Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 13

Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 13

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 11 July 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 13
 

South Adelaide's Under-18s are back on the road in an important game against the Eagles as they look to stay in touch with the top 4.

Junior teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Under-18s

What: South Adelaide @ Woodville-West Torrens
Where: maughan thiem kia oval (Woodvile)
When: Saturday, July 13 - 11:00am
Entry: Free

Number Name Local Club
2 Connor Sampson Myponga Sellicks FC
3 Dylan Brown Happy Valley FC
4 Max Clifton Flagstaff Hill FC
5 Wade Sweetman Encounter Bay FC
6 Talon Copley Reynella FC
7 Liam Nye Willunga FC
8 Tyler Oliver Goodwood FC
10 Beau McCreery Cove FC
13 Mitch Riddle Brighton FC
15 Liam Hamilton Happy Valley FC
16 Bradley Strapps Cove FC
17 Harry Spacie Happy Valley FC
18 Max Rogerson Noarlunga FC
20 Marcus Lippett Encounter Bay FC
21 Hayden Kernahan Cove FC
22 Zachary Dumesny Brighton FC
24 Aaron Douglass Willunga FC
30 Jayden Little Flagstaff Hill FC
31 Samuel Hindes Kangarilla FC
34 Lachlan Williams Encounter Bay FC
35 Nicholas Kraemer Reynella FC
37 Ben Ryan Happy Valley FC
39 Damon Freitag Wisanger FC
40 Daniel Sladojevic PHOS Camden FC

 

In: Damon Freitag, Daniel Sladojevic

Out: Jack Fitzgerald

Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund!

Author: Jonathon Parker
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers News

Latest News

MRS Property Match Report Trial 1: South vs Port Adelaide

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 5 March 2021
MRS Property Match Report Trial 1: South vs Port Adelaide
MRS Property League Match Report South Adelaide vs Port Adelaide
Trial 1 - Alberton Oval - 04/03/21 South Adelaide ...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  

AAMI Community Series | Match Day Guide

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 5 March 2021
AAMI Community Series | Match Day Guide
AAMI Community Series Match Day Guide Sunday's AAMI Community Series match between the Crows and Power is officially a sell out with all ti...
Posted in: Panthers News Panthers Community Panthers Events  

BETTA Team Selection: SANFLW Round 2 vs Norwood

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 4 March 2021
BETTA Team Selection: SANFLW Round 2 vs Norwood
South Adelaide will look to bounce back against the Redlegs on Friday night.  Coming off a tough loss at the hands of the reigning Pr...
Posted in: Female Football SANFL Teams Panthers Community Match Previews  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFLW LADDER

  • 1. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    2

  • 2. GLENELG

    2

  • 3. NORTH ADELAIDE

    2

  • 4.WEST ADELAIDE

    2

  • 5. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    0

  • 6. NORWOOD

    0

  • 7. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    0

  • 8. STURT

    0

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 2

    South Adelaide vs Norwood
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Friday 5 March
    Time: 6:30pm
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • SANFLW Round 3

    South Adelaide vs Central District
    Venue: Coopers Stadium (Norwood)
    Date: Friday 12 March
    Time: 6:00pm
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • SANFLW Round 4

    South Adelaide vs Sturt
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 20 March
    Time: 5:00pm
    Watch: Digital Pass


     

    Club contact details

    Address:
    1 Lovelock Drive,
    Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

    P : (08) 8186-8200
    F : (08) 8326-6800
    E : reception@safc.com.au

    Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint