Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Juniors - Panthers vs West Adelaide

Betta Teams: Juniors - Panthers vs West Adelaide

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 19 April 2018
Betta Teams: Juniors - Panthers vs West Adelaide

Junior Round Details

What: South Adelaide vs West Adelaide
Where: Gliderol Stadium
When: Sunday, April 22- Under 18s 2:00pm, Under 16s 4:30pm
Entry: Free 

Under 18s

2 Hayden Sampson
3 Joel Beeche
5 Sam Renney
6 Jake Tarca
7 Tyler Davies
8 Darnell Tucker-Cook
9 Job Colwell
11 Matthew Coulthard
14 Tate Coleman
15 Jack Fitzgerald
16 Jonty Manuel
19 William  Gregory
21 Danny Juckers
23 Reece Milsom
24 Aaron Douglass
25 Ronan Wood
26 Tate Lovering
27 Boyd  Austin
28 James  Grimley
31 James Bradford
32 Tom Sparrow
33 Ryleigh  Crombie
36 Damon Freitag
38 Luke  Whitford
40 Daniel Sladojevic

In: Matthew Coulthard, Jack Fitzgerald, Tom Sparrow
Out: Billy Wade, Luke Bogle, Eamon Wilkinson

Under 16s

1 Angus Bradley
2 Talon Copley
3 Phoenix Spicer
5 Max Clifton
6 Charlie  Minns
7 Zaine Norman-Brown
8 Jayden Little
9 Liam Nye
10 Liam Hamilton
13 Shannon Jones
15 Jai Downes
16 Jack  Flett
17 Lachlan Inthavong
20 Oliver Carpenter
21 Arlo Draper
22 Cooper Rogers
23 Jason  Horne
24 Zachary Dumesny
25 Seth Edwards
27 Max Rogerson
28 Matthew Roberts
30 Kyle Daris
31 Dylan Kleinig
32 Samuel Hindes
33 Kyle Bray-Wallace
34 Rhys Stringer
35 Nicholas Kraemer

In: Talon Copley, Kyle Bray-Wallace
Out: 

Help support our juniors with a donation to the SAFC Junior Development Fund!

Author: South Adelaide Football Club
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

BETTA Team Selection: Under-16 Grand Final vs Glenelg

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 22 April 2021
BETTA Team Selection: Under-16 Grand Final vs Glenelg
South Adelaide Under-16s take on the Tigers in the 2021 Grand Final. Returning to the big dance for the first time since 2015, the South A...
Posted in: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  

BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 4 vs Central District

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 22 April 2021
BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 4 vs Central District
The South Adelaide Under-18s look to bounce back against the Bulldogs. Having fell short against the Eagles last Saturday, the Panther Und...
Posted in: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  

BETTA Teams Selection: Round 4 vs Sturt

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 22 April 2021
BETTA Teams Selection: Round 4 vs Sturt
Top of the table Panthers take on the Double Blues in an ANZAC round blockbuster.  On a weekend where Australians remember and reflec...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    6

  • 2. GLENELG

    6

  • 3. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    4

  • 4. NORWOOD

    4

  • 5. NORTH ADELAIDE

    2

  • 6. STURT

    2

  • 7. PORT ADELAIDE

    2

  • 8. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    2

  • 9. ADELAIDE

    2

  • 10. WEST ADELAIDE

    0

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 4

    South Adelaide vs Sturt
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 24 April
    Time: 3:05pm | Reserves 12:25pm | U18 9:50am
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFLW Round 8

    South Adelaide @ Glenelg
    Venue: ACH Group Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 24 April
    Time: 4:20pm
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • Under-16 Grand Final

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Sunday, 25 April
    Time: 11:00am
    Watch: Digital Pass


    Club contact details

    Address:
    1 Lovelock Drive,
    Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

    P : (08) 8186-8200
    F : (08) 8326-6800
    E : reception@safc.com.au

    Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint