Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 15

Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 15

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 25 July 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 15
 

South Adelaide's Under-18s return to Flinders University Stadium to face the Tigers on Sunday Morning.

After a monster performance against the Redlegs last week, the Under-18s will look to continue on in the winners column to stay in touch with the top four.  

The Panthers will be without Zachary Dumesny, Marcus Lippett, and Matthew Roberts due to college football. 

Coming into the squad is Lachlan WilliamsIsaac BirtMatthew Reed, and Shannon Jones. 

Brayden Cook and Tom Barrett are set to make their Under 18's debut. 

The Under-18s kick off a big day of Football at Flinders University Stadium on Sunday at 11:30am before the South vs Port League match. 

Junior teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Under-18s

What: South Adelaide vs Glenelg
Where: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
When: Sunday, July 28 - 11:30 am
Entry: Free

Number Name Local Club
2 Connor Sampson Myponga Sellicks FC
4 Max Clifton Flagstaff Hill FC
5 Wade Sweetman Encounter Bay FC
6 Talon Copley Reynella FC
7 Liam Nye Willunga FC
8 Tyler Oliver Goodwood FC
9 Jason Horne Christies Beach FC
10 Beau McCreery Cove FC
11 Isaac Birt Strathalbyn FC
12 Tom Barrett Happy Valley FC
13 Mitch Riddle Brighton FC
14 Bayden Cook Happy Valley FC
15 Liam Hamilton Happy Valley FC
16 Shannon Jones Langhorne Creek FC
21 Hayden Kernahan Cove FC
24 Aaron Douglass Willunga FC
30 Jayden Little Flagstaff Hill FC
31 Samuel Hindes Kangarilla FC
33 Arlo Draper Willunga FC
34 Lachlan Williams Encounter Bay FC
35 Nicholas Kraemer Reynella FC
36 Matthew Reed Flagstaff Hill FC
37 Ben Ryan Happy Valley FC
39 Damon Freitag Wisanger FC
40 Daniel Sladojevic PHOS Camden FC


In: Barrett, Birt, Cook, Jones, Reed, Williams

Out: Dumesny (College), Lippett (College), Roberts (College)

Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund!

Author: Jonathon Parker
Tags: Junior Football Teams Match Previews

Latest News

Tom Highmore becomes a Panther

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 10 December 2019
Tom Highmore becomes a Panther
Former Canberra Demon Tom Highmore will pull on the Blue and White for 2020.  The highly regarded defender will head to Flinders Universit...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Panthers Football Panthers News PantherTV  

2020 Coaching Line Up

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 6 December 2019
2020 Coaching Line Up
South Adelaide lock in the coaching line up for the 2020 season. Two fresh faces will join the panel, with Forwards Coach and former Panther Ca...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Panthers Football Panthers News  

Panthers help raise The Big Issue

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 6 December 2019
Panthers help raise The Big Issue
The Big Issue Sports Challenge heats up! The South Adelaide Football Club will be playing in a different kind of contest this week, selling The...
Posted in: Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Community Panthers Events Charity  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. GLENELG

    28

  • 2. PORT ADELAIDE

    26

  • 3. ADELAIDE

    23

  • 4. STURT

    22

  • 5. NORWOOD

    22

  • 6. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    20

  • 7. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    16

  • 8. CENTRALS

    10

  • 9. NORTH ADELAIDE

    5

  • 10. WEST ADELAIDE

    4

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 1 2020

    South Adelaide vs TBC
    Venue: TBC
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC


  •  

 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint