Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Juniors - South Adelaide @ Norwood

Betta Teams: Juniors - South Adelaide @ Norwood

Posted by Matt Sampson on 16 April 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - South Adelaide @ Norwood
 

South Adelaide's hit the road again as they face Norwood at the Parade on Wednesday evening.

Round Details

What: South Adelaide @ Norwood - U18s R4; U16s R7
Where: Coopers Stadium
When: Wednesday, April 17 - U18s 7:40pm; U16s 5:25pm
Entry: Free

Junior teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Under-18s

NumberNameLocal Club
1 Phoenix Spicer Morphettville
2 Connor Sampson Myponga/Sellicks
4 Max Clifton Flagstaff Hill
5 Wade Sweetman Encounter Bay
7 Liam Nye Willunga
8 Tyler Oliver Goodwood Saints
9 Jack Fitzgerald Yankalilla
10 Beau Mccreery Cove
13 Mitch Riddle Brighton
15 Liam Hamilton Happy Valley
16 Shannon Jones Langhorne Creek
17 Harry Spacie Happy Valley
19 Jack Barter Morphett Vale
20 Marcus Lippett Encounter Bay
21 Hayden Kernahan Cove
22 Zachary Dumesny Brighton
24 Aaron Douglass Willunga
27 Boyd Austin Reynella
28 James Grimley McLaren
30 Jordan Bastian Brighton
31 Samuel Hindes Kangarilla
34 Lachlan Williams Encounter Bay
35 Nicholas Kraemer Reynella
36 Matthew Reed Flagstaff Hill
37 Ben Ryan Happy Valley

In:
Out: Clinton Calyun, Matthew Coulthard

Under-16s

NumberNameLocal Club
1 Talon Copley Reynella
2 Lachlan Hayes Cove
3 Zaine Norman-Brown Willunga
4 Dylan Brown Happy Valley
6 Angus Bradley Willunga
7 Jason Horne Christies Beach
8 Cooper Rogers McLaren
9 Isaac Birt Strathalbyn
10 Nathan Hicks Mt Compass
12 Declan Bonham Reynella
13 Jaiden Magor Myponga-Sellicks
14 Rhys Galliford Flagstaff Hill
15 Declan Le Raye Happy Valley
16 Jack Ball Reynella
18 Mitchell Reilly Encounter Bay
19 Jamison Snelling Noarlunga
21 Matty Roberts Langhorne Creek
24 Jaxon Sampson Brighton
25 Heath Treloar Victor Harbor
29 Oakley Johnson Encounter Bay
30 Will Verrall Christies Beach
31 Harrison Gardner Reynella
32 Kosta Dekoning Goolwa/Pt Elliot
33 Arlo Draper Willunga
36 Jonty Murphy Christies Beach

In: Jackson Sampson
Out: Jake Stummer-Harvey, Jayden Morton

Author:Matt Sampson
Tags:Junior FootballTeamsPanthers FootballPanthers News

Latest News

BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 10 vs Norwood

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 10 June 2021
BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 10 vs Norwood
The South Adelaide Under-18s hit the road to take on Norwood on the Parade After a gutsy come from behind effort against West Adelaide, th...
Posted in:Junior FootballTeamsPanthers FootballPanthers News  

BETTA Teams Selection: Round 10 vs Norwood

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 10 June 2021
BETTA Teams Selection: Round 10 vs Norwood
The Panthers return to Flinders University Stadium in a huge Queen's Birthday clash against the Redlegs. Having scrapped out an ugly w...
Posted in:SANFLSenior FootballTeamsPanthers FootballPanthers Community  

Joel Cross Joins the 200 Club

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 9 June 2021
Joel Cross Joins the 200 Club
Joel Cross' off game number 200 when the Panthers take on Norwood on Monday afternoon. A true champion of the South Adelaide Football Club,...
Posted in:SANFLSenior FootballPanthers FootballPanthers NewsPanthers Community  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. GLENELG

    16

  • 2. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    12

  • 3. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    10

  • 4. PORT ADELAIDE 

    10

  • 5. NORWOOD

    10

  • 6. NORTH ADELAIDE

    6

  • 7. STURT

    4

  • 8. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    4

  • 9. WEST ADELAIDE

    4

  • 10. ADELAIDE

    4

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 9

    South Adelaide @ West Adelaide
    Venue: Hisense Stadium
    Date: Sunday, 6 June
    Time: League 2:10pm | Reserves 11:30am 
    Watch: Digital Pass


    >
  • SANFL Round 10

    South Adelaide vs Norwood
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Monday, 14 June
    Time: League 2:10pm | Reserves 11:30am
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • SANFL Round 12

    South Adelaide @ Sturt
    Venue: Peter Motley Oval
    Date: Saturday, 26 June
    Time: League 2:35pm | Reserves 11:55am
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


    Club contact details

    Address:
    1 Lovelock Drive,
    Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

    P : (08) 8186-8200
    F : (08) 8326-6800
    E : reception@safc.com.au

    Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint