Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Juniors - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide

Betta Teams: Juniors - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide

Posted by Matt Sampson on 11 April 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
 

South Adelaide's junior travel to the Bay to take on Glenelg this Saturday morning.

Round Details

What: South Adelaide @ North Adelaide - U18s R3; U16s R6
Where: Prospect Oval
When: Saturday, April 13 - U18s 1:15pm; U16s 11:00am
Entry: Free

Junior teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Under-18s

Number Name Local Club
1 Phoenix Spicer Morphettville
2 Connor Sampson Myponga/Sellicks
3 Clinton Calyun OSB Lonsdale
4 Max Clifton Flagstaff Hill
5 Wade Sweetman Encounter Bay
7 Liam Nye Willunga
8 Tyler Oliver Goodwood Saints
9 Jack Fitzgerald Yankalilla
10 Beau Mccreery Cove
11 Matthew Coulthard OSB/Lonsdale
13 Mitch Riddle Brighton
15 Liam Hamilton Happy Valley
16 Shannon Jones Langhorne Creek
17 Harry Spacie Happy Valley
19 Jack Barter Morphett Vale
20 Marcus Lippett Encounter Bay
21 Hayden Kernahan Cove
22 Zachary Dumesny Brighton
24 Aaron Douglass Willunga
27 Boyd Austin Reynella
28 James Grimley McLaren
30 Jordan Bastian Brighton
31 Samuel Hindes Kangarilla
34 Lachlan Williams Encounter Bay
35 Nicholas Kraemer Reynella
36 Matthew Reed Flagstaff Hill
37 Ben Ryan Happy Valley

In: Clinton Calyun, Ben Ryan, Hayden Kernahan, Jack Fitzgerald, Wade Sweetman
Out: Bradley Strapps

Under-16s

Number Name Local Club
1 Talon Copley Reynella
2 Lachlan Hayes Cove
3 Zaine Norman-Brown Willunga
4 Dylan Brown Happy Valley
6 Angus Bradley Willunga
7 Jason Horne Christies Beach
8 Cooper Rogers McLaren
9 Isaac Birt Strathalbyn
10 Nathan Hicks Mt Compass
12 Declan Bonham Reynella
13 Jaiden Magor Myponga-Sellicks
14 Rhys Galliford Flagstaff Hill
15 Declan Le Raye Happy Valley
16 Jack Ball Reynella
18 Mitchell Reilly Encounter Bay
19 Jamison Snelling Noarlunga
21 Matty Roberts Langhorne Creek
25 Heath Treloar Victor Harbor
27 Jake Stummer-Harvey Pt Noarlunga
29 Oakley Johnson Encounter Bay
30 Will Verrall Christies Beach
31 Harrison Gardner Reynella
32 Kosta Dekoning Goolwa/Pt Elliot
33 Arlo Draper Willunga
34 Jayden Morton Cove
36 Jonty Murphy Christies Beach

In: Lachlan Hayes, Kosta Dekoning
Out: 

Author: Matt Sampson
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

Betta Teams: Under-18 Round 8 - South Adelaide vs Woodville West-Torrens

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 13 August 2020
Betta Teams: Under-18 Round 8 - South Adelaide vs Woodville West-Torrens
The South Adelaide Under-18s hit the road to take on the Eagles Saturday morning. After falling to the Redlegs last week, the young Panthers wi...
Posted in: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Match Previews  

Betta Teams: SANFL Round 8 - South Adelaide vs Woodville West-Torrens

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 13 August 2020
Betta Teams: SANFL Round 8 - South Adelaide vs Woodville West-Torrens
South Adelaide return home to face the top of the table Eagles on Saturday afternoon. After a heart breaking loss to the Redlegs last week...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events Match Previews  

Betta Team: SANFLW Preliminary Final - South Adelaide vs West Adelaide

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 13 August 2020
Betta Team: SANFLW Preliminary Final - South Adelaide vs West Adelaide
The Panthers look to make use of their second chance as they take on the Bloods for a spot in the 2020 SANFLW Grand Final. After narrowly ...
Posted in: Female Football SANFL Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    12

  • 2. NORTH ADELAIDE

    12

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    8

  • 4.NORWOOD

    8

  • 5. GLENELG

    8

  • 6. STURT

    4

  • 7. WEST ADELAIDE

    3

  • 8. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    1

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 8

    South Adelaide vs Woodville West-Torrens
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, August 15
    Time: 2:05 pm
    Watch: Live and Free on 7 or 7 Plus


  • SANFLW Preliminary Final

    South Adelaide vs West Adelaide
    Venue: Thebarton Oval
    Date: Sunday, August 16
    Time: 11:30 am
    Watch: Via SANFL Digital Pass


  • SANFL Round 9

    South Adelaide @ Glenelg
    Venue: ACH Group Stadium
    Date: Saturday, August 22
    Time: 2:10 pm
    Watch: Via SANFL Digital Pass


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint