Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 14

Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 14

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 18 July 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 14
 

South Adelaide's Under-18s head to the Bay to take on the Redlegs in a neutral ground battle on Sunday afternoon. 

Fresh off last weeks four point win over the ladder leading Eagles, the Panthers look to continue their recent winning form against the Redlegs. 

South Australian U16 MVP Jason Horne and fellow SA U16 state players Matthew Roberts and Arlo Draper are welcomed back to the side. 

Joining them is Ben Ryan and Hayden Kernahan who make up the squad of 25. 

The Under-18s kick things off at 1:15pm on Sunday afternoon at ACH Group Stadium (Glenelg). 

Junior teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Under-18s

What: South Adelaide vs Norwood
Where: ACH Group Stadium (Glenelg)
When: Sunday, July 21 - 1:15pm
Entry: Free

Number Name Local Club
2 Connor Sampson Myponga Sellicks FC
4 Max Clifton Flagstaff Hill FC
5 Wade Sweetman Encounter Bay FC
6 Talon Copley Reynella FC
7 Liam Nye Willunga FC
8 Tyler Oliver Goodwood FC
9 Jason Horne Christies Beach FC
10 Beau McCreery Cove FC
11 Matthew Roberts Langhorne Creek FC
13 Mitch Riddle Brighton FC
15 Liam Hamilton Happy Valley FC
16 Bradley Strapps Cove FC
18 Max Rogerson Noarlunga FC
20 Marcus Lippett Encounter Bay FC
21 Hayden Kernahan Cove FC
22 Zachary Dumesny Brighton FC
24 Aaron Douglass Willunga FC
30 Jayden Little Flagstaff Hill FC
31 Samuel Hindes Kangarilla FC
33 Arlo Draper Willunga FC
34 Lachlan Williams Encounter Bay FC
35 Nicholas Kraemer Reynella FC
37 Ben Ryan Happy Valley FC
39 Damon Freitag Wisanger FC
40 Daniel Sladojevic PHOS Camden FC


In: Horne, Roberts, Kernahan, Draper, Ryan

Out: BrownSpacie

Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund!

Author: Jonathon Parker
Tags: SANFL Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Match Previews

Latest News

Joel Cross claims his fourth Knuckey Cup

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 8 October 2019
Joel Cross claims his fourth Knuckey Cup
Joel Cross cleans up at the 2019 Knuckey Cup after another steller season. The two time Magarey Medallist and now four time Knuckey Cup winner ...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Junior Football Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events Highlights PantherTV  

Four South Adelaide Champions inducted into SAFC Hall of Fame

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 8 October 2019
Four South Adelaide Champions inducted into SAFC Hall of Fame
A quintuplet of past South Adelaide champions were inducted into the SAFC Hall of Fame on Saturday night.  At the 2019 Knuckey Cup, f...
Posted in: Panthers Past Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events History  

Rick Watts signs on as Senior Women's Coach

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 24 September 2019
Rick Watts signs on as Senior Women's Coach
South Adelaide is pleased to announce that Rick Watts will continue on as the Panthers Senior Women's Coach in 2020. Watts has signed a new...
Posted in: Female Football SANFL Panthers Football Panthers News  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. GLENELG

    28

  • 2. PORT ADELAIDE

    26

  • 3. ADELAIDE

    23

  • 4. STURT

    22

  • 5. NORWOOD

    22

  • 6. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    20

  • 7. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    16

  • 8. CENTRALS

    10

  • 9. NORTH ADELAIDE

    5

  • 10. WEST ADELAIDE

    4

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 1 2020

    South Adelaide vs TBC
    Venue: TBC
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC


  •  

 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint