Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Juniors - South Adelaide @ Norwood

Betta Teams: Juniors - South Adelaide @ Norwood

Posted by Matt Sampson on 16 April 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - South Adelaide @ Norwood
 

South Adelaide's hit the road again as they face Norwood at the Parade on Wednesday evening.

Round Details

What: South Adelaide @ Norwood - U18s R4; U16s R7
Where: Coopers Stadium
When: Wednesday, April 17 - U18s 7:40pm; U16s 5:25pm
Entry: Free

Junior teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Under-18s

Number Name Local Club
1 Phoenix Spicer Morphettville
2 Connor Sampson Myponga/Sellicks
4 Max Clifton Flagstaff Hill
5 Wade Sweetman Encounter Bay
7 Liam Nye Willunga
8 Tyler Oliver Goodwood Saints
9 Jack Fitzgerald Yankalilla
10 Beau Mccreery Cove
13 Mitch Riddle Brighton
15 Liam Hamilton Happy Valley
16 Shannon Jones Langhorne Creek
17 Harry Spacie Happy Valley
19 Jack Barter Morphett Vale
20 Marcus Lippett Encounter Bay
21 Hayden Kernahan Cove
22 Zachary Dumesny Brighton
24 Aaron Douglass Willunga
27 Boyd Austin Reynella
28 James Grimley McLaren
30 Jordan Bastian Brighton
31 Samuel Hindes Kangarilla
34 Lachlan Williams Encounter Bay
35 Nicholas Kraemer Reynella
36 Matthew Reed Flagstaff Hill
37 Ben Ryan Happy Valley

In:
Out: Clinton Calyun, Matthew Coulthard

Under-16s

Number Name Local Club
1 Talon Copley Reynella
2 Lachlan Hayes Cove
3 Zaine Norman-Brown Willunga
4 Dylan Brown Happy Valley
6 Angus Bradley Willunga
7 Jason Horne Christies Beach
8 Cooper Rogers McLaren
9 Isaac Birt Strathalbyn
10 Nathan Hicks Mt Compass
12 Declan Bonham Reynella
13 Jaiden Magor Myponga-Sellicks
14 Rhys Galliford Flagstaff Hill
15 Declan Le Raye Happy Valley
16 Jack Ball Reynella
18 Mitchell Reilly Encounter Bay
19 Jamison Snelling Noarlunga
21 Matty Roberts Langhorne Creek
24 Jaxon Sampson Brighton
25 Heath Treloar Victor Harbor
29 Oakley Johnson Encounter Bay
30 Will Verrall Christies Beach
31 Harrison Gardner Reynella
32 Kosta Dekoning Goolwa/Pt Elliot
33 Arlo Draper Willunga
36 Jonty Murphy Christies Beach

In: Jackson Sampson
Out: Jake Stummer-Harvey, Jayden Morton

Author: Matt Sampson
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

Joel Cross claims his fourth Knuckey Cup

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 8 October 2019
Joel Cross claims his fourth Knuckey Cup
Joel Cross cleans up at the 2019 Knuckey Cup after another steller season. The two time Magarey Medallist and now four time Knuckey Cup winner ...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Junior Football Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events Highlights PantherTV  

Four South Adelaide Champions inducted into SAFC Hall of Fame

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 8 October 2019
Four South Adelaide Champions inducted into SAFC Hall of Fame
A quintuplet of past South Adelaide champions were inducted into the SAFC Hall of Fame on Saturday night.  At the 2019 Knuckey Cup, f...
Posted in: Panthers Past Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events History  

Rick Watts signs on as Senior Women's Coach

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 24 September 2019
Rick Watts signs on as Senior Women's Coach
South Adelaide is pleased to announce that Rick Watts will continue on as the Panthers Senior Women's Coach in 2020. Watts has signed a new...
Posted in: Female Football SANFL Panthers Football Panthers News  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. GLENELG

    28

  • 2. PORT ADELAIDE

    26

  • 3. ADELAIDE

    23

  • 4. STURT

    22

  • 5. NORWOOD

    22

  • 6. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    20

  • 7. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    16

  • 8. CENTRALS

    10

  • 9. NORTH ADELAIDE

    5

  • 10. WEST ADELAIDE

    4

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 1 2020

    South Adelaide vs TBC
    Venue: TBC
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC


  •  

 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint