Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 11

Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 11

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 27 June 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 11
 

South Adelaide's Under-18s are back at home as West Adelaide head to Flinders University Stadium on Saturday.

Junior teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Under-18s

What: South Adelaide vs West Adelaide 
Where: Flidners University Stadium (Noarlunga)
When: Saturday, June 29 - 11:00am
Entry: Free

Number Name Local Club
3 Dylan Brown Happy Valley FC
4 Max Clifton Flagstaff Hill FC
5 Wade Sweetman Encounter Bay FC
6 Talon Copley Reynella FC
7 Liam Nye Willunga FC
8 Tyler Oliver Goodwood FC
9 Jack Fitzgerald Yankalilla FC
10 Cooper Rogers Mclaren FC
11 Matthew Coulthard OSB/Lonsdale FC
13 Mitch Riddle Brighton FC
15 Liam Hamilton Happy Valley FC
16 Bradley Strapps Cove FC
17 Harry Spacie Happy Valley FC
20 Marcus Lippett Encounter Bay FC
21 Hayden Kernahan Cove FC
22 Zachary Dumesny Brighton FC
24 Aaron Douglass Willunga FC
25 Lachlan Pope Old Noarlunga FC
29 Kyle Rice Reynella FC
30 Jayden Little Flagstaff Hill FC
31 Samuel Hindes Kangarilla FC
34 Lachlan Williams Encounter Bay FC
35 Nicholas Kraemer Reynella FC
37 Ben Ryan Happy Valley FC
     

In: Marcus Lippett, Zac Dumesny, Matthew Coulthard, Wade Sweetman, Jayden Little

Out: Matthew Reed, Boyd Austin, Connor Sampson

Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund!

Author: Jonathon Parker
Tags: Junior Football Junior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

Daily Grind Women's Match Report: Round 1 South vs North 1

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 1 March 2021
Daily Grind Women's Match Report: Round 1 South vs North 1
Daily Grind Women's Match Report South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
Round 1 - Coopers Stadium - 26/02/2021 South Adelaide ...
Posted in: Female Football Panthers Football Women's Match Reports  

BETTA Team: SANFLW Round 1 vs North Adelaide

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 25 February 2021
BETTA Team: SANFLW Round 1 vs North Adelaide
South Adelaide begins 2021 with a Grand Final rematch against the Roosters.  A lot has changed since the Panthers and Roosters last m...
Posted in: Female Football SANFL Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  

Panther Women's to Wear Navy

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 23 February 2021
Panther Women's to Wear Navy
In a historic first, the South Adelaide Women will wear the iconic navy guernsey in 2021. Following increased support from major partner Flinde...
Posted in: Female Football SANFL Panthers Football Sponsors Panthers Community  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFLW LADDER

  • 1. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    2

  • 2. GLENELG

    2

  • 3. NORTH ADELAIDE

    2

  • 4.WEST ADELAIDE

    2

  • 5. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    0

  • 6. NORWOOD

    0

  • 7. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    0

  • 8. STURT

    0

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 2

    South Adelaide vs Norwood
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Friday 5 March
    Time: 6:30pm
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • SANFLW Round 3

    South Adelaide vs Central District
    Venue: Coopers Stadium (Norwood)
    Date: Friday 12 March
    Time: 6:00pm
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • SANFLW Round 4

    South Adelaide vs Sturt
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 20 March
    Time: 5:00pm
    Watch: Digital Pass


     

    Club contact details

    Address:
    1 Lovelock Drive,
    Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

    P : (08) 8186-8200
    F : (08) 8326-6800
    E : reception@safc.com.au

    Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint