Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Juniors - South Adelaide vs Glenelg

Betta Teams: Juniors - South Adelaide vs Glenelg

Posted by Matt Sampson on 4 April 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - South Adelaide vs Glenelg
 

South Adelaide's junior travel to the Bay to take on Glenelg this Saturday morning.

Round Details

What: South Adelaide @ Glenelg - U18s R2; U16s R5
Where: ACH Group Stadium (Glenelg)
When: Saturday, April 6 - U18s 2:40pm; U16s 12:25pm
Entry: Free

Junior teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Under-18s

Number Name Local Club
1 Phoenix Spicer Morphettville
2 Connor Sampson Myponga/Sellicks
4 Max Clifton Flagstaff Hill
6 Bradley Strapps Cove
7 Liam Nye Willunga
8 Tyler Oliver Goodwood Saints
10 Beau Mccreery Cove
11 Matthew Coulthard OSB/Lonsdale
13 Mitch Riddle Brighton
15 Liam Hamilton Happy Valley
16 Shannon Jones Langhorne Creek
17 Harry Spacie Happy Valley
19 Jack Barter Morphett Vale
20 Marcus Lippett Encounter Bay
21 Hayden Kernahan Cove
22 Zachary Dumesny Brighton
24 Aaron Douglass Willunga
27 Boyd Austin Reynella
28 James Grimley McLaren
30 Jordan Bastian Brighton
31 Samuel Hindes Kangarilla
34 Lachlan Williams Encounter Bay
35 Nicholas Kraemer Reynella
36 Matthew Reed Flagstaff Hill
37 Ben Ryan Happy Valley

In: Ben Ryan, Hayden Kernahan, Bradley Strapps
Out: 

Under-16s

Number Name Local Club
1 Talon Copley Reynella
3 Zaine Norman-Brown Willunga
4 Dylan Brown Happy Valley
6 Angus Bradley Willunga
7 Jason Horne Christies Beach
8 Cooper Rogers McLaren
9 Isaac Birt Strathalbyn
10 Nathan Hicks Mt Compass
12 Declan Bonham Reynella
13 Jaiden Magor Myponga-Sellicks
14 Rhys Galliford Flagstaff Hill
15 Declan Le Raye Happy Valley
16 Jack Ball Reynella
18 Mitchell Reilly Encounter Bay
19 Jamison Snelling Noarlunga
21 Matty Roberts Langhorne Creek
25 Heath Treloar Victor Harbor
27 Jake Stummer-Harvey Pt Noarlunga
29 Oakley Johnson Encounter Bay
30 Will Verrall Christies Beach
31 Harrison Gardner Reynella
33 Arlo Draper Willunga
34 Jayden Morton Cove
36 Jonty Murphy Christies Beach

In: Talon Copley, Declan Bonham, Matty Roberts
Out: Lachlan Hayes, Luke Mitton, Kyle Grigg, Oliver Brunton, Noah Williams

Author: Matt Sampson
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

Mitch O'Neill and Fraser Turner become Panthers

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 23 December 2020
Mitch O'Neill and Fraser Turner become Panthers
The Panthers welcome Mitch O'Neill and Fraser Turner to Noarlunga in 2021. The Tasmanian duo will head to South Australia for the first tim...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Panthers Football Panthers News  

2020 SAFC AGM - Life Memberships and Service Merit Certificates

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 15 December 2020
2020 SAFC AGM - Life Memberships and Service Merit Certificates
South Adelaide induct six life members at the 2020 Annual General Meeting Last night at the clubs Annual General Meeting, the South Adelaide Fo...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Volunteers Panthers Football Panthers Community  

Thank You: Malcolm Karpany, Tom Whittlesea and Mark Noble

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 11 December 2020
Thank You: Malcolm Karpany, Tom Whittlesea and Mark Noble
Malcolm Karpany, Tom Whittlesea and Mark Noble depart the Panthers. Karpany, who was recruited to the Panthers in 2019 when he returned to Sout...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Panthers Football Panthers News  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    22

  • 2. NORTH ADELAIDE

    20

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    16

  • 4.GLENELG

    16

  • 5. NORWOOD

    12

  • 6. STURT

    10

  • 7. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    5

  • 8. WEST ADELAIDE

    3

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 1

    South Adelaide vs TBC
    Venue: TBC
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC
    Watch: TBC


  • SANFLW Round 2

    South Adelaide vs TBC
    Venue: TBC
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC
    Watch: TBC


  • SANFLW Round 3

    South Adelaide vs TBC
    Venue: TBC
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC
    Watch: TBC


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint