Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Juniors - South vs Sturt

Betta Teams: Juniors - South vs Sturt

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 26 April 2018
Betta Teams: Juniors - South vs Sturt

Junior Round Details

What: South Adelaide vs Sturt
Where: Peter Motley Oval
When: Saturday, April 28- Under 18s 11:00am, Under 16s 1:30pm
Entry: Free 

Under 18s

1 Billy Wade
2 Hayden Sampson
3 Joel Beeche
5 Sam Renney
6 Jake Tarca
7 Tyler Davies
8 Darnell Tucker
9 Job Colwell
14 Tate Coleman
15 Jack Fitzgerald
16 Jonty Manuel
19 William  Gregory
21 Danny Juckers
23 Reece Milsom
24 Aaron Douglass
25 Ronan Wood
26 Tate Lovering
27 Boyd  Austin
28 James  Grimley
31 James Bradford
32 Tom Sparrow
36 Damon Freitag
38 Luke  Whitford
39 Bailey  Marshman
40 Daniel Sladojevic

In: Billy Wade, Bailey Marshman
Out: Matthew Coulthard, Ryleigh Crombie

Under 16s

1 Angus Bradley
2 Talon Copley
3 Phoenix Spicer
5 Max Clifton
6 Charlie  Minns
7 Zaine Norman-Brown
8 Jayden Little
9 Liam Nye
10 Liam Hamilton
13 Shannon Jones
15 Jai Downes
16 Jack  Flett
17 Lachlan Inthavong
20 Oliver Carpenter
21 Arlo Draper
22 Cooper Rogers
23 Jason  Horne
24 Zachary Dumesny
25 Seth Edwards
27 Max Rogerson
28 Matthew Roberts
30 Kyle Daris
31 Dylan Kleinig
32 Samuel Hindes
33 Kyle Bray-Wallace
34 Rhys Stringer
35 Nicholas Kraemer

In:
Out: 

Help support our juniors with a donation to the SAFC Junior Development Fund!

Author: South Adelaide Football Club
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

MRS Property League Match Report Round 7: South vs Norwood

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 10 August 2020
MRS Property League Match Report Round 7: South vs Norwood
MRS Property League Match Report South Adelaide vs Norwood
Round 7 - Coopers Stadium - 09/08/20 South Adelaide ...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events  

LBB + DGS Women's Match Report: Semi Final 2 South vs North

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 10 August 2020
LBB + DGS Women's Match Report: Semi Final 2 South vs North
Little Black Bike + Daily Grind Skate Women's Match Report South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
Semi Final 2 - Thebarton Oval - 9/08/20 ...
Posted in: Female Football Panthers Football Panthers News Women's Match Reports  

MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 7: South vs Norwood

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 10 August 2020
MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 7: South vs Norwood
MRS Property Reserves Match Report South Adelaide vs Norwood
Round 7 - Coopers Stadium - 09/08/20 South Adelaide ...
Posted in: Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    12

  • 2. NORTH ADELAIDE

    12

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    8

  • 4.NORWOOD

    8

  • 5. GLENELG

    8

  • 6. STURT

    4

  • 7. WEST ADELAIDE

    3

  • 8. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    1

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 8

    South Adelaide vs Woodville West-Torrens
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, August 15
    Time: 2:05 pm
    Watch: Live and Free on 7 or 7 Plus


  • SANFLW Preliminary Final

    South Adelaide vs West Adelaide
    Venue: Thebarton Oval
    Date: Sunday, August 16
    Time: 11:30 am
    Watch: Via SANFL Digital Pass


  • SANFL Round 9

    South Adelaide @ Glenelg
    Venue: ACH Group Stadium
    Date: Saturday, August 22
    Time: 2:10 pm
    Watch: Via SANFL Digital Pass


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint