SANFL Digital Pass

Round 3 South Adelaide vs Central District presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

1 Dylan Brown Happy Valley FC
3 Luke Mitton McLaren FC
5 Angus Bradley Willunga FC
8 Cooper Rogers McLaren FC
9 Nathan Hicks Mount Compass FC
10 Isaac Birt Strathalbyn FC
11 Kyle Grigg Happy Valley FC
12 Jaiden Magor Christies Beach FC
13 Lachlan Hayes Cove FC
14 Riley Jones Happy Valley FC
16 Jayden Scott Myponga - Sellicks FC
17 Jude Schirmer Christies Beach FC
18 Hugo Hoeck Willunga FC
19 Charlie Duncan Happy Valley FC
20 Bailey Pilmore Aldinga FC
21 Jayden Christophers Kingscote FC
22 Kyan Smith McLaren FC
28 Jye Bottroff Goolwa/Pt Elliot FC
29 Dylan Miller Morphett Vale FC
33 Arlo Draper Willunga FC
35 Koby Cockshell Kingscote FC
37 Kyle Marshall McLaren FC
39 Will Verrall Christies Beach FC
40 Heath Treloar Victor Harbor FC

Are you on board for 2021?

 

Author: Jonathon Parker
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

BETTA Team Selection: SANFLW Round 11 vs West Adelaide

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 13 May 2021
BETTA Team Selection: SANFLW Round 11 vs West Adelaide
South Adelaide face West Adelaide for a spot in the major round.  After accounting for the Double Blues in convincing fashion last we...
Posted in: Female Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Community  

MRS Property Match Report Round 6: vs Eagles

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 10 May 2021
MRS Property Match Report Round 6: vs Eagles
MRS Property Match Report South Adelaide vs Eagles
Round 6 - Maughan Thiem Kia Oval - 8/05/21 South Adelaide ...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football  

Daily Grind Women's Match Report: Round 10 vs Sturt

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 10 May 2021
Daily Grind Women's Match Report: Round 10 vs Sturt
Daily Grind Women's Match Report South Adelaide vs Sturt
Round 10 - Prospect Oval - 8/05/2021 South Adelaide 2.3 ...
Posted in: Female Football Panthers Football Women's Match Reports  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. GLENELG

    12

  • 2. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    10

  • 3. NORWOOD

    8

  • 4. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    6

  • 5. PORT ADELAIDE

    6

  • 6. NORTH ADELAIDE

    4

  • 7. STURT

    4

  • 8. WEST ADELAIDE

    4

  • 9. ADELAIDE

    4

  • 10. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    2

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 11

    South Adelaide vs West Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 15 May
    Time: 12:00pm
    Watch: Digital Pass


    >
  • SANFL Round 7

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Sunday, 23 May
    Time: League 2:10pm | Reserves 11:30am
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • SANFL Round 8

    South Adelaide vs Central District
    Venue: Flidners University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 29 May
    Time: League 2:10pm | Reserves 11:30am
    Watch: Digital Pass


    Club contact details

    Address:
    1 Lovelock Drive,
    Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

    P : (08) 8186-8200
    F : (08) 8326-6800
    E : reception@safc.com.au

    Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint