Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Grand Final

Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Grand Final

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 12 September 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Grand Final

South Adelaide Under-18s take on the Eagles in Sundays clash for the ulitmate prize.

The Panthers are focused on producing another fast start like the one that saw them get past the Bloods last week to book a spot in the big dance. 

Three players in Marcus Lippett (Encounter Bay FC), Talon Copley (Reynella FC) brother of Senior Women's Premiership Player Tiffany, and Liam Nye (Willunga FC) all return to the extended squad of 25 that will be cut to 22 by the first bounce on Sunday afternoon. 

On Tuesday morning skipper Aaron Douglass caught up with SANFL's Zac Milbank to preview Sundays match, which can be heard below. 

The stage is set with the 2019 SANFL Under-18 Grand Final getting underway at Adelaide Oval on Sunday afternoon at 12:10pm. 

Junior teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Under-18s

What: South Adelaide vs Eagles
Where: Adelaide Oval
When: Sunday, September 15; 12:10pm
Watch: http://bit.ly/2lNDD5k
Tickets: http://bit.ly/2lUMUsp 

In: Copley, Lippett, Nye 

Out: nil

Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund!

Secure your spot for the 2019 Knuckey Cup and Hall of Fame night!

 
Author: Jonathon Parker
Tags: SANFL Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events Match Previews

Latest News

MRS Property League Match Report Round 7: South vs Norwood

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 10 August 2020
MRS Property League Match Report Round 7: South vs Norwood
MRS Property League Match Report South Adelaide vs Norwood
Round 7 - Coopers Stadium - 09/08/20 South Adelaide ...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events  

LBB + DGS Women's Match Report: Semi Final 2 South vs North

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 10 August 2020
LBB + DGS Women's Match Report: Semi Final 2 South vs North
Little Black Bike + Daily Grind Skate Women's Match Report South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
Semi Final 2 - Thebarton Oval - 9/08/20 ...
Posted in: Female Football Panthers Football Panthers News Women's Match Reports  

MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 7: South vs Norwood

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 10 August 2020
MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 7: South vs Norwood
MRS Property Reserves Match Report South Adelaide vs Norwood
Round 7 - Coopers Stadium - 09/08/20 South Adelaide ...
Posted in: Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    12

  • 2. NORTH ADELAIDE

    12

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    8

  • 4.NORWOOD

    8

  • 5. GLENELG

    8

  • 6. STURT

    4

  • 7. WEST ADELAIDE

    3

  • 8. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    1

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 8

    South Adelaide vs Woodville West-Torrens
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, August 15
    Time: 2:05 pm
    Watch: Live and Free on 7 or 7 Plus


  • SANFLW Preliminary Final

    South Adelaide vs West Adelaide
    Venue: Thebarton Oval
    Date: Sunday, August 16
    Time: 11:30 am
    Watch: Via SANFL Digital Pass


  • SANFL Round 9

    South Adelaide @ Glenelg
    Venue: ACH Group Stadium
    Date: Saturday, August 22
    Time: 2:10 pm
    Watch: Via SANFL Digital Pass


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint