Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 15

Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 15

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 25 July 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 15
 

South Adelaide's Under-18s return to Flinders University Stadium to face the Tigers on Sunday Morning.

After a monster performance against the Redlegs last week, the Under-18s will look to continue on in the winners column to stay in touch with the top four.  

The Panthers will be without Zachary Dumesny, Marcus Lippett, and Matthew Roberts due to college football. 

Coming into the squad is Lachlan WilliamsIsaac BirtMatthew Reed, and Shannon Jones. 

Brayden Cook and Tom Barrett are set to make their Under 18's debut. 

The Under-18s kick off a big day of Football at Flinders University Stadium on Sunday at 11:30am before the South vs Port League match. 

Junior teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Under-18s

What: South Adelaide vs Glenelg
Where: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
When: Sunday, July 28 - 11:30 am
Entry: Free

Number Name Local Club
2 Connor Sampson Myponga Sellicks FC
4 Max Clifton Flagstaff Hill FC
5 Wade Sweetman Encounter Bay FC
6 Talon Copley Reynella FC
7 Liam Nye Willunga FC
8 Tyler Oliver Goodwood FC
9 Jason Horne Christies Beach FC
10 Beau McCreery Cove FC
11 Isaac Birt Strathalbyn FC
12 Tom Barrett Happy Valley FC
13 Mitch Riddle Brighton FC
14 Bayden Cook Happy Valley FC
15 Liam Hamilton Happy Valley FC
16 Shannon Jones Langhorne Creek FC
21 Hayden Kernahan Cove FC
24 Aaron Douglass Willunga FC
30 Jayden Little Flagstaff Hill FC
31 Samuel Hindes Kangarilla FC
33 Arlo Draper Willunga FC
34 Lachlan Williams Encounter Bay FC
35 Nicholas Kraemer Reynella FC
36 Matthew Reed Flagstaff Hill FC
37 Ben Ryan Happy Valley FC
39 Damon Freitag Wisanger FC
40 Daniel Sladojevic PHOS Camden FC


In: Barrett, Birt, Cook, Jones, Reed, Williams

Out: Dumesny (College), Lippett (College), Roberts (College)

Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund!

Author: Jonathon Parker
Tags: Junior Football Teams Match Previews

Latest News

Soriah Moon and Alannah Rochow become Panthers!

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 20 January 2021
Soriah Moon and Alannah Rochow become Panthers!
South Adelaide are pleased to announce the signings of Soriah Moon and Alannah Rochow. The former Tiger and Redleg respectively have made their...
Posted in: Female Football Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Community  

Mitch O'Neill and Fraser Turner become Panthers

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 23 December 2020
Mitch O'Neill and Fraser Turner become Panthers
The Panthers welcome Mitch O'Neill and Fraser Turner to Noarlunga in 2021. The Tasmanian duo will head to South Australia for the first tim...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Panthers Football Panthers News  

2020 SAFC AGM - Life Memberships and Service Merit Certificates

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 15 December 2020
2020 SAFC AGM - Life Memberships and Service Merit Certificates
South Adelaide induct six life members at the 2020 Annual General Meeting Last night at the clubs Annual General Meeting, the South Adelaide Fo...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Volunteers Panthers Football Panthers Community  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    22

  • 2. NORTH ADELAIDE

    20

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    16

  • 4.GLENELG

    16

  • 5. NORWOOD

    12

  • 6. STURT

    10

  • 7. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    5

  • 8. WEST ADELAIDE

    3

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 1

    South Adelaide vs TBC
    Venue: TBC
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC
    Watch: TBC


  • SANFLW Round 2

    South Adelaide vs TBC
    Venue: TBC
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC
    Watch: TBC


  • SANFLW Round 3

    South Adelaide vs TBC
    Venue: TBC
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC
    Watch: TBC


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint