Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Preliminary Final

Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Preliminary Final

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 5 September 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Preliminary Final

South Adelaide Under-18s face off against West Adelaide for a spot in the Grand Final. 

The Panthers will be looking to replicate the fast start they produced last week against the Tigers, as they look to return to the Grand Final for the second straight year. 

There is one confirmed change with Lachlan Williams (Encounter Bay FC) who, unfortunately comes out of the side after breaking his hand in the fourth quarter last week. 

Coming into the squad of 25, that will be cut to 21 by the first bounce on Sunday, are Jack Fitzgerald (Yankalilla FC), Ben Ryan (Happy Valley FC), Brayden Cook (Happy Valley FC) and Isaac Birt (Strathalbyn FC).

The stage is set with the Preliminary Final getting underway at Adelaide Oval on Sunday morning, with the winner to face the Eagles in the Grand Final next week. 

Junior teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Under-18s

What: South Adelaide vs West Adelaide
Where: Adelaide Oval
When: Sunday, September 8; 9:20am
Tickets: http://bit.ly/2lUMUsp 

In: Birt, Cook, Ryan, Fitzgerald

Out: Williams (Hand)

Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund!

Secure your spot for the 2019 Knuckey Cup and Hall of Fame night!

 
Author: Jonathon Parker
Tags: SANFL Junior Football Teams Match Previews

Latest News

Betta Teams: SANFLW Round 3 - South Adelaide vs Norwood

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 27 February 2020
Betta Teams: SANFLW Round 3 - South Adelaide vs Norwood
Purchase your 2020 Panthers Women's Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Female Pathways Program...
Posted in: Female Football Panthers Football Panthers News  

Women's Match Report: Round 2 South vs Sturt

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 24 February 2020
Women's Match Report: Round 2 South vs Sturt
Purchase your 2020 Panthers Women's Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Female Pathways Program...
Posted in: Female Football Panthers Football Panthers News Women's Match Reports  

Betta Teams: SANFLW Round 2 - South Adelaide vs Sturt

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 20 February 2020
Betta Teams: SANFLW Round 2 - South Adelaide vs Sturt
Purchase your 2020 Panthers Women's Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Female Pathways Program...
Posted in: Female Football SANFL Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFLW LADDER

  • 1. NORTH ADELAIDE

    4

  • 2. WEST ADELAIDE

    4

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    4

  • 4.NORWOOD

    2

  • 5. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    2

  • 6. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    0

  • 7. GLENELG

    0

  • 8. STURT

    0

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 3

    South Adelaide vs Norwood
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Saturday, Feb 29
    Time: 6:45pm


  • SANFLW Round 4

    South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Saturday, March 14
    Time: 6:45pm


  • SANFLW Round 5

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Hisense Stadium (Richmond)
    Date: Friday, March 20
    Time: 7:45pm


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint