Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 11

Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 11

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 27 June 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 11
 

South Adelaide's Under-18s are back at home as West Adelaide head to Flinders University Stadium on Saturday.

Junior teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Under-18s

What: South Adelaide vs West Adelaide 
Where: Flidners University Stadium (Noarlunga)
When: Saturday, June 29 - 11:00am
Entry: Free

Number Name Local Club
3 Dylan Brown Happy Valley FC
4 Max Clifton Flagstaff Hill FC
5 Wade Sweetman Encounter Bay FC
6 Talon Copley Reynella FC
7 Liam Nye Willunga FC
8 Tyler Oliver Goodwood FC
9 Jack Fitzgerald Yankalilla FC
10 Cooper Rogers Mclaren FC
11 Matthew Coulthard OSB/Lonsdale FC
13 Mitch Riddle Brighton FC
15 Liam Hamilton Happy Valley FC
16 Bradley Strapps Cove FC
17 Harry Spacie Happy Valley FC
20 Marcus Lippett Encounter Bay FC
21 Hayden Kernahan Cove FC
22 Zachary Dumesny Brighton FC
24 Aaron Douglass Willunga FC
25 Lachlan Pope Old Noarlunga FC
29 Kyle Rice Reynella FC
30 Jayden Little Flagstaff Hill FC
31 Samuel Hindes Kangarilla FC
34 Lachlan Williams Encounter Bay FC
35 Nicholas Kraemer Reynella FC
37 Ben Ryan Happy Valley FC
     

In: Marcus Lippett, Zac Dumesny, Matthew Coulthard, Wade Sweetman, Jayden Little

Out: Matthew Reed, Boyd Austin, Connor Sampson

Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund!

Author: Jonathon Parker
Tags: Junior Football Junior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

MRS Property Match Report Round 6: vs Eagles

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 10 May 2021
MRS Property Match Report Round 6: vs Eagles
MRS Property Match Report South Adelaide vs Eagles
Round 6 - Maughan Thiem Kia Oval - 8/05/21 South Adelaide ...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football  

Daily Grind Women's Match Report: Round 10 vs Sturt

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 10 May 2021
Daily Grind Women's Match Report: Round 10 vs Sturt
Daily Grind Women's Match Report South Adelaide vs Sturt
Round 10 - Prospect Oval - 8/05/2021 South Adelaide 2.3 ...
Posted in: Female Football Panthers Football Women's Match Reports  

MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 6: vs Eagles

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 10 May 2021
MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 6: vs Eagles
MRS Property Reserves Match Report South Adelaide vs Eagles
Round 6 - Maughan Thiem Kia Oval - 8/05/21 South Adelaide ...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. GLENELG

    12

  • 2. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    10

  • 3. NORWOOD

    8

  • 4. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    6

  • 5. PORT ADELAIDE

    6

  • 6. NORTH ADELAIDE

    4

  • 7. STURT

    4

  • 8. WEST ADELAIDE

    4

  • 9. ADELAIDE

    4

  • 10. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    2

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 11

    South Adelaide vs West Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 15 May
    Time: 12:00pm
    Watch: Digital Pass


    >
  • SANFL Round 7

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Sunday, 23 May
    Time: League 2:10pm | Reserves 11:30am
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • SANFL Round 8

    South Adelaide vs Central District
    Venue: Flidners University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 29 May
    Time: League 2:10pm | Reserves 11:30am
    Watch: Digital Pass


    Club contact details

    Address:
    1 Lovelock Drive,
    Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

    P : (08) 8186-8200
    F : (08) 8326-6800
    E : reception@safc.com.au

    Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint