Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 14

Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 14

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 18 July 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 14
 

South Adelaide's Under-18s head to the Bay to take on the Redlegs in a neutral ground battle on Sunday afternoon. 

Fresh off last weeks four point win over the ladder leading Eagles, the Panthers look to continue their recent winning form against the Redlegs. 

South Australian U16 MVP Jason Horne and fellow SA U16 state players Matthew Roberts and Arlo Draper are welcomed back to the side. 

Joining them is Ben Ryan and Hayden Kernahan who make up the squad of 25. 

The Under-18s kick things off at 1:15pm on Sunday afternoon at ACH Group Stadium (Glenelg). 

Junior teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Under-18s

What: South Adelaide vs Norwood
Where: ACH Group Stadium (Glenelg)
When: Sunday, July 21 - 1:15pm
Entry: Free

Number Name Local Club
2 Connor Sampson Myponga Sellicks FC
4 Max Clifton Flagstaff Hill FC
5 Wade Sweetman Encounter Bay FC
6 Talon Copley Reynella FC
7 Liam Nye Willunga FC
8 Tyler Oliver Goodwood FC
9 Jason Horne Christies Beach FC
10 Beau McCreery Cove FC
11 Matthew Roberts Langhorne Creek FC
13 Mitch Riddle Brighton FC
15 Liam Hamilton Happy Valley FC
16 Bradley Strapps Cove FC
18 Max Rogerson Noarlunga FC
20 Marcus Lippett Encounter Bay FC
21 Hayden Kernahan Cove FC
22 Zachary Dumesny Brighton FC
24 Aaron Douglass Willunga FC
30 Jayden Little Flagstaff Hill FC
31 Samuel Hindes Kangarilla FC
33 Arlo Draper Willunga FC
34 Lachlan Williams Encounter Bay FC
35 Nicholas Kraemer Reynella FC
37 Ben Ryan Happy Valley FC
39 Damon Freitag Wisanger FC
40 Daniel Sladojevic PHOS Camden FC


In: Horne, Roberts, Kernahan, Draper, Ryan

Out: BrownSpacie

Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund!

Author: Jonathon Parker
Tags: SANFL Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Match Previews

Latest News

Jarrad Wright extends until 2022

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 14 October 2020
Jarrad Wright extends until 2022
South Adelaide is pleased to reveal that senior coach Jarrad Wright has inked a new deal until the end of 2022. Since taking on the role of sen...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Panthers Football Panthers News  

MRS Property Match Report Preliminary Final: South vs Eagles

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 13 October 2020
MRS Property Match Report Preliminary Final: South vs Eagles
MRS Property League Match Report South Adelaide vs Woodville-West Torrens
Preliminary Final - Adelaide Oval - 11/10/20 ...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  

Rick Watts Steps Down

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 9 October 2020
Rick Watts Steps Down
Premiership Women's Coach Rick Watts to step down. The South Adelaide Football Club advises that 2019 Premiership Coach Rick Watts will ste...
Posted in: Female Football SANFL Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Community  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    22

  • 2. NORTH ADELAIDE

    20

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    16

  • 4.GLENELG

    16

  • 5. NORWOOD

    12

  • 6. STURT

    10

  • 7. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    5

  • 8. WEST ADELAIDE

    3

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 1

    South Adelaide vs TBC
    Venue: TBC
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC
    Watch: TBC


  • SANFLW Round 2

    South Adelaide vs TBC
    Venue: TBC
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC
    Watch: TBC


  • SANFLW Round 3

    South Adelaide vs TBC
    Venue: TBC
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC
    Watch: TBC


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint