Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Juniors - South Adelaide vs Central District

Betta Teams: Juniors - South Adelaide vs Central District

Posted by Matt Sampson on 28 March 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - South Adelaide vs Central District
 

South Adelaide's Under-16s will look to bounce back against Woodville-West Torrens this Sunday morning.

Game Details

What: South Adelaide vs Central District - U18s R1; U16s R4
Where: Prospect Oval
When: Saturday, March 30 - U18s 1:25pm; U16s 3:50pm
Entry: Free

Junior teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Under-18s

Number Name Local Club
1 Phoenix Spicer Morphettville
2 Connor Sampson Myponga/Sellicks
4 Max Clifton Flagstaff Hill
6 Bradley Strapps Cove
7 Liam Nye Willunga
8 Tyler Oliver Goodwood Saints
10 Beau Mccreery Cove
11 Matthew Coulthard OSB/Lonsdale
13 Mitch Riddle Brighton
15 Liam Hamilton Happy Valley
16 Shannon Jones Langhorne Creek
17 Harry Spacie Happy Valley
19 Jack Barter Morphett Vale
20 Marcus Lippett Encounter Bay
21 Hayden Kernahan Cove
22 Zachary Dumesny Brighton
24 Aaron Douglass Willunga
27 Boyd Austin Reynella
28 James Grimley McLaren
30 Jordan Bastian Brighton
31 Samuel Hindes Kangarilla
34 Lachlan Williams Encounter Bay
35 Nicholas Kraemer Reynella
36 Matthew Reed Flagstaff Hill
37 Ben Ryan Happy Valley

In: 
Out: 

Under-16s

Number Name Local Club
2 Lachlan Hayes Cove
3 Zaine Norman-Brown Willunga
4 Dylan Brown Happy Valley
5 Luke Mitton McLaren
6 Angus Bradley Willunga
7 Jason Horne Christies Beach
8 Cooper Rogers McLaren
9 Isaac Birt Strathalbyn
10 Nathan Hicks Mt Compass
11 Noah Williams Victor Harbor
13 Jaiden Magor Myponga-Sellicks
14 Rhys Galliford Flagstaff Hill
15 Declan Le Raye Happy Valley
16 Jack Ball Reynella
18 Mitchell Reilly Encounter Bay
19 Jamison Snelling Noarlunga
21 Matty Roberts Langhorne Creek
22 Kyle Grigg Reynella
23 Oliver Brunton Willunga
25 Heath Treloar Victor Harbor
27 Jake Stummer-Harvey Pt Noarlunga
29 Oakley Johnson Encounter Bay
30 Will Verrall Christies Beach
31 Harrison Gardner Reynella
33 Arlo Draper Willunga
34 Jayden Morton Cove
36 Jonty Murphy Christies Beach

In: Lachlan Hayes, Noah Williams, Jack Ball, Harrison Gardner, Jonty Murphy
Out: Talon Copley, Declan Bonham, Bailey Payne

Author: Matt Sampson
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

Tom Highmore becomes a Panther

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 10 December 2019
Tom Highmore becomes a Panther
Former Canberra Demon Tom Highmore will pull on the Blue and White for 2020.  The highly regarded defender will head to Flinders Universit...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Panthers Football Panthers News PantherTV  

2020 Coaching Line Up

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 6 December 2019
2020 Coaching Line Up
South Adelaide lock in the coaching line up for the 2020 season. Two fresh faces will join the panel, with Forwards Coach and former Panther Ca...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Panthers Football Panthers News  

Panthers help raise The Big Issue

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 6 December 2019
Panthers help raise The Big Issue
The Big Issue Sports Challenge heats up! The South Adelaide Football Club will be playing in a different kind of contest this week, selling The...
Posted in: Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Community Panthers Events Charity  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. GLENELG

    28

  • 2. PORT ADELAIDE

    26

  • 3. ADELAIDE

    23

  • 4. STURT

    22

  • 5. NORWOOD

    22

  • 6. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    20

  • 7. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    16

  • 8. CENTRALS

    10

  • 9. NORTH ADELAIDE

    5

  • 10. WEST ADELAIDE

    4

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 1 2020

    South Adelaide vs TBC
    Venue: TBC
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC


  •  

 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint