Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Juniors - South vs Sturt

Betta Teams: Juniors - South vs Sturt

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 26 April 2018
Betta Teams: Juniors - South vs Sturt

Junior Round Details

What: South Adelaide vs Sturt
Where: Peter Motley Oval
When: Saturday, April 28- Under 18s 11:00am, Under 16s 1:30pm
Entry: Free 

Under 18s

1 Billy Wade
2 Hayden Sampson
3 Joel Beeche
5 Sam Renney
6 Jake Tarca
7 Tyler Davies
8 Darnell Tucker
9 Job Colwell
14 Tate Coleman
15 Jack Fitzgerald
16 Jonty Manuel
19 William  Gregory
21 Danny Juckers
23 Reece Milsom
24 Aaron Douglass
25 Ronan Wood
26 Tate Lovering
27 Boyd  Austin
28 James  Grimley
31 James Bradford
32 Tom Sparrow
36 Damon Freitag
38 Luke  Whitford
39 Bailey  Marshman
40 Daniel Sladojevic

In: Billy Wade, Bailey Marshman
Out: Matthew Coulthard, Ryleigh Crombie

Under 16s

1 Angus Bradley
2 Talon Copley
3 Phoenix Spicer
5 Max Clifton
6 Charlie  Minns
7 Zaine Norman-Brown
8 Jayden Little
9 Liam Nye
10 Liam Hamilton
13 Shannon Jones
15 Jai Downes
16 Jack  Flett
17 Lachlan Inthavong
20 Oliver Carpenter
21 Arlo Draper
22 Cooper Rogers
23 Jason  Horne
24 Zachary Dumesny
25 Seth Edwards
27 Max Rogerson
28 Matthew Roberts
30 Kyle Daris
31 Dylan Kleinig
32 Samuel Hindes
33 Kyle Bray-Wallace
34 Rhys Stringer
35 Nicholas Kraemer

In:
Out: 

Help support our juniors with a donation to the SAFC Junior Development Fund!

Author: South Adelaide Football Club
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

Panthers trio named in Advertiser Team of the Year

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 19 September 2018
Panthers trio named in Advertiser Team of the Year
A trio of Panthers stars have been selected in the 2018 Advertiser SANFL Team of the Year. South Adelaide ruckman has been recognised for hi...
Posted in: Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  

Under 17G Report: Grand Final - South Adelaide vs Sturt

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 17 September 2018
Under 17G Report: Grand Final - South Adelaide vs Sturt
Under-17G Match Report South Adelaide vs Sturt
Grand Final - Prospect Oval - 16/09/18 South Adelaide 2.1 ...
Posted in: Female Football Junior Football Junior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  

Under 18s Report: Grand Final - South Adelaide vs Eagles

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 17 September 2018
Under 18s Report: Grand Final - South Adelaide vs Eagles
Under-18s Match Report South Adelaide vs Eagles
Grand Final - Adelaide Oval - 16/09/18 South Adelaide 3.2 ...
Posted in: Junior Football Junior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL Ladder

  • NORWOOD

    28

  • STURt

    24

  • WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    23

  • SOUTH ADELAIDE

    20

  • NORTH ADELAIDE

    20

  • GLENELG

    16

  • CENTRAL DISTRICT

    14

  • WEST ADELAIDE

    14

  • PORT ADELAIDE

    9

  • ADELAIDE

    2

2018 FIXTURE

  • Under-18 Preliminary Final

    South Adelaide vs Norwood
    Venue: Adelaide Oval
    Time: 9:30am, SUNDAY September 9


  • SANFL Round 1

    South Adelaide vs TBC
    Venue: TBC
    Time: TBC


  • SANFL Round 2

    South Adelaide vs TBC
    Venue: TBC
    Time: TBC


  • SANFL Round 3

    South Adelaide vs TBC
    Venue: TBC
    Time: TBC


  •  

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint